2017-18 NCAA WBB Week 13 National TV, Radio, & Streaming Schedule


Monday, January 29
6:30 PM- Jackson State at UAPB (UAPBtv) Tim Stubbs

7 PM- Kentucky at Arkansas (SEC) Brenda VanLengen, Carol Ross

9 PM- Marquette at DePaul (FS1) Lisa Byington, LaChina Robinson

Free Streams
5:30 PM- UMES at Coppin State (UStream) Joe Vasile

5:30 PM- South Carolina State at Morgan State (Morgan State All-Access, HSRN) Lamont Germany, Jimmy Fly

6 PM- Bryant at St. Francis-PA (NEC Front Row) Kurt Lovell, Bernie Jubeck

6:30 PM- Grambling State at Mississippi Valley State (YouTube) Lee Hall

6:30 PM- Texas Southern at Alabama State (Hornet SN) Travis Jarome

7 PM- Central Connecticut at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) John Schmeelk, Kim Adams

7 PM Fairleigh Dickinson at LIU Brooklyn (NEC Front Row) Gregg Caserta, Mike Kerr

7 PM- Sacred Heart at St. Francis-Brooklyn (NEC Front Row) Seth Cantor

8 PM- Peru State at Omaha (Mavericks All-Access) Donny Baarns

10 PM- Air Force at Fresno State (MW Net) Randy Rosenbloom

Tuesday, January 30
7:30 PM- TCU at Iowa State (Cyclones.tv) Rich Fellingham, Molly Parrott

Free Streams
7 PM- Wichita State at ECU (American DN) Lincoln Rose, Angela Beck, Josh Graham

7 PM- UCF at Cincinnati (Bearcats All-Access) Matt Noonan

7 PM- Liberty at High Point (Big South Net) Joe Weil

7 PM- Charleston Southern at Presbyterian (Big South Net) Ryan Clary, Brent Harris

7 PM- Longwood at Winthrop (Big South Net) Mike Pacheco, Bobby Stevens

7 PM- UNC Asheville at Gardner-Webb (Big South Net) Fabian Fuentes

7 PM- Radford at Campbell (Big South Net) Bill Priestly, Wanda Watkins

Wednesday, January 31
11:30 AM- Kansas State at Oklahoma (FSN) Toby Rowland, Brenda VanLengen, Jessica Coody

Noon- Fordham at St. Louis (NBCSN) Kate Scott, Sue Bird

7 PM- George Mason at St. Bonaventure (SBU TV, A10 DN) No commentary

7:30 PM- Oklahoma State at Baylor (FSSW, FCS Central) John Morris, Jim Haller

8 PM- Texas at Kansas (Jayhawk SN, ESPN3) Leif Lisec, Jill Dorsey-Hall

WatchESPN exclusives
11 AM- Maine at UMass Lowell (ESPN3) 

7 PM- Toledo at Western Michigan (ESPN3) 

7 PM- Buffalo at Central Michigan (ESPN3) 

7 PM- Bowling Green at Kent State (ESPN3) 

7 PM- Akron at Ball State (ESPN3) Joel Godett, Shenise Johnson

7 PM- Miami-OH at Northern Illinois (ESPN3) 

7 PM- New Hampshire at Hartford (ESPN3) 

7 PM- Binghamton at Vermont (ESPN3) 

7:30 PM- McNeese at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) 

8 PM- Abilene Christian at Lamar (ESPN3) 

8 PM- Temple at SMU (ESPN3) 

8 PM- USF at Tulsa (ESPN3) 

10 PM- UC Irvine at Cal State Fulleron (ESPN3) 

Other Free Streams
11:30 AM- Richmond at UMass (A10 DN) Alex Levitt, Mike Knittle

6 PM- St. Joseph's at VCU (A10 DN) Jay Burnham, John Jay Schwartz

7 PM- Duquesne at Dayton (A10 DN) Alex Mikos

8 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Houston Baptist (Team1 Sports) Bill Cousins

8 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Islanders DN) Steve King

8:30 PM- Colorado State at Wyoming (MW Net) Margie McDonald, Reece Monaco

9 PM- Utah State at New Mexico (MW Net) Josh Suchon, Nikki Lobato

10 PM- CSUN at UCSB (Big West TV) Gerry Fall, Kevin Bromley

10 PM- Nevada at Fresno State (MW Net) Christian Luekens

10 PM- UNLV at San Jose State (MW Net) Jess Knaster

FloHoops Streams
7 PM- Penn State at Ohio State (BTN+) 

