2017-18 NCAA MBB Week 11 Pt. 2 National TV, Radio, & Streaming Schedule (Jan 18-21)


Thursday, January 18
7 PM- Murray State at Belmont (ESPNU) Dave LaMont, Adrian Branch

7 PM- Jacksonville State at Morehead State (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, Tim Doyle

7 PM- Marist at Siena (SPEC NY, ESPN3) Robert Lee, Kelly O'Donnell, Marisa Jacques

7:30 PM- North Texas at Louisiana Tech (Stadium) Ron Thulin, Tim Scarborough

8 PM- Middle Tennessee at Marshall (beIN) Mike Gleason, Jason Capel

8 PM- Washington State at Colorado (P12, P12 MTN, P12 WA) Mike Crispino, Mike Montgomery

8 PM- Virginia at Georgia Tech (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Bob Rathbun, Cory Alexander

8 PM- Wake Forest at NC State (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Mike Gminski

8 PM- Tennessee Tech at Eastern Kentucky (WYMT-DT2, OVC DN) Greg Stotelmyer, Doug Salle

8 PM- Cal State Bakersfield at Kansas City (KMCI, WAC DN) Neil Harwell, Michael Watson

8:30 PM- Minnesota at Maryland (FS1) Tim Brando, Len Elmore

8:30 PM- UL Monroe at Texas State (KCWX, ESPN3) Mike Lefko, Chuck Miketinac

8:30 PM- Eastern Washington at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, Pluto TV 241) Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown

9 PM- St. Mary's at Gonzaga (ESPN) Tom Hart, PJ Carlesimo
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Dan Dickau

9 PM- USC at Oregon (ESPN2) Dave Pasch, Bill Walton

9 PM- UNC Asheville at Winthrop (ESPNU) Matt Schick, Paul Biancardi

9 PM- Michigan at Nebraska (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Robbie Hummel

9 PM- UAB at Western Kentucky (CBSSN) John Sadak, Jordan Cornette

9 PM- Seattle at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, FCS Pacifc, ESPN3) Adam Young, Rus Bradburd

10 PM- Washington at Utah (P12, P12 MTN, P12 WA) JB Long, Dan Belluomini

10 PM- Portland at San Diego (SPEC LA, TheW.tv) Steve Quis, Brad Holland

11 PM- UCLA at Oregon State (FS1) Aaron Goldsmith, Doug Gottlieb

11 PM- Loyola Marymount at BYU (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Caron Butler
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant

11 PM- Santa Clara at San Francisco (NBCS BAY, TheW.tv) Jim Kozimor, Kelenna Azubiuke

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Old Dominion at FIU (ESPN3) A.J. Ricketts, Pete Pelegrin

7 PM- East Tennessee State at Furman (ESPN3) Dan Scott, Bryant Lambert

7 PM- The Citadel at UNCG (ESPN3) Scott Pryzwansky, Darryl Kosciak

7 PM- Mercer at VMI (ESPN3) Wade Branner, Grafton Young

7 PM- Niagara at Quinnipiac (ESPN3) Bill Schweizer, Bill Mecca

7 PM- UIC at Youngstown State (ESPN3) Robb Schmidt

7 PM- Binghamton at Stony Brook (ESPN3) Carl Reuter, Curt Hylton

7 PM- Jacksonville at USC Upstate (ESPN3) Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

7 PM- UNF at NJIT (ESPN3) Matt Provence, Dave Calloway

7 PM- Stetson at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Nathan McCreary, Terrence Hill, Megan Hetzel

7 PM- UMass Lowell at Albany (ESPN3) Rodger Wyland, Jeremy Friel

7 PM- Vermont at New Hampshire (ESPN3) Brendan Glasheen, John Scheinman

7 PM- Hartford at Maine (ESPN3) Bryan Stackpole, Nick Pelotte 

7 PM- IUPUI at Cleveland State (ESPN3) Al Pawlowski, Pat Vuyancih

7:30 PM- FGCU at Lipscomb (ESPN3) Jonathan Seamon, Justin Seamon

8 PM- Wright State at Green Bay (ESPN3) Ted Stefaniak, Cordero Barkley 

8 PM- Northern Kentucky at Milwaukee (ESPN3) Scott Warras

8 PM- Wofford at Samford (ESPN3) Curt Bloom, Murry Bartow, Hattie Breece

8:15 PM- UL Lafayette at UT Arlington (ESPN3) Pete Stein, Robert Gill

10 PM- Cal Poly at UC Irvine (ESPN3) Sam Farber, Bill Herenda, Courtney Sweet

Other Free Streams
6 PM- Robert Morris at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu

