2017-18 NCAA MBB Week 13 Pt. 2 National TV, Radio, & Streaming Schedule (2/1-2/4)


Thursday, February 1
6 PM- Fairleigh Dickinson at St. Francis-PA (CBSSN) Dave Popkin, Tim Capstraw, Paul Dottino

6:30 PM- Creighton at Villanova (FS1) Joe Davis, Bill Raftery

7 PM- Wichita State at Temple (ESPN2) Kevin Brown, John Thompson III

7 PM- Gardner-Webb at Wofford (ESPNU) Matt Schick, Paul Biancardi

7 PM- Louisiana Tech at FAU (Stadium) Ron Thulin, Mo Cassara

7 PM- Towson at Delaware (NBCS PHIL+) Scott Klatzkin, Tyrone Perry

7 PM- Winthrop at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3, Big South Net) Matt Warner, Paul Nazigan

7 PM- Oral Roberts at Fort Wayne (cn81) John Nolan, Jeff Parrish

8 PM- SMU at Tulsa (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Len Elmore

8 PM- Marshall at Tulsa (beIN) Mike Gleason, Jason Capel

8 PM- North Dakota State at South Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN3) Tom Nieman, Brad Newitt, Elaina Lanson 

8:30 PM- Northwestern at Wisconsin (FS1) Jeff Levering, Donny Marshall

8:30 PM- Idaho State at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, Pluto TV 239) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens

9 PM- LIU Brooklyn at Sacred Heart (ESPNU) Mike Crispino, Julianne Viani

9 PM- Oregon at Cal (P12, P12 BAY, P12 OR) Spero Dedes, Bill Walton

9 PM- San Diego at Gonzaga (KHQ/RS NW, ESPN3, TheW.tv) Greg Heister, Richard Fox, Dan Dickau

9 PM- UMKC at Grand Canyon (KSMO) Neil Harwell, Joel Goldberg
(YurView AZ, ESPN3) Barry Buetel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth

9 PM- Montana at Northern Colorado (CET, Pluto TV 241) Brian Roth, Adam Nigon

10 PM- Western Kentucky at UTEP (CBSSN) John Sadak, Tim Doyle

11 PM- Oregon State at Stanford (FS1) Aaron Goldsmith, Casey Jacobsen

11 PM- San Francisco at Saint Mary's (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Caron Butler

11 PM- Arizona State at Washington (P12, P12 AZ, P12 WA) Guy Haberman, Eldridge Recasner

11 PM- Pacific at Santa Clara (NBCS BAY, TheW.tv) Jim Kozimor, Kelenna Azubuike

11 PM- BYU at Loyola Marymount (SPEC LA, TheW.tv) Steve Quis, Doug Christie
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Terry Nashiff 

WatchESPN exclusives
6 PM- Wofford at The Citadel (ESPN3) Zeke Beam, Ryan Mattocks

7 PM- Wright State at Cleveland State (ESPN3) Al Pawlowski, Pat Vuyancih

7 PM- Northern Kentucky at Youngstown State (ESPN3) Robb Schmidt

7 PM- UAB at Charlotte (ESPN3) Bobby Rosinski, Jobey Thomas

7 M- VMI at UNC Greensboro (ESPN3) Scott Pryzwansky, Darryl Kosciak

7 PM- Samford at East Tennessee State (ESPN3) Kasey Marler, Bruce Tranbarger

7:30 PM- Chattanooga at Western Carolina (ESPN3) Daniel Hooker, Jeff Bryson, Summer McMahan

7:30 PM- Furman at Mercer (ESPN3) Pete Yanity, Dean Keener

8 PM- South Dakota at Western Illinois (ESPN3) Zach Martin, William Turkington, Kyle Miller

8:15 PM- Appalachian State at UT Arlington (ESPN3) Dave Barnett, Robert Gill

8:30 PM- Georgia State at Arkansas State (ESPN3) Brad Bobo, Al Grushkin

10 PM- Chicago State at Cal State Bakersfield (ESPN3) Vance Palm, Curtis Stelzer

10 PM- UC Davis at CSUN (ESPN3) Rahshaun Haylock, Richie Schueler, Megan Reza

Other Free Streams
7 PM- UNC Wilmington at Hofstra (CBS Sports Live) Jeff McCarragher, Mack McCarthy