8 PM- Minnesota at Wisconsin (BTN+) 

Thursday, February 1
6 PM- Iowa at Michigan State (BTN) Chris Vosters, Vera Jones

6:30 PM- Texas A&M at Tennessee (SEC) Pam Ward, Gail Goestenkors

7 PM- UConn at South Carolina (ESPN) Adam Amin, Kara Lawson, Rebecca Lobo, Holly Rowe

7 PM- Louisville at Virginia (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Chelsea Shine Wilson

8 PM- Purdue at Michigan (BTN) Lisa Byington, Christy Winters Scott

8 PM- South Dakota State at North Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN3) Tom Nieman, Brad Newitt

8 PM- Southern Miss at Rice (beIN3, beIN- TD @ 10 PM) Alex Del Barrio, John Witten

8:30 PM- Mississippi State at Missouri (SEC) Mike Morgan, Pat Bradley

9 PM- Loyola Marymount at BYU (BYUtv) Spencer Linton, Kristen Kozlowski

9 PM- Colorado at Utah (P12 MTN) Krista Blunk

WatchESPN exclusives
11 AM- NJIT at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) 

5 PM- Chattanooga at Western Carolina (ESPN3) 

5 PM- Furman at Mercer (ESPN3) 

5:30 PM- Georgia State at Arkansas State (ESPN3) 

6 PM- Appalachian State at UT Arlington (ESPN3) 

6:45 PM- Virginia Tech at Syracuse (ACC Extra) 

7 PM- Wofford at Samford (ESPN3) 

7 PM- Cleveland State at Detroit (ESPN3) 

7 PM- Youngstown State at Oakland (ESPN3) 

7 PM- Niagara at Canisius (ESPN3) 

7 PM- Iona at Marist (ESPN3) 

7 PM- FGCU at UNF (ESPN3) 

7 PM- Stetson at Jacksonville (ESPN3) 

7 PM- Auburn at Kentucky (SEC+) 

7 PM- Vanderbilt at Ole Miss (SEC+) 

7 PM- Florida State at NC State (ACC Extra) 

7 PM- Georgia Tech at Duke (ACC Extra) 

7 PM- Pitt at Clemson (ACC Extra) 

7 PM- Wake Forest at Boston College (ACC Extra) 

7 PM- North Carolina at Notre Dame (ACC Extra) 

7:30 PM- Louisiana Tech at Middle Tennessee (ESPN3) 

7:30 PM- USC Upstate at Lipscomb (ESPN3) 

8 PM- Wright State at Milwaukee (ESPN3) 

8 PM- Northern Kentucky at Green Bay (ESPN3) 

8 PM- Georgia at LSU (SEC+) 

Other Free Streams
12:30 PM- Tennessee Tech at SIUE (OVC DN) Chris Bray

2 PM- Southern Utah at Weber State (Pluto TV 235) Kylee Young

5:15 PM- Tennessee State at Morehead State (OVC DN) Jason Blanton

5:30 PM- Belmont at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Greg Stotelmyer

6:15 PM- Jacksonville State at Eastern Illinois (OVC DN) Rich Mower, Rob Calhoun

6:15 PM- Murray State at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean, Jess Bolen

6:30 PM- Austin Peay at UT Martin (OVC DN) Chris Brinkley, Cal Luther

7 PM- La Salle at George Washington (A10 DN) George Wallace

7 PM- Siena at St. Peter's (YouTube) Chris Radecke, Glenn Crooks

7 PM- Manhattan at Rider (Bronc Vision) Jeff Nolan, Dick Wiseman

8 PM- Western Illinois at South Dakota (GoYotes) John Thayer

8 PM- Fort Wayne at Oral Roberts (ORU SN) Adam Loeber

8 PM- Cal State Bakersfield at Chicago State (WAC DN) Julio Rausseo

8 PM- Grand Canyon at Kansas City (WAC DN) TJ Jackson

9 PM- Sacramento State at Eastern Washington (Pluto TV 234) Luke Burns

9 PM- Northern Colorado at Montana (Pluto TV 237) Tom Stage, Dick Slater

9 PM- North Dakota at Montana State (Pluto TV 238) Jason Alvine

9 PM- Portland State at Idaho (Pluto TV 242) Tom Purviss

9 PM- Northern Arizona at Idaho State (Pluto TV 243) Mark Liptak, Brad Bugger

9 PM- Gonzaga at San Diego (TheW.tv) Paula Bott

10 PM- Hawaii at Cal Poly (Big West TV) Max Mally

10 PM- UC Davis at Long Beach State (Big West TV) Jay Holloway

10 PM- Portland at Pepperdine (TheW.tv) Darren Preston

10 PM- Saint Mary's at San Francisco (TheW.tv) George Devine, Amy Touli

10 PM- Santa Clara at Pacific (TheW.tv) Don Gubbins

FloHoops Streams
7 PM- Rutgers at Maryland (BTN+) 

