2017-18 NCAA MBB Week 12 Pt. 2 National TV, Radio, & Streaming Schedule (Jan 25-28)


Thursday, January 25
7 PM- Michigan at Purdue (ESPN) Rece Davis, Robbie Hummel
(Compass Media) Drew Bontadelli, Mike Wozniak

7 PM- Morehead State at Murray State (ESPNU) Dave LaMont, Adrian Branch

7 PM- SMU at UConn (CBSSN) Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jon Rothstein

8 PM- Penn State at Ohio State (BTN) Jeff Levering, Shon Morris

8 PM- UTEP at UAB (beIN) Mike Gleason, Jason Capel

8 PM- Youngstown State at Milwaukee (FS WIS, FCS Central) Wayne Larrivee, Justin Lettenberger

8 PM- Omaha at North Dakota State (Midco SN 2, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Greg Stemen

8:30 PM- Colorado at Arizona (FS1) Aaron Goldsmith, Casey Jacobsen
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Mike Montgomery

8:30 PM- Southeast Missouri at Tennessee Tech (WCTE, OVC DN) Buddy Pearson, Frank Harrell

8:30 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Austin Peay (Gov TV, OVC DN) Barry Gresham, Patton Cook, Christian Christenson

9 PM- UCF at Wichita State (ESPN2) Kevin Brown, John Thompson III

9 PM- USF at Tulane (ESPNU) Jason Benetti, Malcolm Huckaby

9 PM- LIU Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary's (CBSSN) Dave Popkin, Joe DeSantis, John Cabral

9 PM- Northern Arizona at Montana State (SWX MT, Pluto TV 238) Kyle Sherman, Jeff Riggs

9:30 PM- Utah at Arizona State (P12, P12 AZ, P12 MTN) JB Long, Bill Walton

10 PM- Loyola Marymount at Pepperdine (SPEC LA, TheW.tv) Steve Quis, Dan Dickau

10:30 PM- Cal at UCLA (FS1) Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery, Jenny Taft

10:30 PM- UCSB at Cal State Fullerton (FS WEST, FCS Pacific) Sam Farber, Corey Maggette, Rahshaun Haylock

11 PM- BYU at Saint Mary's (ESPN2) Kanoa Leahey, Sean Farnham
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Terry Nashiff

11 PM- Gonzaga at Portland (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Caron Butler

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Quinnipiac at Marist (ESPN3) Dean Darling, Steve Eggink, Ed Weir

7 PM- Siena at Monmouth (ESPN3) Eddy Occhipinti, Matt Harmon, Suzi Mellano

7 PM- Central Connecticut at Bryant (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Terry O'Connor

7:15 PM- UT Arlington at Georgia State (ESPN3) Sam Crenshaw, Rodney Turner

7:30 PM- Texas State at Georgia Southern (ESPN3) Daniel Waugh, Holden Galatas

7:30 PM- Little Rock at Appalachian State (ESPN3) Kendall Lewis, Pierre Banks

8 PM- Cleveland State at Green Bay (ESPN3) Ted Stefaniak, Cordero Barkley

8 PM- FAU at North Texas (ESPN3) John Liddle, Kyle Youmans

Other Free Streams
7 PM- College of Charleston at Delaware (Blue Hens All-Access) Scott Klatzkin, Bill Harmann

7 PM- Northeastern at Hofstra (CAA TV) Anders Jorstad, Christopher Detwiler

7 PM- William & Mary at Towson (CAA TV) Spiro Morekas 

7 PM- James Madison at UNCW (CAA TV) Mike Vaccarro

7 PM- Elon at Drexel (CAA TV) Ari Bluestein

7 PM- St. Francis-Brooklyn at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC Front Row) Sitesh Shah

7:30 PM- UTSA at Middle Tennessee (Stadium on Facebook) Ron Thulin, Tim Scarborough