7 PM- James Madison at Drexel (CAA TV) Ari Bluestein

7 PM- College of Charleston at Northeastern (CAA TV) Patrick McHugh, Alex Vispoli

7 PM- Elon at William & Mary (CAA TV) Jay Colley, Charlie Woollum

7 PM- UNC Asheville at Campbell (Big South Net) Chris Hemeyer, Jerry Smith

7 PM- Longwood at Presbyterian (Big South Net) Ryan Clary, Kenn Blankenship

7 PM- St. Francis-Brooklyn at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Tristan Hobbes, Cam Boon

7 PM- Central Connecticut at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Joey Wahler 

7 PM- Mount St. Mary's at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Jim Elias

7:30 PM- High Point at Charleston Southern (Big South Net) Kevin O'Rourke, Jonathan Messenger

8 PM- Middle Tennessee at Old Dominion (Stadium on Facebook) Matt Martucci, Chris Spatola, Laura Britt

8 PM- Montana State at North Dakota (Pluto TV 240) Paul Ralston

8 PM- Tennessee Tech at SIUE (OVC DN) Joe Pott, Colin Suhre

8 PM- Belmont at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Greg Stotelmyer, Doug Sallee

8:30 PM- Weber State at Southern Utah (Pluto TV 236) Art Challis

8:30 PM- Tennessee State at Morehead State (OVC DN) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

8:30 PM- Murray State at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean, Jess Bolen

8:30 PM- Jacksonville State at Eastern Illinois (OVC DN) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

8:30 PM- Austin Peay at UT Martin (OVC DN) Chris Brinkley, Alex Boggis 

10 PM- Pepperdine at Portland (go90) Travis Demers, Darren Cooper, Sammy O'Brien

10 PM- Hawaii at UCSB (Big West TV) Gerry Fall, Don Ford

10 PM- Eastern Washington at Sacramento State (Pluto TV 233) Steve McElroy

11 PM- Idaho at Portland State (Pluto TV 232) Tom Hewitt

Friday, February 2
6 PM- Yale at Princeton (NBCS PHIL+) Derek Jones, Noah Savage

7 PM- Rhode Island at VCU (ESPN2) Mike Corey, Mark Plansky

7 PM- Quinnipiac at Iona (ESPNU) Robert Lee, Julianne Viani

7 PM- Western Michigan at Buffalo (CBSSN) Chris Hassel, Mike O'Donnell

7 PM- Harvard at Columbia (SNY) Lance Medow, James Buford

7 PM- IUPUI at Detroit (WADL, ESPN3) Dan Leach, Earl Cureton

9 PM- Utah at Colorado (FS1) Kevin Burkhardt, Matt Muehlenach

9 PM- UIC at Oakland (ESPNU) Jordan Bernfield, Brooke Weisbrod

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Dartmouth at Cornell (ESPN3) Barry Leonard, Eric Taylor 

7 PM- Canisius at Marist (ESPN3) Dean Darling, Steve Eggink, Ed Weir

7 PM- Fairfield at Monmouth (ESPN3) Eddy Occhipinti, Steve Bazaz, Suzi Mellano

8 PM- Green Bay at Milwaukee (ESPN3) Scott Warras

Other Free Streams
7 PM- Niagara at St. Peter's (YouTube) Glenn Crooks, Chris Radecke

Saturday, February 3
Noon- Duke at St. John's (FOX) Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson, Shannon Spake
(Westwood One) Chris Carrino, Kelly Tripucka