8 PM- Illinois at Nebraska (BTN+) 

Friday, February 2
6 PM- Columbia at Harvard (NESN+) Tim Culverhouse, Greg Levinsky

7 PM- Marshall at Charlotte (UNC Charlotte TV) Josh Feldman

8 PM- Creighton at DePaul (FSN, Big East DN) Dave Bernhardt, Patricia Babcock-McGraw

8 PM- Washington State at Arizona (P12 AZ, P12 WA) Cindy Brunson, Joan Bonvincini

9 PM- Stanford at Oregon State (P12, P12 BAY, P12 OR) Kate Scott, Mary Murphy

10 PM- Washington at Arizona State (P12 AZ, P12 WA) Krista Blunk

11 PM- Cal at Oregon (P12, P12 BAY, P12 OR) Ann Schatz, Elise Woodward

11 PM- USC at UCLA (P12 LA) Anne Marie Anderson, Rosalyn Gold-Onwude

WatchESPN exclusives
6 PM- Penn at Brown (ESPN3) 

7 PM- Cornell at Dartmouth (ESPN3) 

8 PM- Missouri State at Northern Iowa (ESPN3) 

8 PM- Loyola-Chicago at Illinois State (ESPN3) 

8 PM- Indiana State at Evansville (ESPN3) 

8 PM- Southern Illinois at Drake (ESPN3) 

8 PM- Valparaiso at Bradley (ESPN3) 

Other Free Streams
6:30 PM- Elon at College of Charleston (CAA TV) Matt Ward, Donny Exelbierd

7 PM- Butler at St. John's (Big East DN) Jonathan Yardley, Mike Watts

7 PM- Xavier at Seton Hall (Big East DN) David Gass, Kim Adams

8 PM- Providence at Marquette (Big East DN) Patrick Reed, Kyle Dlablay

7 PM- Towson at Drexel (CAA TV) Ari Bluestein

7 PM- James Madison at William & Mary (CAA TV) Andrew Phillips, Julie Leach

7 PM- UNCW at Northeastern (CAA TV) 

9 PM- UAB at UTEP (beIN3) Duke Keith, Wayne Thornton

Saturday, February 3
1 PM- Ohio State at Wisconsin (BTN) Jordan Bernfield, Brenda VanLengen

1 PM- TCU at Texas (LHN) Alex Loeb, Nell Fortner, Tyler Denning

1 PM- Lehigh at Boston U (buTV, PLN) Nick McCool, Channing Curtis

2 PM- Presbyterian at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3, Big South Net) Mike Tilley, Kelley Deyo

2 PM- North Dakota State at South Dakota (Midco SN, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Greg Stemen

2 PM- Bucknell at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, John Leone, Mike Joseph

2 PM- Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Incarnate Word (UIWtv) Jaime Valdes, Christian Vargas

3 PM- West Virginia at Oklahoma (FS OK, FCS Pacific) Chad McKee, Dan Hughes, Jessica Coody

3 PM- Central Arkansas at Southeastern Louisiana (Southeastern Channel, SLC DN) John Sartori, Wesley Boone, Dylan Domangue

4 PM- Gonzaga at BYU (BYUtv, BYU Radio) Spencer Linton, Kristen Kozlowski, Jason Shepherd

5 PM- Charleston Southern at Longwood (Shentel, Big South Net) Richard LeSueur, TJ Wengert

6 PM- Alabama A&M at UAPB (UAPBtv) Tim Stubbs

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Miami-OH at Bowling Green (ESPN3) 

