2017-18 NCAA MBB Week 12 Pt. 1 National TV, Radio, & Streaming Schedule (Jan 22-24)


Additional info will be added when time allows me to do so.

Monday, January 22
7 PM- North Carolina at Virginia Tech (ESPN) Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams

7 PM- Iowa State at Texas (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Lance Blanks

7 PM- Maryland at Indiana (FS1) Joe Davis, Jim Jackson
(Westwood One) Brandon Gaudin, Clark Kellogg 

7 PM- Holy Cross at American (CBSSN) Jason Knapp, Mo Cassara

8 PM- Nebraska at Ohio State (BTN) Cory Provous, Stephen Bardo

9 PM- West Virginia at TCU (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

9 PM- Kansas State at Baylor (ESPNU) Matt Schick, Dino Gaudio

9 PM- Michigan State at Illinois (FS1) Tim Brando, Bill Raftery

9 PM- UAPB at Texas Southern (ATT SW+) Butch Alsandor, Nick Strong

WatchESPN exclusives 
8:15 PM- Appalachian State at Troy (ESPN3) Barry McKnight, Doug Branson

Other Free Streams
7 PM- Delaware State at Morgan State (Morgan State All-Access, HSRN) Lamont Germany, Jimmy Fly

7 PM- North Carolina A&T at Howard (UStream) Trevin Jones, Michael Lindo

8:30 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Prairie View A&M (PVAM SN) Leonard Moon

Tuesday, January 23
6:30 PM- Providence at Villanova (FS1) Brian Custer, Len Elmore

6:30 PM- Arkansas at Georgia (SEC) Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod

7 PM- Kansas at Oklahoma (ESPN) Jon Sciambi, Tom Crean
(Compass Media) Drew Bontadelli, Rick Mahorn

7 PM- Wisconsin at Iowa (ESPN2) Dave Flemming, Dan Dakich, Molly McGrath

7 PM- Vanderbilt at Tennessee (ESPNU) Kevin Fitzgerald, Sean Harrington

7 PM- Oklahoma State at Texas Tech (ESPNews) Clay Matvick, Tim Welsh

7 PM- Davidson at Dayton (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, John Thompson III

7 PM- Clemson at Virginia (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Cory Alexander

7 PM- Campbell at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3, Big South Net) Matt Warner, Paul Nazigan

7 PM- William Jewell at Kansas City (KSMO, WAC DN) Neil Harwell, Michael Watson

8 PM- Missouri State at Bradley (MSU TV, ESPN3) Don West, Kelby Stuckey

8:30 PM- Creighton at St. John's (FS1) Aaron Goldsmith, Jim Spanarkel

8:30 PM- Alabama at Ole Miss (SEC) Dave Neal, Daymeon Fishback

9 PM- Mississippi State at Kentucky (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Laura Rutledge

9 PM- Texas A&M at LSU (ESPNU) Rich Hollenberg, Debbie Antonelli

9 PM- Northwestern at Minnesota (BTN) Cory Provous, Jon Crispin

9 PM- VCU at St. Louis (CBSSN) Brent Stover, Bob Wenzel

9 PM- Duke at Wake Forest (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

9 PM- William Jessup at Grand Canyon (YurView AZ, ESPN3, YouTube) Barry Buetel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth

11 PM- UNLV at Fresno State (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Dan Dickau

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Ohio at Akron (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Jacki Windon

7 PM- Eastern Michigan at Buffalo (ESPN3) Paul Peck. Amy Audibert

7 PM- Miami-OH at Central Michigan (ESPN3) Adam Jaksa, Matt DeVries

7 PM- Ball State at Kent State (ESPN3) Ty Linder, Tanner Castora

7 PM- Toledo at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Mike Monaco, Austin Ritchie

7 PM- Rider at Fairfield (ESPN3) Bob Heussler, Joe DeSantis

8 PM- Bowling Green at Northern Illinois (ESPN3) Dave Bernard, Carl Armato 

Other Free Streams
8 PM- East Texas State at Oral Roberts (ORUSN) Adam Hildebrandt 