Noon- Oklahoma State at Kansas (CBS) Brad Nessler, Clark Kellogg 

Noon- Notre Dame at NC State (ESPN) Mike Couzens, Cory Alexander

Noon- Cincinnati at UConn (ESPN2) Kevin Brown, John Thompson III

Noon- Houston at UCF (ESPNU) Matt Stewart, Mark Wise

Noon- DePaul at Butler (FS1) Vince Welsh, Nick Bahe

Noon- Toledo at Akron (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf

2 PM- Kentucky at Missouri (CBS) Ian Eagle, Bill Raftery

2 PM- Miami-FL at Virginia Tech (ESPN) Jason Benetti, Jason Capel

2 PM- South Carolina at Texas A&M (ESPN2) Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham

2 PM- Texas Tech at TCU (ESPNU) Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks

2 PM- Memphis at ECU (ESPNews) Matt Schick, Mark Adams

2 PM- Missouri State at Loyola-Chicago (CBSSN) Darren Goldwater, Bob Wenzel

2 PM- Dayton at UMass (ELVN) Tim Neverett, Frank Sullivan

2 PM- Clemson at Wake Forest (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dan Bonner

2 PM- Jacksonville State at SIUE (FS MW, FCS Atlantic) Ben Wilson, Joe Pott

2 PM- Fresno State at Wyoming (ATT SN, MW Net) Jerry Schemmel, Sed Bonner

2 PM- Boston U at Lehigh (SE2, PLN) Mike Zambelli, Rich Baksa

2 PM- Denver at Fort Wayne (CN81) John Nolan, Jeff Parrish

2 PM- Liberty at Longwood (Shentel, Big South DN) Richard LeSueur, TJ Wengert

2:30 PM- Minnesota at Michigan (FOX) Tim Brando, Len Elmore, Holly Sounders

2:30 PM- Providence at Marquette (FS1) Jeff Levering, Doug Gottlieb

3 PM- South Dakota at North Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Greg Stemen

3:30 PM- Arkansas at LSU (SEC) Kevin Fitzgerald, Jimmy Dykes

4 PM- Alabama at Florida (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Dick Vitale, Allison Williams

4 PM- Kansas State at West Virginia (ESPN2) Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla

4 PM- Purdue at Rutgers (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Shon Morris

4 PM- St. Joseph's at La Salle (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, Marc Jackson, A.J. Ross

4 PM- Loyola Marymount at Portland (WCC TV, TheW.tv) Tom Glasgow, Francis Williams

4 PM- Indiana State at Northern Iowa (MVC TV, ESPN3) Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

4 PM- Virginia at Syracuse (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Brian Oliver

4 PM- Florida State at Louisville (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Justin Kutcher, Bobby Cremins

4 PM- Davidson at George Washington (NBCS WA) Byron Kerr, Pete Strickland, Chase Hughes
(A10 DN) Jeff Arnold, Dante Vernei

4 PM- UNC Wilmington at Northeastern (NESN+, CAA TV) Patrick McHugh, Alex Vispoli, Ben Horner

4 PM- Western Kentucky at UTSA (HSSN, FCS Central) Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

4 PM- Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Incarnate Word (UIWtv) Jaime Valdes, Chris Reyes

4:30 PM- George Mason at Richmond (NBCSN) Mike Corey, Ron Thompson
(A10 DN) Bill Rohland

5 PM- Oregon at Stanford (FOX) Aaron Goldsmith, Steve Lavin

5 PM- Montana at North Dakota (ELVN, Pluto TV 230) Jack Michaels, Joe Cravens

6 PM- USC at UCLA (ESPN2) Dave Pasch, Bill Walton

6 PM- Georgia at Mississippi State (ESPNU) Taylor Zarzour, Kyle Macy

6 PM- Ole Miss at Tennessee (SEC) Mike Morgan, Dane Bradshaw

6 PM- Iowa at Penn State (BTN) Wayne Randazzo, Jon Crispin

6 PM- Georgetown at Xavier (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Jordan Cornette, Tina Cervasio

6 PM- UTRGV at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, ESPN3) Adam Young, Rus Bradburd

6 PM- Central Arkansas at Southeastern Louisiana (Southeastern Channel, SLC DN) John Sartori, Wesley Boone, Dylan Domangue

6 PM- New Mexico at San Jose State (ATT SN, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Dave Bollwinkel

6:15 PM- Oklahoma at Texas (ESPN) Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Maria Taylor

6:30 PM- St. Bonaventure at Duquesne (NBCSN) Mike Monaco, David Kaplan

7 PM- Harvard at Cornell (ELVN) Barry Leonard, Eric Taylor

7 PM- Lafayette at Bucknell (Stadium) Mike Watts, John Griffin, Lori Newman

7 PM- Yale at Penn (NBCS PHIL+) Joe Tordy, Vince Curran

7 PM- Dartmouth at Columbia (SNY) Lance Medow, James Buford

7 PM- Middle Tennessee at Charlotte (WCCB-DT2) Bobby Rosinski, Jay Sonnhalter, Erin Summers

8 PM- Iowa State at Baylor (ESPN2) Mark Neely, Reid Gettys

8 PM- Nevada at Colorado State (ESPNU) Steve Quis, Adrian Branch

8 PM- UNLV at Boise State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen

8 PM- Oregon State at Cal (P12, P12 BAY, P12 OR) JB Long, Don MacLean

8 PM- Fordham at St. Louis (FS MW+, A10 DN) Dan McLaughlin, Scott Highmark

8 PM- Pitt at North Carolina (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, Mike Gminski

8 PM- Alabama A&M at UAPB (UAPBtv, YouTube) Tim Stubbs

8:15 PM- Michigan State at Indiana (ESPN) Mark Neely, Reid Gettys

8:30 PM- Vanderbilt at Auburn (SEC) Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