6:30 PM- Austin Peay at Tennessee State (OVC DN) John Freeman

7 PM- Charleston Southern at Campbell (Big South Net) Chris Hemeyer, Jerry Smith

7 PM- Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb (Big South Net) Fabian Fuentes

7 PM- Liberty at High Point (Big South Net) Kevin Burke, Stafford Stephenson

7 PM- Longwood at Radford (Big South Net) Rick Watson, Ron Shelbert

7 PM- Elon at James Madison (CAA TV) Curt Dudley, Jack Fitzpatrick

7 PM- UNCW at College of Charleston (CAA TV) Matt Ward, Donny Exelbeird

7 PM- Drexel at Towson (CAA TV) Spiro Morekas

7 PM- Delaware at Hofstra (CAA TV) Ryan Connell, Gio Annatelli

7 PM- Northeastern at William & Mary (CAA TV) Jay Colley, Charlie Woollum

7 PM- Mount St. Mary's at St. Francis-Brooklyn (NEC Front Row) Seth Cantor

7 PM- St. Francis-PA at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Joey Wahler

7 PM- Bryant at LIU Brooklyn (NEC Front Row) Ray Martel

7 PM- Fairleigh Dickinson at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

7:30 PM- Rider at St. Peter's (YouTube) Glenn Crooks, Chris Radecke

8 PM- Southeast Missouri at SIUE (OVC DN) Joe Pott, Colin Suhre

8 PM- Coastal Carolina at South Alabama (Jag Nation TV) JD Byars

8 PM- Grand Canyon at Chicago State (WAC DN) Julio Rausseo

8 PM- Utah Valley at UTRGV (WAC DN) Jonah Goldberg, Bryan Smith

8:30 PM- Idaho at Southern Utah (Pluto TV 236) Art Challis

8:30 PM- UT Martin at Eastern Illinois (OVC DN) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

8:30 PM- Denver at Omaha (Mavericks All-Access) Gary Sharp, John Karhoff

9 PM- Sacramento State at Weber State (Pluto TV 235) Steve Klauke, David Patten

9 PM- Portland State at Idaho State (Pluto TV 243) Jerry Miler, Brad Bugger

10 PM- Pepperdine at Pacific (go90) Dave Friedman, Richie Schueler

Friday, January 19
7 PM- St. Bonaventure at Davidson (ESPN2) Mike Corey, Mark Plansky

7 PM- Buffalo at Western Michigan (ESPNU) Jim Barbar, Tim Welsh

7 PM- Indiana at Michigan State (FS1) Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson

8 PM- Yale at Brown (WPRI) Scott Cordischi, Russ Tyler

9 PM- Illinois at Wisconsin (FS1) Jeff Levering, Stephen Bardo

9 PM- Canisius at Manhattan (ESPNU) Robert Lee, Julianne Viani

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Iona at Monmouth (ESPN3) Eddy Occhipinti, Steve Bazaz, Suzi Mellano

Saturday, January 20
Noon- Villanova at UConn (CBS) Ian Eagle, Bill Raftery

Noon- Purdue at Iowa (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Dan Dakich

Noon- Florida State at Virginia Tech (ESPN2) Mike Couzens, Cory Alexander

Noon- Wichita State at Houston (ESPNU) Kevin Brown, John Thompson III

Noon- St. John's at Georgetown (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Tarik Turner

Noon- Ohio State vs. Minnesota (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Jon Crispin

