2017-18 NCAA MBB Week 11 Pt. 1 National TV, Radio, & Streaming Schedule (Jan 15-17)


Monday, January 15
4:30 PM- Butler at Providence (FS1) Tim Brando, Len Elmore

5 PM- Alcorn State at UAPB (UAPBtv, YouTube) Tim Stubbs

6:30 PM- Maryland at Michigan (FS1) Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

7 PM- Duke at Miami-FL (ESPN) Sean McDonough, Dick Vitale, Allison Williams
(Compass Media) Drew Bontadelli, Doug Gottlieb

7 PM- Florida State at Boston College (ESPNU) Taylor Zarzour, Dino Gaudio

7 PM- Minnesota at Penn State (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Robbie Hummel

7 PM- Bucknell at Colgate (CBSSN) Jason Knapp, Mo Cassara

7 PM- Chattanooga at Mercer (Stadium) Frank Malloy, Dean Keener, Avery Braxton

7 PM- Gardner-Webb at Winthrop (Stadium, Big South Net) Mike Hogewood, Jeff Jackson

7 PM- Liberty at Radford (Flames SN, ESPN3, Big South Net) Matt Warner, Paul Nazigan

7 PM- Campbell at Longwood (Shentel, Big South Net) Richard LeSueur, TJ Wengert

8 PM- Oakland at UIC (NBC CHIC, ESPN3) Jordan Bernfield, David Kaplan

9 PM- Kansas at West Virginia (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Jay Bilas, Holly Rowe
(Westwood One) Jason Benetti, Will Perdue

9 PM- Oklahoma State at Baylor (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Chris Spatola

9 PM- DePaul at Marquette (FS1) Jeff Levering, Dickey Simpkins

9 PM- Illinois at Nebraska (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

WatchESPN exclusives
2:30 PM- New Hampshire at UMass Lowell (ESPN3) Chris Villani, Jim Borodawka

4 PM- Youngstown State at Wright State (ESPN3) Chris Collins, Jim Brown

4 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Stetson (ESPN3) Evan Weston, Robert Goldberg

6 PM- Hartford at UMBC (ESPN3) Gary Stein, John Feinstein, Paul Mittermeier

7 PM- Charleston Southern at UNC Asheville (ESPN3) Evan Lepler, Ralph Patterson

7 PM- Maine at Vermont (ESPN3) Alastair Ingram, Bernie Cieplecki

7 PM- Albany at Binghamton (ESPN3) Tim Heiman, Doug Walsh

7 PM- VMI at Western Carolina (ESPN3) Daniel Hooker, Jeff Bryson

7:30 PM- Cleveland State at Eastern Kentucky (ESPN3) Brady Laber, Brad Redford

8 PM- Milwaukee at Green Bay (ESPN3) Ted Stefaniak, Cordero Barkley

Other Free Streams
4 PM- Morgan State at North Carolina Central (NCCU SN) Mike Wood

7 PM- Presbyterian at High Point (Big South Net) Kevin Burke, Stafford Stephenson

8:30 PM- Prairie View A&M at Jackson State (Livestream) Rob Jay, Tegre Taylor

8:30 PM- Texas Southern at Grambling (YouTube) Santoria Black, Ossie Clark, Leon Thomas III

8:30 PM- Southern at Mississippi Valley State (YouTube) Lee Hall

Tuesday, January 16
7 PM- Wisconsin at Purdue (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Dan Dakich, Molly McGrath

7 PM- Louisville at Notre Dame (ESPN2) Rece Davis, Fran Fraschilla

7 PM- Georgia at LSU (ESPNU) Rich Hollenberg, Debbie Antonelli

7 PM- Vanderbilt at Mississippi State (SEC) Dave Neal, Daymeon Fishback

7 PM- Cincinnati at UCF (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Jordan Cornette

7 PM- Clemson at North Carolina (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

8 PM- Drake at Northern Iowa (Panther SN, ESPN3) Eric Braley, Kevin Lehman

8 PM- North Dakota at North Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Greg Stemen

9 PM- Kentucky at South Carolina (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Laura Rutledge

9 PM- Oklahoma at Kansas State (ESPNU) Matt Schick, Jason Capel

9 PM- Ole Miss at Texas A&M (SEC) Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold

9 PM- UConn at Memphis (CBSSN) John Sadak, Pete Gillen

9 PM- Pittsburgh at Syracuse (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Tim Brando, Mike Gminski

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Central Michigan at Ball State (ESPN3) Joel Godett, David Eha