9 PM- St. Mary's at San Diego (SPEC, TheW.tv) Beto Duran, Brad Holland

9 PM- Chicago State at Grand Canyon (YurView AZ, ESPN3) Barry Buetel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth

9 PM- Weber State at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, KASW, Pluto TV 239) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens

10 PM- BYU at Gonzaga (ESPN2) Eric Rothman, Robbie Hummel
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant

10 PM- UC Irvine at Cal State Fullerton (ESPNU) Sam Farber, Richie Schueler

10:30 PM- Arizona at Washington (P12, P12 AZ, P12 WA) Roxy Bernstein, Mike Montgomery, Jill Savage

11 PM- San Francisco at Santa Clara (NBCS CA, TheW.tv) Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Ball State at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Ryan Wooley, Greg Steiner

1 PM- Furman at The Citadel (ESPN3) Zeke Beam, Ryan Mattocks

1 PM- Binghamton at Maine (ESPN3) Bryan Stackpole, Nick Pelotte

3 PM- Oral Roberts at Western Illinois (ESPN3) Michael Dion, William Turkington, Collin Miller

3 PM- Northern Kentucky at Cleveland State (ESPN3) Al Pawlowski, Pat Vuyancih

3 PM- UL Lafayette at UL Monroe (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Bob Donewald

3:30 PM- Kent State at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Brad Woznicki, Chip Crenin

3:30 PM- Central Michigan at Ohio (ESPN3) Marty Bannister, Toni Roesch, Jessica Costello

4:30 PM- McNeese at Northwestern State (ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Jordy Hultberg

4:30 PM- Miami-OH at Northern Illinois (ESPN3) Dave Bernhardt, Carl Armato

4:30 PM- Wofford at Mercer (ESPN3) Frank Malloy, Dean Keener

4:30 PM- USC Upstate at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Brian Katrek, Terrence Hill

5 PM- NJIT at Lipscomb (ESPN3) Jonathan Seamon, Justin Seamon

5:15 PM- South Alabama at Troy (ESPN3) Barry McKnight, Doug Branson

5:15 PM- Coastal Carolina at UT Arlington (ESPN3) Dave Barnett, Robert Gill

5:30 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Lamar (ESPN3) Mike Meltser. Lemont Williams

6 PM- Rice at North Texas (ESPN3) John Liddle, Kyle Youmans

6 PM- Brown at Princeton (ESPN3) Derek Jones, Noah Savage

6 PM- FGCU at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Scott Bacon, Artis Gilmore

7 PM- UAB at Old Dominion (ESPN3) Ted Alexander, Dave Twardzik

7 PM- Campbell at High Point (ESPN3) Mike Hogewood, Jeff Jackson

7 PM- New Hampshire at Albany (ESPN3) Rodger Wyland

7 PM- Hartford at Stony Brook (ESPN3) Carl Reuter, Curt Hylton

7 PM- Stetson at UNF (ESPN3) Richard Miller, Lee Moon Jr. 

7 PM- Wright State at Youngstown State (ESPN3) Robb Schmidt

7 PM- UC Davis at Long Beach State (ESPN3) Tim Becwar, Bill Herenda, Olivia Phelps

7:15 PM- Abilene Christian at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) Matt Pedersen, Paul Baxter

7:30 PM- Samford at Western Carolina (ESPN3) Daniel Hooker, Jeff Bryson

8 PM- Georgia Southern at Arkansas State (ESPN3) Brad Bobo, Al Grushkin

8 PM- Drake at Bradley (ESPN3) Brian Bedo, Stuart Spencer

8 PM- Valparaiso at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude

10 PM- Kansas City at Cal State Bakersfield (ESPN3) Vance Palm, Curtis Stelzer

10 PM- Air Force at San Diego State (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Blaine Fowler

Other Free Streams
2 PM- Fairleigh Dickinson at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chis Shovlin, Jim Elias