Noon- Holy Cross at Bucknell (WQMY, PLN) Joe Vasile, Abe Badmus

12:30 PM- George Washington at VCU (NBCSN) Dave Koehn, Ron Thompson

1 PM- LSU at Vanderbilt (SEC) Mike Morgan, Dane Bradshaw

1 PM- Rhode Island at Dayton (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf

1 PM- The Citadel at VMI (Stadium) Wade Branner, Grafton Young

1 PM- North Dakota State at Fort Wayne (cn81) John Nolan, Jeff Parrish

2 PM- Texas at West Virginia (CBS) Kevin Harlan, Jim Spanarkel

2 PM- Oklahoma at Oklahoma State (ESPN) Jason Benetti, Robbie Hummel

2 PM- Georgia Tech at North Carolina (ESPN2) Doug Sherman, Jason Capel

2 PM- Texas Tech at Iowa State (ESPNU) Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks

2 PM- Butler at DePaul (FS1) Aaron Goldsmith, Dickey Simpkins

2 PM- Penn State at Northwestern (BTN) Wayne Randazzo, Stephen Bardo

2 PM- UT Martin at SIUE (FS MW, FCS Central) Ben Wilson, Joe Pott

2 PM- Delaware at Northeastern (NESN+) Alex Vispoli, Patrick McHugh, Alex Barth

2 PM- Lafayette at American (NBCS WA, PLN) Al Koken, John Feinstein, Dan Laing, Megan O'Keefe

2 PM- Temple at Penn (NBCS PHIL+) Joe Tordy, Vince Curran, Varun Raghupathi

2:30 PM- Xavier at Seton Hall (FOX) Joe Davis, Len Elmore

2:30 PM- La Salle at Richmond (NBCSN) Mike Corey, Ben Braun

3 PM- Creighton at Providence (CBSSN) Tom McCarthy, Jordan Cornette

3:30 PM- Ole Miss at Arkansas (SEC) Richard Cross, Barry Booker

4 PM- Arizona at Stanford (CBS) Brad Nessler, Clark Kellogg
(Compass Media) Matt "Money" Smith, Doug Gottlieb

4 PM- Notre Dame at Clemson (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Dick Vitale

4 PM- Missouri at Texas A&M (ESPN2) Tom Hart, Sean Farnham

4 PM- TCU at Kansas State (ESPNU) Mitch Holthus, Reid Gettys

4 PM- ECU at Cincinnati (ESPNews) Will Flemming, Mark Adams

4 PM- Missouri State at Drake (MVC TV, ESPN3) John Rooney, Adam Emmenecker

4 PM- Fresno State at Air Force (ATT SN, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner Game Cancelled- Government Shutdown

4 PM- Pittsburgh at Duke (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Mike Gminski

4 PM- Oakland at Detroit (WADL, ESPN3) Dan Leach, Earl Cureton

4:30 PM- George Mason at Duquesne (NBCSN) Rick Allen, David Kaplan

5 PM- UNLV at Colorado State (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Bob Wenzel

6 PM- Baylor at Kansas (ESPN) Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla

6 PM- Tennessee at South Carolina (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Jimmy Dykes

6 PM- UCF at USF (ESPNU) Jay Alter, Mark Wise

6 PM- Tulane at SMU (ESPNews) Ted Emrich, Tim Welsh

6 PM- Georgia at Auburn (SEC) Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

6 PM- Washington at Colorado (P12, P12 MTN, P12 WA) JB Long, Mike Montgomery

6 PM- Utah Valley at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, ESPN3) Adam Young, Rus Bradburd

6 PM- Austin Peay at Belmont (WUXP, OVC DN) Kevin Ingram, Chad Withrow, Paris Lawson

7 PM- San Diego State at New Mexico (CBSSN) Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas

7 PM- Harvard at Dartmouth (ELVN) Bob Lipman, Dave Faucher

7 PM- Middle Tennessee at Western Kentucky (Stadium) Roger Twibell, Tim Doyle

7 PM- Cornell at Columbia (SNY) Lance Medow, Isaac Cohen

7 PM- Idaho at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, KASW, Pluto TV 239) Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown

7 PM- UAB at Marshall (WVAH-DT2) Mark Martin, Bob Bolen

8 PM- Memphis at Tulsa (ESPNU) Taylor Zarzour, Dino Gaudio

8 PM- USC at Oregon State (P12, P12 LA, P12 OR) Guy Haberman, Eldridge Recasner

8 PM- Gonzaga at Santa Clara (WCC TV, TheW.tv) Dave Feldman, Casey Jacobsen

8 PM- South Dakota at Omaha (YurView NEB, Mavericks All-Access) Gary Sharp, John Karhoff

8 PM- Grand Canyon at Kansas City (KSMO, WAC DN) Neil Harwell, Michael Watson

8 PM- Denver at Oral Roberts (KGEB, ESPN3) Scott Higgins, Steve Bontrager

8:15 PM- Florida at Kentucky (ESPN) Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