7 PM- Northern Illinois at Buffalo (ESPN3) Paul Peck, Amy Audibert

7 PM- Akron at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Ryan Wooley, Greg Steiner, David Pierce Anderson

7 PM- Western Michigan at Kent State (ESPN3) Ty Linder, Tanner Castora

7 PM- Bowling Green at Miami-OH (ESPN3) Steve Baker, Randy Hollowell

7 PM- Toledo at Ohio (ESPN3) Marty Bannister, Toni Roesch

7 PM- Detroit at IUPUI (ESPN3) Greg Rakestraw, Bob Lovell

Other Free Streams
8 PM- Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Nicholls (YouTube) Bryant Johnson, Rickey Broussard

Wednesday, January 17
 6 PM- Tulsa at Temple (ESPNews) Kevin Neghandi, Mark Plansky

6:30 PM- Villanova at Georgetown (FS1) Brian Custer, Bill Raftery

6:30 PM- Dayton at St. Joseph's (CBSSN) Tom McCarthy, John Thompson III, Evan Washburn

7 PM- Arkansas at Florida (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Jon Sundvold

7 PM- SMU at Wichita State (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Dino Gaudio

7 PM- Auburn at Alabama (SEC) Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod

7 PM- Iowa at Rutgers (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Shon Morris

7 PM- Bradley at Illinois State (MVC TV, ESPN3) John Rooney, David Kaplan

7 PM- Bucknell at Loyola-MD (Stadium) Patrick Kinas, Chris Spatola

7 PM- Navy at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

7 PM- American at Boston U (buTV, PLN) Doug Brown, Brian Maurer

7 PM- UMass at Rhode Island (YurView RI, A10 DN) Mike Mancuso, Chris DiSano

8 PM- Houston at Tulane (ESPNews) Mike Corey, Mark Adams

8 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Abilene Christian (ELVN, SLC DN) Jared Sandler, Chris McColpin

8 PM- Texas Tech at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks, Tyler Denning

8 PM- Southern Illinois at Loyola-Chicago (NBCS CHIC+, ESPN3) Jordan Bernfield, Jeff Dickerson

8 PM- Oral Roberts at South Dakota (Midco SN, ESPN3) Jay Elsen, Brad Newitt, Kelly Stewart

8 PM- Lamar at Incarnate Word (UIWtv) Jaime Valdes, Chris Reyes

8:30 PM- Seton Hall at Creighton (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Nick Bahe

8:30 PM- St. John's at Xavier (CBSSN) Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Allie LaForce

9 PM- Iowa State at TCU (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Tim Welsh

9 PM- Tennessee at Missouri (SEC) Mike Morgan, Pat Bradley

9 PM- Ohio State at Northwestern (BTN) Brian Anderson, Seth Davis

9 PM- Arizona at Cal (P12, P12 AZ, P12 BAY) JB Long, Mary Murphy

9 PM- Air Force at Colorado State (ATT SN, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner

10:30 PM- Nevada at San Jose State (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Bob Wenzel

11 PM- Fresno State at San Diego State (ESPNU) Drew Fellios, Sean Harrington

11 PM- Arizona State at Stanford (P12, P12 AZ, P12 BAY) Roxy Bernstein, Casey Jacobsen

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- USF at ECU (ESPN3) Evan Lepler, Nate Ross

8 PM- Indiana State at Evansville (ESPN3) Kyle Peach, Marcus Wilson

8 PM- Valparaiso at Missouri State (ESPN3) Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes

10 PM- New Mexico at UNLV (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Blaine Fowler

10 PM- CSUN at UC Riverside (ESPN3) Trent Rush, Richie Schueler, Courtney Sweet

Other Free Streams
7 PM- Richmond at VCU (Stadium on Facebook) Jason Knapp, Mo Cassara, Shae Peppler

7 PM- Colgate at Lehigh (PLN) Tom Fallon, Greg Falkenbach

7 PM- Army West Point at Holy Cross (PLN) Bill Spaulding, Dan McLoughlin

7 PM- George Mason at George Washington (A10 DN) Byron Kerr

7 PM- Fordham at La Salle (A10 DN) Kale Beers, Rich Prendergast

7:30 PM- Northwestern State at Sam Houston State (YouTube) Jason Barfield, Jordan Smith

8 PM- Duquesne at St. Louis (A10 DN) Bob Ramsey, Earl Austin Jr. 

9 PM- Utah State at Boise State (Stadium on Facebook) Ari Wolfe, Doug Gottlieb

10 PM- Cal State Fullerton at UCSB (Big West TV) Gerry Fall, Don Ford

10 PM- Long Beach State at UC Davis (Big West TV) Scott Marsh
First