8 PM- Troy at UL Monroe (Warhawks All-Access) Nick White 

8 PM- Eastern Illinois at Belmont (OVC DN) Kevin Ingram

8:15 PM- South Alabama at UL Lafayette (Ragin' Cajuns All-Access) Jay Walker

8:30 PM- UT Martin at Jacksonville State (OVC DN) Mike Parris

8:30 PM- SIUE at Tennessee State (OVC DN) John Freeman

9 PM- North Dakota at Eastern Washington (Pluto TV 234) Larry Weir

9 PM- Southern Utah at Montana (Pluto TV 237) Riley Corcoran

10 PM- Santa Clara at San Diego (go90) Ari Wolfe, Richie Schueler

10 PM- Pacific at San Francisco (TheW.tv) Pat Olsen, Jim Brovelli

10 PM- CSUN at UC Davis (Big West TV) Scott Marsh

10 PM- Long Beach State at Cal Poly (Big West TV) Chris Sylvester

10 PM- Northern Colorado at Idaho (Pluto TV 242) Chris King

Friday, January 26 
5 PM- Wagner at St. Francis-PA (ESPNU) Matt Schick, Mark Adams

6:30 PM- Buffalo at Ohio (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf

7 PM- St. Peter's at Rider (ESPNU) Robert Lee, Julianne Viani

7 PM- Harvard at Yale (WCTX) John Ryan, John Hess

7 PM- Dartmouth at Brown (ELVN- Twitter Live, TV- TD Sat @ 2 AM) Adam Giardino, Mike Mancuso

8 PM- Wisconsin at Michigan State (FS1) Tim Brando, Jim Jackson

9 PM- Oakland at Northern Kentucky (ESPNU) Jordan Bernfield, Brooke Weisbrod

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Detroit at Wright State (ESPN3) Chris Collins, Jim Brown

Other Free Streams
7 PM- Sacred Heart at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Jim Elias

10 PM- Cal State Bakersfield at Seattle (WAC DN) Dave Grosby

Saturday, January 27
Noon- NC State at North Carolina (CBS) Spero Dedes, Clark Kellogg, Allie LaForce

Noon- Baylor at Florida (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Dick Vitale, Allison Williams
(ESPN Radio) Dave LaMont, Bob Valvano

Noon- Texas Tech at South Carolina (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Jimmy Dyjes

Noon- Duquesne at Rhode Island (NBCSN) Todd Harris, Tim McCormick

Noon- Akron at Ball State (CBSSN) Chris Hassel, Jordan Cornette

2 PM- Virginia at Duke (CBS) Ian Eagle, Bill Raftery, Allie LaForce
(Westwood One) Ted Emrich, Steve Lappas

2 PM- Ole Miss at Texas (ESPN2) Dave Pasch, Robbie Hummel

2 PM- Georgia at Kansas State (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Bryndon Manzer

2 PM- UMass at Fordham (NBCSN) Jason Knapp, Blaine Fowler

2 PM- VCU at George Mason (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, John Thompson III, Evan Washburn

2 PM- Cleveland State at Milwaukee (FS WIS, FCS Pacific) Wayne Larrivee, Justin Lettenberger

2:15 PM- Oklahoma at Alabama (ESPN) Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla, Laura Rutledge

2:30 PM- St. John's at Butler (FS1) Vince Welsh, Nick Bahe

3 PM- New Orleans at Incarnate Word (CST, SLC DN; ELVN- TD @ 12 AM) David Saltzman, Candi Harvey

3 PM- Western Illinois at North Dakota State (Midco SN 2, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Greg Stemen

4 PM- TCU at Vanderbilt (ESPN2) Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

4 PM- Tennessee at Iowa State (ESPNU) Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks

4 PM- Rutgers at Penn State (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Shon Morris

4 PM- Dayton at St. Louis (CBSSN) John Sadak, Tim Doyle

4 PM- San Diego at Loyola Marymount (WCC TV, TheW.tv) Barry Tompkins, Brad Holland

4 PM- IUPUI at UIC (NBCS CHIC, ESPN3) Jordan Bernfield, David Kaplan

4 PM- Miami-FL at Florida State (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, Jason Capel

4 PM- Syracuse at Pitt (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Dan Bonner

4 PM- Charleston Southern at Radford (Stadium, Big South Net) Mike Hogewood, Jeff Jackson

4:30 PM- Texas A&M at Kansas (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Holly Rowe