2 PM- Radford at Winthrop (Big South DN) Mike Pacheco, Bobby Stevens

2:30 PM- Idaho State at Southern Utah (Pluto TV 236) Art Challis

3 PM- American at Army West Point (PLN) Rich DeMarco

3 PM- Charleston Southern at Gardner-Webb (Big South DN) Fabian Fuentes

3:30 PM- Central Connecticut at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu

4 PM- Drexel at William and Mary (CBS Sports Live) Jeff McCarragher, Mack McCarthy 

4 PM- Holy Cross at Loyola-MD (PLN) Gary Lambrecht, Jim Chivers

4 PM- Towson at James Madison (CAA TV) Curt Dudley, Jack Fitzpatrick

4 PM- St. Francis-Brooklyn at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Joey Wahler

4 PM- LIU Brooklyn at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Jon Wallach, Tristan Hobbes

4 PM- St. Francis-PA at Mount St. Mary's (NEC Front Row) Adam Pohl, Roy Sigler

4 PM- Eastern Washington at Portland State (Pluto TV 232) Tom Hewitt

4 PM- Montana State at Northern Colorado (Pluto TV 241) Troy Coverdale

4 PM- Florida A&M at Howard (UStream) Trevin Jones, Michael Lindo

4 PM- Delaware State at North Carolina Central (NCCU SN) Mike Wood

4:15 PM- Tennessee Tech at Eastern Illinois (OVC DN) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

4:30 PM- Presbyterian at UNC Asheville (Big South Net) Canio Costazo, Matt Stradley

5 PM- Belmont at Morehead State (OVC DN) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

5 PM- Alabama State at Mississippi Valley State (YouTube) Lee Hall

5:15 PM- Austin Peay at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean, Jess Bolen

6 PM- Texas Southern at Prairie View A&M (PVAM SN) Leonard Moon

6:30 PM- Southern at Grambling (YouTube) Santoria Black, Ossie Clark, Leon Thomas III

6:30 PM- Alcorn State at Jackson State (SWAC DN) Robert Williamson, Vaan Pettaway

7 PM- College of Charleston at Hofstra (CAA TV) Anders Jorstad, John Grimaldi

7 PM- Delaware at Elon (CAA TV) Matt Krause, Mason Stalph

7 PM- Tennessee State at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Greg Stotelmyer, Doug Salle

7 PM- Murray State at UT Martin (OVC DN) Chris Brinkley, Alex Boggis

10 PM- Pacific at Pepperdine (go90) Ari Wolfe, Dave Miller

10 PM- Utah Valley at Seattle (WAC DN) Dave Grosby, Gary Hill Jr. 

10 PM- Hawaii at Cal Poly (Big West TV) Chris Sylvester

10 PM- CSUN at UCSB (Big West TV) Gerry Fall, Don Ford

10 PM- Idaho at Sacramento State (Pluto TV 233) Steve McElroy

Sunday, February 4
Noon- Seton Hall at Villanova (FOX) Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson, Lisa Byington

Noon- Illinois at Ohio State (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Stephen Bardo

Noon- Georgia Tech at Boston College (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Cory Alexander

Noon- Colgate at Navy (CBSSN) John Sadak, Mo Cassara

Noon- IUPUI at Oakland (WMYD, ESPN3) Neal Ruhl, Matt Dery

1 PM- Wisconsin at Maryland (CBS) Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas

2 PM- UIC at Detroit (WADL, ESPN3) Dan Dickerson, Earl Cureton

3 PM- Temple at Tulane (ESPNews) Mike Corey, Tim Welsh

4 PM- Arizona State at Washington State (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Iona at Marist (ESPN3) Dean Darling, Steve Eggink, Ed Weir

1 PM- Tulsa at USF (ESPN3) Bernie Guenther, Mark Wise

2 PM- Niagara at Monmouth (ESPN3) Eddy Occhipinti, Steve Bazaz, Suzi Mellano

2:30 PM- Rider at Quinnipiac (ESPN3) Bill Schweizer, Bill Mecca

Other Free Streams
2 PM- Canisius at St. Peter's (YouTube) Glenn Crooks, Chris Radecke
Previous
Next Post »