2017-18 NCAA MBB Week 13 Pt. 1 National TV, Radio, & Streaming Schedule (1/29-1/31)


Monday, January 29
7 PM- Notre Dame at Duke (ESPN) Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams

7 PM- Northwestern at Michigan (FS1) Tim Brando, Bill Raftery

7 PM- Lehigh at Holy Cross (CBSSN) Jason Knapp, Mo Cassara

7 PM- Western Carolina at Wofford (Stadium) Jason Patterson, Mike Sutton

7 PM- St. Peter's at Siena (SPEC NY, ESPN3) Robert Lee, Kelly O'Donnell

8:30 PM- Jackson State at UAPB (UAPBtv) Tim Stubbs

9 PM- Kansas at Kansas State (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

9 PM- Nebraska at Wisconsin (BTN) Brian Anderson, Stephen Bardo

WatchESPN exclusives
6 PM- East Tennessee State at The Citadel (ESPN3) Zeke Beam, Ryan Mattocks

7 PM- UNC Greensboro at Chattanooga (ESPN3) Chris Goforth, Todd Agne

7 PM- UNF at FGCU (ESPN3) David Moulton, Pete Lonergan

7 PM- Jacksonville at Stetson (ESPN3) Evan Weston, Robert Goldberg

7 PM- Kennesaw State at NJIT (ESPN3) Matt Provence, Rob Kennedy

7 PM- Lipscomb at USC Upstate (ESPN3) Tom Van Hoy, Phil Cox

7 PM- Iona at Fairfield (ESPN3) Bob Huessler, Joe DeSantis

8 PM- UIC at Milwaukee (ESPN3) Scott Warras

8 PM- VMI at Samford (ESPN3) Curt Bloom, Murry Bartow, Hattie Breece

Other Free Streams
7 PM- Monmouth at Rider (Bronc Vision) Daryl Fein, Jon Mozes, Steve Rudenstein

7:30 PM- South Carolina State at Morgan State (Morgan State All-Access, HSRN) Lamont Germany, Jimmy Fly

7:30 PM- UMES at Coppin State (UStream) Joe Vasile 

8:30 PM- Texas Southern at Alabama State (Hornet SN) Travis Jarome

8:30 PM- Grambling at Mississippi Valley State (YouTube) Lee Hall

Tuesday, January 30
6:30 PM- Rhode Island at UMass (CBSSN) Tom McCarthy, Mo Cassara

7 PM- North Carolina at Clemson (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jay Bilas, Gene Wojciechowski

7 PM- Indiana at Ohio State (ESPN2) Dave Flemming, Dan Dakich, Molly McGrath 

7 PM- TCU at Oklahoma State (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Bryndon Manzer

7 PM- Florida at Georgia (SEC) Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold

7 PM- Rutgers at Illinois (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Seth Davis

8 PM- Southern Illinois at Drake (MC-22, ESPN3) Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker

8 PM- Omaha at South Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN3) Tom Nieman, Brad Newitt, Elaina Lanson 

8:30 PM- Xavier at St. John's (CBSSN) Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Tina Cervasio

9 PM- Vanderbilt at Kentucky (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Laura Rutledge
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, Bob Valvano

9 PM- Baylor at Oklahoma (ESPN2) Jon Sciambi, Tom Crean, Kris Budden

9 PM- Arkansas at Texas A&M (ESPNU) Rich Hollenberg, Debbie Antonelli 

9 PM- Auburn at Ole Miss (SEC) Dave Neal, Daymeon Fishback

9 PM- Minnesota at Iowa (BTN) Dave Revsine, Stephen Bardo

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Ohio at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Brad Woznicki, Lauren Salkiewicz

7 PM- Northern Illinois at Central Michigan (ESPN3) Adam Jaksa, Matt DeVries

7 PM- Western Michigan at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Ryan Wooley, Greg Steiner

7 PM- Buffalo at Kent State (ESPN3) Ty Linder, Tanner Castora

7 PM- Akron at Miami-OH (ESPN3) Steve Baker, Randy Hollowell

7 PM- Ball State at Toledo (ESPN3) Mason Lowry, Jay Gast

8 PM- Illinois State at Missouri State (ESPN3) Tom Ackerman, Danan Hughes

Other Free Streams
7 PM- Marist at Manhattan (Jasper SN) Greg Mescall, Chris Williams