Wednesday, January 24
6:30 PM- Marquette at Xavier (FS1) Vince Welsh, Nick Bahe

7 PM- Boston College at Syracuse (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, LaPhonsoEllis 

7 PM- South Carolina at Florida (SEC) Mike Morgan, Pat Bradley

7 PM- Nebraska at Rutgers (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Stephen Bardo

7 PM- St. Joseph's at St. Bonaventure (CBSSN) Darren Goldwater, Marc Jackson

7 PM- Georgia Tech at Florida State (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Mike Gminski

7 PM- Colgate at Army West Point (Stadium, PLN) Scott Braun, Pat O'Keefe, Morgan Uber

7 PM- Richmond at Duquesne (ATT PITT) Dave Armstrong, Rich Zvosec

7 PM- Loyola-MD at Lehigh (SE2, PLN) Mike Zambelli, Rich Baksa

7 PM- Boston U at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone 

7 PM- Gardner-Webb at UNC Asheville (WMYA, Big South Net) Jason Patterson, Mike Gore

7 PM- Winthrop at Longwood (Shentel, Big South Net) Richard LeSueur, TJ Wengert 

8 PM- Louisville at Miami-FL (ESPN2) Karl Ravech, Dick Vitale
(Compass Media) Wayne Larrivee, Mike Wozniak

8 PM- South Dakota State at South Dakota (Midco SN, ESPN3) Jay Elsen, Brad Newitt, Kelly Stewart

8 PM- Loyola-Chicago at Drake (MC-22, ESPN3) Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker

8 PM- Abilene Christian at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (KDF, Islanders DN) Steve King, Alan Harwell

8:30 PM- DePaul at Georgetown (FS1) Rich Ackerman, Tarik Turner

9 PM- Stanford at USC (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

9 PM- Auburn at Missouri (SEC) Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold

9 PM- Indiana at Illinois (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Shon Morris

9 PM- Temple at Cincinnati (CBSSN) Jordan Cornette, Allie LaForce 

9 PM- NC State at Pitt (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, Jason Capel 

10 PM- San Jose State at Boise State (ATT SN, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Joe Cravens

11 PM- Nevada at Wyoming (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Dino Gaudio

11 PM- Colorado State at San Diego State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Kevin O'Neill, John Schriffen

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Mercer at East Tennessee State (ESPN3) David Jackson, Bruce Tranbarger

7 PM- Wofford at VMI (ESPN3) Wade Branner, Grafton Young

7 PM- Samford at Chattanooga (ESPN3) Chris Goforth, Todd Agne

7 PM- Furman at UNCG (ESPN3) Paul Roper, Darryl Kosciak, Kelsey Shannonville

7 PM- FGCU at UNF (ESPN3) Brent Martineau, Lee Moon Jr. 

7 PM- Binghamton at UMBC (ESPN3) Gary Stein, John Feinstein, Paul Mittermeier

7 PM- Stony Brook at UMass Lowell (ESPN3) Chris Villani, Jim Borodawka

7 PM- New Hampshire at Maine (ESPN3) Bryan Stackpole, Sam Will

7 PM- Albany at Vermont (ESPN3) Alastair Ingram, Bernie Cieplicki

7 PM- NJIT at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Nathan McCreary, Wiley Ballard, Autumn Johnson

7 PM- Stetson at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Scott Bacon, Artis Gilmore

7:30 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Matt Pedersen

7:30 PM- USC Upstate at Lipscomb (ESPN3) Jonathan Seamon, Justin Seamon

8 PM- Nicholls at Lamar (ESPN3) Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

8 PM- Illinois State at Northern Iowa (ESPN3) Mitch Holthus, Kevin Lehman

8 PM- Indiana State at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude

8 PM- Evansville at Valparaiso (ESPN3) Todd Ickow, David Huseman

10 PM- UC Riverside at UC Irvine (ESPN3) Sam Farber, Richie Schueler, Rahshaun Haylock

Other Free Streams
7 PM- Rhode Island at Fordham (Stadium on Facebook) Jason Knapp, Mo Cassara, Kristen Balboni

7 PM- Bucknell at Navy (PLN) Pete Medhurst, Michael Heary

7 PM- Radford at High Point (Big South Net) Kevin Burke, Stafford Stephenson

7 PM- UMass at La Salle (A10 DN) Kale Beers, Rich Prendergast

7:30 PM- Presbyterian at Charleston Southern (Big South Net) Kevin O'Rourke, John Peters

8 PM- Incarnate Word at Houston Baptist (Team1 Sports) Lonnie King

9 PM- Air Force at Utah State (MW Net) Scott Garrard, Lance Beckert
Previous
Next Post »