1 PM- Ball State at Ohio (ESPN3) 

1 PM- Youngstown State at Detroit (ESPN3) 

1 PM- UL Lafayette at UL Monroe (ESPN3) 

1 PM- NJIT at Lipscomb (ESPN3) 

1 PM- FGCU at Jacksonville (ESPN3) 

1 PM- Maine at Binghamton (ESPN3) 

1 PM- Albany at New Hampshire (ESPN3) 

2 PM- Northern Illinois at Kent State (ESPN3) 

2 PM- Buffalo at Toledo (ESPN3) 

2 PM- Wofford at Mercer (ESPN3) 

2 PM- Wright State at Green Bay (ESPN3) 

2 PM- McNeese at Northwestern State (ESPN3) 

2 PM- Stetson at UNF (ESPN3) 

2 PM- USC Upstate at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) 

2 PM- Stony Brook at Hartford (ESPN3) 

2 PM- UMBC at Vermont (ESPN3) 

2 PM- Robert Morris at St. Francis-PA (ESPN3) 

2 PM- USF at Tulane (ESPN3) 

2:30 PM- Central Michigan at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) 

3 PM- Furman at Samford (ESPN3) 

3 PM- Cleveland State at Oakland (ESPN3) 

3 PM- UIC at IUPUI (ESPN3) 

3 PM- Northern Kentucky at Milwaukee (ESPN3) 

3 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Lamar (ESPN3) 

3 PM- South Alabama at Troy (ESPN3) 

3 PM- Coastal Carolina at UT Arlington (ESPN3) 

4 PM- Chattanooga at UNC Greensboro (ESPN3) 

4 PM- Campbell at High Point (ESPN3) 

4 PM- Abilene Christian at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) 

4 PM- Georgia Southern at Arkansas State (ESPN3) 

5 PM- East Tennessee State at Western Carolina (ESPN3) 

5 PM- Cornell at Harvard (ESPN3) AJ Kanell, Tyler Murray

5 PM- Penn at Yale (ESPN3) 

7 PM- Rider at Monmouth (ESPN3) 

7 PM- Siena at Marist (ESPN3) 

8 PM- Iowa State at Kansas State (ESPN3) 

10 PM- UC Irvine at Long Beach State (ESPN3) 

Other Free Streams
1 PM- Georgetown at Villanova (Big East DN) Nick Mantegna, DJ Sixsmith

1 PM- St. Francis-Brooklyn at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Pete Mundo

1 PM- LIU Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary's (NEC Front Row) Jeff Arnold

1 PM- Central Connecticut at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu, Katie Shepherd

1 PM- Fairleigh Dickinson at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Pete Connell

1 PM- Loyola-MD at Holy Cross (PLN) 

2 PM- Tulsa at Temple (Owls All-Access) Kevin Copp

2 PM- Gardner-Webb at Radford (Big South Net) Ryan Gardner, Thomas Delves

2 PM- Winthrop at UNC Asheville (Big South Net) Doug Maurer

2 PM- Florida A&M at Howard (Bison Live) Trevin Jones, Tiffany Hoyt

2 PM- Delaware State at North Carolina Central (NCCU SN) Mike Wood

2 PM- Tennessee Tech at Eastern Illinois (OVC DN) Rob Calhoun, Rich Moser

2 PM- Army West Point at American (PLN) Dan Laing, Monika Moore

2 PM- Navy at Colgate (PLN) Eric Malanoski, Katie Kammerdiener

2 PM- South Dakota State at Omaha (Mavericks All-Access) Donny Baarns

2 PM- Cal State Bakersfield at Kansas City (WAC DN) TJ Jackson

3 PM- Houston at Wichita State (American DN) Lincoln Rose, Angela Beck, Megan Trammell

3 PM- San Diego State at Air Force (MW Net) Vince Greco, Madeline Moviel

3 PM- Western Illinois at Oral Roberts (ORU SN) Adam Loeber

3 PM- Grand Canyon at Chicago State (WAC DN) Julio Rausseo

4 PM- Northern Arizona at Weber State (Pluto TV 235) Kylee Young

4 PM- North Dakota at Montana (Pluto TV 237) Tom Stage, Dick Slater

4 PM- Northern Colorado at Montana State (Pluto TV 238) Jason Alvine

4 PM- Southern Utah at Idaho State (Pluto TV 243) Mark Liptak, Brad Bugger

4 PM- San Jose State at New Mexico (MW Net) Josh Suchon, Nikki Lobato

4 PM- Austin Peay at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean, Jess Bolen

4 PM- Alabama State at Mississippi Valley State (YouTube) Lee Hall

4 PM- Southern at Grambling (YouTube) Santoria Black, Ossie Clark, Leon Thomas III

4 PM- Texas Southern at Prairie View A&M (PVAM SN) Leonard Moon

4 PM- Alcorn State at Jackson State (SWAC DN) Robert Williamson, Gaati Werema

4:30 PM- Tennessee State at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Greg Stotelmyer