5 PM- Northern Colorado at Eastern Washington (ELVN, Pluto TV 230) Bill Doleman, Joe Cravens

5 PM- UT Arlington at Georgia Southern (WSAV, ESPN3) Greg Talbott, Rex Castillo

5:15 PM- Ft. Wayne at South Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN3) Tom Nieman, Brad Newitt, Elaina Lawson

5:30 PM- Utah at Arizona (FOX) Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson, Jenny Taft

6 PM- Oklahoma State at Arkansas (ESPN2) Tom Hart, Dalen Cuff

6 PM- Southern Illinois at Murray State (ESPNU) Chuckie Kempf, Dino Gaudio

6 PM- LSU at Auburn (SEC) Kevin Fitzgerald, Sean Harrington

6 PM- Cincinnati at Memphis (CBSSN) Brent Stover, Steve Smith, Gary Parrish

6 PM- South Dakota at Denver (ALT 2) Todd Romero, Greg Lackey

6 PM- Santa Clara at Pepperdine (SPEC LA, TheW.tv) Dan Hellie, Caron Butler

6 PM- Harvard at Brown (NESN+) Scott Cordischi, Russ Tyler

7 PM- Kentucky at West Virginia (ESPN) Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Maria Taylor

7 PM- Marshall at Western Kentucky (Stadium) Roger Twibell, Tim Scarborough

7 PM- St. Joseph's at Penn (NBCS PHIL) Joe Tordy, Vince Curran

7 PM- Navy at Lehigh (SE2, PLN) Mike Zambelli, Jim Wills

7 PM- Old Dominion at Charlotte (WCCB-DT2) Bobby Rosinski, Jobey Thomas

8 PM- Virginia Tech at Notre Dame (ESPN2) Mike Couzens, Dan Dakich, Gene Wojciechowski

8 PM- Colorado at Arizona State (ESPNU) Steve Quis, Adrian Branch

8 PM- Iowa at Nebraska (BTN) Cory Provous, Jon Crispin

8 PM- Georgetown at Creighton (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

8 PM- Oregon State at Oregon (P12, P12 OR) Guy Haberman, Don MacLean, Elise Woodward

8 PM- Wake Forest at Louisville (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Mike Gminski

8 PM- San Francisco at Gonzaga (KHQ/RS NW, ESPN3, TheW.tv) Greg Heister, Dan Dickau, Richard Fox

8 PM- Morehead State at Austin Peay (Gov TV, OVC DN) Barry Gresham, Emmitt Thomas, Nikki Peterson

8 PM- New Mexico State at Kansas City (KMCI, WAC DN) Neil Harwell, Michael Watson

8 PM- Grambling at UAPB (UAPBtv, YouTube) Tim Stubbs

8:30 PM- Missouri at Mississippi State (SEC) Mike Morgan, Dane Bradshaw

8:30 PM- UT Martin at Tennessee Tech (WCTE, OVC DN) Buddy Pearson, Frank Harrell

9 PM- Pacific at BYU (BYUtv, ESPN3) Dave McCann,  Steve Cleveland, Spencer Linton 
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant

9 PM- Northern Arizona at Montana (SWX MT, Pluto TV 237) Ben Wineman, Shaun Rainey, Kaitlin Miller

10 PM- Valparaiso at Illinois State (ESPN2) Mitch Holthus, Malcolm Huckaby

10 PM- Boise State at Air Force (ESPNU) Eric Rothman, Chris Spatola

10 PM- San Diego State at UNLV (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Bob Wenzel

10:30 PM- Stanford at UCLA (P12, P12 BAY, P12 LA) Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton, Jill Savage

11 PM- Portland at Saint Mary's (NBCS CA, TheW.tv) Glen Kuiper, Dan Belluomini

1 AM- Cal State Fullerton at Hawaii (SPEC HI, Big West TV) Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Maine at UMBC (ESPN3) Gary Stein, John Feinstein, Paul Mittermeier