8:30 PM- Mississippi State at Alabama (SEC) Kevin Fitzgerald, Sean Harrington

9 PM- San Diego at BYU (BYUtv, ESPN3) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Spencer Linton
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant

9 PM- North Dakota at Northern Colorado (ELVN, Pluto TV 230) Bill Doleman, Joe Cravens

9 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Texas Southern (ATT SW) Butch Alsandor, Nick Strong

9 PM- Montana at Montana State (SWX MT, Pluto TV 238) Chris Byers, Jeff Riggs, Shaun Rainey, Kyle Sherman

10 PM- Boise State at Nevada (ESPNU) Steve Quis, Adrian Branch

10 PM- Portland at Loyola Marymount (SPEC LA, TheW.tv) Mike Trudell, Caron Butler

10:15 PM- UCLA at Oregon (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Bill Walton

10:30 PM- Arizona State at Cal (P12, P12 AZ, P12 BAY) Daron Sutton, Don MacLean

10:30 PM- Cal State Fullerton at Long Beach State (FS WEST, FCS Pacific) Trent Rush, Corey Magette, Rahshaun Haylock

12 AM- UC Irvine at UCSB (ESPNU) Sam Farber, Richie Schueler

12 AM- UC Davis at Hawaii (SPEC HI, Big West TV) Jim Leahey, Artie Wilson

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Niagara at Fairfield (ESPN3) Bob Huessler, Joe DeSantis

1 PM- Northern Kentucky at Green Bay (ESPN3) Ted Stefaniak, Cordero Barkley 

2 PM- UNF at USC Upstate (ESPN3) Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

2 PM- Illinois State at Indiana State (ESPN3) Chase Eyrich, Garrett Short 

2 PM- Northern Illinois at Akron (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Jacki Windon

2 PM- Ohio at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Ryan Wooley, Greg Steiner

2:15 PM- Georgia Southern at Georgia State (ESPN3) Sam Crenshaw, Rodney Turner

3:30 PM- Ball State at Miami-OH (ESPN3) Steve Baker, Randy Hollowell

3:30 PM- Central Michigan at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Brad Woznicki, Andrew Everhart

3:30 PM- UIC at Cleveland State (ESPN3) Al Pawlowski, Pat Vuyancih

4 PM- Jacksonville at NJIT (ESPN3) Matt Provence, Dave Calloway

4 PM- Western Carolina at East Tennessee State (ESPN3) David Jackson, Bruce Tranbarger

4:30 PM- Abilene Christian at Central Arkansas (ESPN3) Jeff Brightwell, Dave Humphries

4:30 PM- Samford at Furman (ESPN3) Dan Scott, Bryant Lambert

4:30 PM- FGCU at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Brian Katrek, Terrence Hill

5 PM- Mercer at UNC Greensboro (ESPN3) Pete Yanity, Darryl Kosciak

5 PM- Stetson at Lipscomb (ESPN3) Jonathan Seamon, Justin Seamon

5:15 PM- UL Monroe at UT Arlington (ESPN3) Dave Barnett, Robert Gill

5:15 PM- Coastal Carolina at Troy (ESPN3) Barry McKnight, Doug Branson

5:30 PM- Sam Houston State at Lamar (ESPN3) Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams 

7 PM- Kent State at Toledo (ESPN3) Mason Lowry, Jay Gast

7 PM- Chattanooga at Wofford (ESPN3) Mark Hauser, Thom Henson

7 PM- Cal Poly at CSUN (ESPN3) Mark Rogondino, Dave Miller, Courtney Sweet

7 PM- IUPUI at Youngstown State (ESPN3) Robb Schmidt

7:30 PM- Incarnate Word at New Orleans (ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Jordy Hultberg

8 PM- Evansville at Bradley (ESPN3) Brian Bedo, Stuart Spencer

8 PM- Wright State at Milwaukee (ESPN3) Scott Warras

Other Free Streams
1 PM- St. Francis-PA at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu

1 PM- Fordham at St. Joseph's (A10 DN) Patrick McCarthy

2 PM- St. Louis at UMass (Stadium on Facebook) Chris Hassel, Jordan Schultz, Laura Britt 

2 PM- Lehigh at Army West Point (PLN) Rich DeMarco

2 PM- Loyola-MD at Colgate (PLN) Eric Malanoski

2 PM- Boston U at Navy (PLN) Pete Medhurst, Michael Heary

2:30 PM- Eastern Washington at Southern Utah (Pluto TV 236) Art Challis

3 PM- Cal State Bakersfield at Chicago State (WAC DN) Julio Rausseo

3:30 PM- LIU Brooklyn at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Stan Dalski