8 PM- Wayland Baptist at UTRGV (WAC DN) Jonah Goldberg, Brandon Ortega

9 PM- Northern New Mexico at New Mexico State (WAC DN) Jack Nixon

Wednesday, January 31
6:30 PM- Tulane at ECU (ESPNews) Will Flemming, Julianne Viani

6:30 PM- LSU at Tennessee (SEC) Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod

6:30 PM- Penn State at Michigan State (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Jon Crispin, Elise Menaker

7 PM- Louisville at Virginia (ESPN2) Karl Ravech, Dick Vitale

7 PM- West Virginia at Iowa State (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Dino Gaudio

7 PM- Providence at Seton Hall (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Jim Jackson

7 PM- Houston at Cincinnati (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen, Allie LaForce

7 PM- Pitt at Miami-FL (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, Mike Gminski

7 PM- St. Bonaventure at George Mason (Stadium) Matt Martucci, Tim Doyle

7 PM- Colgate at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

7 PM- Loyola-MD at Boston U (buTV, PLN) Doug Brown, Brian Maurer

8 PM- Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Southeastern Louisiana (ELVN, SLC DN) Garrett Walvoord, Victor Howell 

8 PM- Loyola-Chicago at Bradley (MVC TV, ESPN3) Mitch Holthus, David Kaplan

8 PM- Syracuse at Georgia Tech (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tim Brando, Dan Bonner

8 PM- Florida State at Wake Forest (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Cory Alexander

8:30 PM- Memphis at USF (ESPNews) Mike Corey, Mark Wise

8:30 PM- Mississippi State at South Carolina (SEC) Mike Morgan, Pat Bradley

8:30 PM- Maryland at Purdue (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Seth Davis

9 PM- Missouri at Alabama (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, LaPhonso Ellis

9 PM- Texas at Texas Tech (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Tim Welsh

9 PM- Butler at Marquette (FS1) Jeff Levering, Stephen Bardo

9 PM- UConn at UCF (CBSSN) Brent Stover, Bob Wenzel

9 PM- Virginia Tech at Boston College (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Brian Oliver

9 PM- Wyoming at Colorado (ATT SN, MW Net) Conor McGahey, Sed Bonner

10 PM- Arizona at Washington State (P12, P12 AZ, P12 WA) Roxy Bernstein, PJ Carlesimo

10:30 PM- UC Irvine at Long Beach State (FS PRIME, FCS Pacific) Sam Farber, Corey Magette, Rahshaun Haylock

11 PM- Fresno State at Nevada (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, Dan Dickau

11 PM- San Jose State at UNLV (ATT SN, MW Net) Jerry Schemmel, Joe Cravens

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Vermont at Binghamton (ESPN3) Tim Heiman, Doug Walsh

7 PM- UMass Lowell at Maine (ESPN3) Bryan Stackpole, Nick Pelotte

7 PM- UMBC at Stony Brook (ESPN3) Carl Reuter, Curt Hylton

7 PM- Hartford at New Hampshire (ESPN3) Brendan Glasheen, John Scheinman

8 PM- Houston Baptist at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Rob Meyers

8 PM- Indiana State at Valparaiso (ESPN3) Todd Ickow, David Huseman

8 PM- Northern Iowa at Evansville (ESPN3) Alex Gould, Preston Lennenbach

Other Free Streams
7 PM- La Salle at Davidson (Stadium on Facebook) Jason Knapp, Chris Spatola, Kristen Balboni

7 PM- Saint Louis at St. Joseph's (A10 DN) Joe Greenwich

7 PM- Duquesne at George Washington (A10 DN) Byron Kerr

7 PM- Army West Point at Bucknell (PLN) Doug Birdsong

7 PM- Navy at American (PLN) Dan Laing, Jeremy Huber, Hannah Wohlfahrt

9 PM- New Mexico at Utah State (MW Net) Scott Garrard, Lance Beckert

10 PM- UC Riverside at Cal Poly (Big West TV) Chris Sylvester
Previous
Next Post »