1 PM- Youngstown State at Green Bay (ESPN3) Ted Stefaniak, Cordero Barkley 

2 PM- Drake at Evansville (ESPN3) Tom Ackerman, Rich Zvosec

2 PM- Kennesaw State at USC Upstate (ESPN3) Tom Van Hoy, Phil Cox

2 PM- Northern Illinois at Western Michigan (ESPN3) John Noland, Austin Ritchie

2:15 PM- Texas State at Georgia State (ESPN3) Sam Crenshaw, Rodney Turner

3 PM- FAU at Rice (ESPN3) Matt Pedersen, John Witten

3:30 PM- Eastern Michigan at Miami-OH (ESPN3) Steve Baker, Randy Hollowell

3:30 PM- Arkansas State at Appalachian State (ESPN3) Kendall Lewis, Pierre Banks

4 PM- The Citadel at Mercer (ESPN3) Frank Malloy, Dean Keener

4 PM- Western Carolina at Furman (ESPN3) Dan Scott, Bryant Lambert

4 PM- Lipscomb at NJIT (ESPN3) Matt Provence, Dave Calloway

4 PM- UNF at Stetson (ESPN3) Evan Weston, Jonah Goldberg

4 PM- New Hampshire at Binghamton (ESPN3) Tim Heiman, Doug Walsh

4:30 PM- High Point at UNC Asheville (ESPN3) Mike Gleason, Chucky Brown

4:30 PM- Kent State at Central Michigan (ESPN3) Adam Jaksa, Matt DeVries

5 PM- VMI at Chattanooga (ESPN3) Chris Goforth, Todd Agne

5 PM- Hartford at UMass Lowell (ESPN3) Chris Villani, Jim Borodawka

5:30 PM- McNeese at Lamar (ESPN3) Mike Meltser, Lemont Williams

7 PM- Bowling Green at Toledo (ESPN3) Mason Lowry, Jay Gast

7 PM- Sam Houston State at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Rob Meyers 

7 PM- Albany at Stony Brook (ESPN3) Carl Reuter, Curt Hylton

7 PM- Jacksonville at FGCU (ESPN3) David Moulton, J. Webb Horton

7 PM- Niagara at Canisius (ESPN3) Jay Moran, Richard Walsh

7 PM- Dartmouth at Yale (ESPN3) John Ryan, Josh Hess

7 PM- East Tennessee State at Wofford (ESPN3) Mark Hauser, Thom Henson

7:30 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Nicholls (ESPN3) Sean Kelly, Victor Howell 

8 PM- UNCG at Samford (ESPN3) Ryan Brown, Rick Cleveland, Kallee Taulbee

8 PM- UCSB at UC Riverside (ESPN3) Tim Becwar, Dave Miller, Rahshaun Haylock

8 PM- UTSA at UAB (ESPN3) Curt Bloom, Murry Bartow

8:30 PM- Houston Baptist at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (ESPN3) Lincoln Rose, Van Chancellor

9 PM- Colorado State at New Mexico (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Richie Schueler

9 PM- Grand Canyon at Utah Valley (ESPN3) Mychal Clanton, Sed Bonner

Other Free Streams
1 PM- Fairfield vs. Quinnipiac (Facebook) Bob Heussler, Joe DeSantis