4 PM- Hofstra at College of Charleston (CBS Sports Live) Jeff McCarragher, Mack McCarthy

4 PM- Drexel at James Madison (CAA TV) Curt Dudley, Daylan Burgess

4 PM- Robert Morris at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Joey Wahler

4 PM- Bryant at St. Francis-Brooklyn (NEC Front Row) Ray Martel

4 PM- Appalachian State at South Alabama (Jag Nation TV) JD Byars

4 PM- North Carolina A&T at UMES (YouTube) Will DeBoer, David Byrd

4 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Delaware State (Hornet Vision) Byron Dixon, Chris Moore

4 PM- Morgan State at Coppin State (UStream) Joe Vasile
(HSRN) Lamont Germany, Jimmy Fly

4 PM- North Carolina Central at Howard (hubison.com) No commentary- video problems

4:15 PM- Southeast Missouri at Eastern Illinois (OVC DN) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

4:30 PM- Mount St. Mary's at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC Front Row) Sitesh Shah

5:15 PM- Tennessee Tech at Morehead State (OVC DN) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

6 PM- UAPB at Prairie View A&M (PVAM SN) Leonard Moon

7 PM- Marist at Rider (Bronc Vision) Daryl Fein, Jon Mozes, Steve Rudenstein

7 PM- William & Mary at Elon (CAA TV) Taylor Durham, Brian Morris

7 PM -Towson at UNC Wilmington (CAA TV) Mike Vaccarro, Marty Feurer

7 PM- Jacksonville State at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Greg Stotelmyer

8 PM- Seattle at UTRGV (WAC DN) Jonah Goldberg, Bryan Smith

8 PM- McNeese State at Houston Baptist (Team1 Sports) Lonnie King

8:30 PM- Grambling at Jackson State (Livestream) Rob Jay, Tegre Taylor

8:30 PM- Murray State at Tennessee State (OVC DN) John Freeman

9 PM- Wyoming at Utah State (MW Net) Scott Garrard, Lance Beckert

9 PM- Sacramento State at Idaho State (Pluto TV 243) Jerry Miller, Brad Bugger

9 PM- Portland State at Weber State (Pluto TV 235) Steve Klauke, David Patten

10 PM- St. Mary's at Pacific (go90) Dave Friedman, Dan Belluomini

10 PM- Pepperdine at San Francisco (TheW.tv) Pat Olsen, Jim Brovelli

Sunday, January 21
Noon- Rutgers at Michigan (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Shon Morris

Noon- Miami-FL at NC State (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

Noon- Boston College at Louisville (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tim Brando, Brian Oliver

2 PM- UNC Asheville at Liberty (Stadium, Big South Net) Mike Hogewood, Jeff Jackson

3 PM- High Point at Longwood (Shentel, Big South Net) Richard LeSueur, TJ Wengert

4 PM- Loyola-Chicago at Valparaiso (ESPNU) Mitch Holthus, Malcolm Huckaby

6 PM- Virginia at Wake Forest (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Cory Alexander

8 PM- Washington State at Utah (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Canisius at Iona (ESPN3) John Brickley, Vin Parise

1 PM- Vermont at Hartford (ESPN3) Jeff Dooley, Adam Finkelstein

1 PM- Stony Brook at New Hampshire (ESPN3) Brendan Glasheen, John Scheinmann

2 PM- UMass Lowell at Binghamton (ESPN3) Tim Heiman, Doug Walsh

2 PM- UMBC at Albany (ESPN3) Rodger Wyland, Jeremy Friel

2 PM- Siena at Quinnipiac (ESPN3) Bill Schweizer, Bill Mecca

4 PM- Northern Iowa at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) Scott Warmann, Rich Zvosec

Other Free Streams
Noon- Manhattan at St. Peter's (YouTube) Glenn Crooks, Chris Radecke

2 PM- Radford at Campbell (Big South Net) Chris Hemeyer, Jerry Smith

4 PM -Winthrop at Presbyterian (Big South Net) Ryan Clary, Kenn Blankenship

5:30 PM- Gardner-Webb at Charleston Southern (Big South Net) Kevin O'Rourke, John Peters
Previous
Next Post »