1 PM- Fairleigh Dickinson at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Jon Wallach, Tristan Hobbes

2 PM- Elon at Towson (CBS Sports Live) Jeff McCarragher, Mack McCarthy

2 PM- Lafayette at Holy Cross (PLN) A.J. Kanell, Justin Moore

2 PM- American at Colgate (PLN) Eric Malanoski

2 PM- Campbell at Winthrop (Big South Net) Mike Pacheco, Bobby Stevens

2 PM- Northeastern at Drexel (CAA TV) Ari Bluestein

3 PM- Troy at UL Lafayette (Ragin' Cajuns All-Access) Jay Walker

3 PM- South Alabama at UL Monroe (Warhawks All-Access) Nick White

3 PM- UTRGV at Chicago State (WAC DN) Julio Rausseo

3 PM- Longwood at Gardner-Webb (Big South Net) Fabian Fuentes

3 PM- James Madison at College of Charleston (CAA TV) Everett German, Danny Johnson

4 PM- Army West Point at Loyola-MD (PLN) Gary Lambrecht, Jim Chivers

4 PM- St. Francis-Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary's (NEC Front Row) Adam Pohl, Roy Sigler

4 PM- Liberty at Presbyterian (Big South Net) Ryan Clary, Kenn Blankenship

4 PM- Marist vs. Monmouth (Facebook) Eddy Occhipinti, Matt Harmon

4 PM- Prairie View A&M at Alabama State (SWAC DN) Robert Williamson, Vaan Pettaway

4 PM- South Carolina State at Coppin State (UStream) Joe Vasile

4 PM- Southern Utah at Montana State (Pluto TV 238) Jay Sanderson, Brian Priebe

4 PM- Sacramento State at Portland State (Pluto TV 232) Tom Hewitt

4:30 PM- Central Connecticut at LIU Brooklyn (NEC Front Row) Ray Martel

5 PM- Wyoming at San Jose State (MW Net) Justin Allegri

5 PM- Nebraska Christian at Oral Roberts (ORU SN) Adam Hildebrandt

5 PM- Jackson State at Mississippi Valley State (YouTube) Lee Hall

6 PM- SIUE at Belmont (OVC DN) Kevin Ingram

7 PM- UTEP at Middle Tennessee (Stadium on Facebook) Scott Braun, Doug Gottlieb, Laura Britt

7 PM- Utah State at Fresno State (MW Net) Paul Loeffler, Marc Q. Jones

7 PM- William & Mary at UNCW (CAA TV) Mike Vaccarro

7 PM- Hofstra at Delaware (Blue Hens All-Access) Scott Klatzkin, Bill Harmann

8 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Murray State (OVC DN) Neal Bradley, Kenny Roth

8 PM- Southeast Missouri at Jacksonville State (OVC DN) Mike Parris

8 PM- Cal Poly at UC Davis (Big West TV) Scott Marsh

9 PM- Weber State at Idaho State (Pluto TV 243) Jerry Miller, Brad Bugger

10 PM- North Dakota at Idaho (Pluto TV 242) Chris King

10 PM- Long Beach State at CSUN (Big West TV) Alan Zinsmeister, Ryan Stanbury 

Sunday, January 28
Noon- George Washington at St. Bonaventure (NBCSN) Mike Corey, David Kaplan

Noon- Bucknell at Boston U (CBSSN) Jason Knapp, Mo Cassara

1 PM- Villanova at Marquette (FOX) Brian Anderson, Len Elmore, Shannon Spake

1 PM- Michigan State at Maryland (CBS) Kevin Harlan, Jim Spanarkel

1 PM- Detroit at Northern Kentucky (WKRC-DT2, ESPN3) Brady Laber, Brad Redford

2 PM- Richmond at Davidson (NBCSN) Todd Harris, Jordan Cornette

2 PM- ECU at SMU (CBSSN) Darren Goldwater, Mike O'Donnell

3:30 PM- Purdue at Indiana (FOX) Tim Brando, Jim Jackson, Lisa Byington

4 PM- Northern Iowa at Loyola-Chicago (ESPNU) Mitch Holthus, Malcolm Huckaby

4 PM- Seton Hall at DePaul (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf

4 PM- Cal at USC (P12, P12 BAY, P12 LA) JB Long, Don MacLean

6 PM- Clemson at Georgia Tech (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Cory Alexander

6 PM- Tulsa at Wichita State (CBSSN) Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jenny Dell

8 PM- UConn at Temple (ESPN2) Kevin Brown, John Thompson III

8 PM- Washington State at Washington (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

WatchESPN exclusives
2 PM- Bradley at Indiana State (ESPN3) Tom Ackerman, Rich Zvosec

2 PM- Oakland at Wright State (ESPN3) Chris Collins, Jim Brown

3 PM- USF at Houston (ESPN3) David Saltzman, Reid Gettys

Other Free Streams
2 PM- Wagner at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Jim Elias

2 PM- Sacred Heart at St. Francis-PA (NEC Front Row) Todd Bartley, Bernie Juebeck
Previous
Next Post »