5 PM- SMU at ECU (Pirates All-Access) John McCormick, Nick Peloquin

5 PM- Portland State at Eastern Washington (Pluto TV 234) Luke Burns

5 PM- Sacramento State at Idaho (Pluto TV 242) Tom Purviss

5 PM- Hawaii at UCSB (Big West TV) Gerry Fall, Kevin Bromley

5 PM- UC Riverside at Cal Poly (Big West TV) Max Mally

5 PM- Colorado State at Nevada (MW Net) Doug Greenwald

5 PM- Wyoming at Fresno State (MW Net) Randy Rosenbloom

5 PM- Murray State at UT Martin (OVC DN) Chris Brinkley

5 PM- Pepperdine at Pacific (TheW.tv) Don Gubbins

5 PM- Portland at Loyola Marymount (TheW.tv) 

5 PM- San Diego at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv) Elias Feldman

5 PM- Santa Clara at San Francisco (TheW.tv) George Devine

5 PM- Seattle U at Utah Valley (WAC DN) Kyle Bruderer, Ryan Pickens

6 PM- Boise State at UNLV (MW Net) Wyatt Tomchek

6:15 PM- Belmont at Morehead State (OVC DN) Jason Blanton

7 PM- UC Davis at CSUN (Big West TV) Mark Roberts

7 PM- Jacksonville State at SIUE (OVC DN) Chris Bray

8 PM- New Mexico State at UTRGV (WAC DN)

8:30 PM- Kansas at Oklahoma State (YouTube) Kevin T. Gum, Casey Kendrick

Sunday, February 4
Noon- LSU at Kentucky (SEC) Brenda VanLengen, Andraya Carter

Noon- Northwestern at Indiana (BTN) Chris Vosters, Vera Jones

1 PM- Notre Dame at Duke (ESPN2) Pam Ward, Gail Goestenkors, Courtney Lyle

1 PM- Florida State at Pitt (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Jenn Hildreth, Chelsea Shine Wilson

1 PM- Cincinnati at UConn (SNY, ESPN3) Eric Frede, Meg Culhmo, Justine Ward

1 PM- George Washington at St. Bonaventure (SBU TV, A10 DN) 

2 PM- Tennessee at Vanderbilt (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod

2 PM- Arkansas at Alabama (SEC) Cara Capuano, Steffi Sorensen

2 PM- VCU at Dayton (CBSSN) Jerry Trupiano, Allie LaForce

2 PM- Purdue at Illinois (BTN) Jordan Bernfield, Shelley Till

2 PM- Utah at Colorado (P12 MTN) Cindy Brunson, Layshia Clarendon

2 PM- Creighton at Marquette (FS WIS, Big East DN) Patrick Reed, Kyle Dlabay

3 PM- Stanford at Oregon (ESPN2) Tiffany Greene, LaChina Robinson

3 PM- Providence at DePaul (FSN, Big East DN) Dave Bernhardt, Patricia Babcock-McGraw

4 PM- Auburn at Texas A&M (SEC) Melissa Lee, Nell Fortner

4 PM- George Mason at St. Joseph's (CBSSN) Joel Godett, Julianne Viani

4 PM- Cal at Oregon State (P12, P12 BAY, P12 OR) Ann Schatz, Mary Murphy

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Iona at Quinnipiac (ESPN3) 

12:45 PM- Louisville at Syracuse (ACC Extra) 

1 PM- FIU at Charlotte (ESPN3) 

2 PM- Loyola-Chicago at Bradley (ESPN3) 

2 PM- Valparaiso at Illinois State (ESPN3) 

2 PM- Ole Miss at Georgia (SEC+) 

2 PM- Miami-FL at North Carolina (ACC Extra) 

2 PM- Boston College at NC State (ACC Extra) 

2 PM- Georgia Tech at Clemson (ACC Extra) 

3 PM- Missouri State at Drake (ESPN3) 

3 PM- Southern Illinois at Northern Iowa (ESPN3) 

Other Free Streams
Noon- La Salle at UMass (A10 DN) Alex Levitt, Mike Knittle

1 PM- Butler at Seton Hall (Big East DN) David Gass, Sean Saint Jacques

1 PM- UNCW at Hofstra (CAA TV) Anders Jorstad, John Grimaldi, Brennan Erlandsen

1 PM- Drexel at College of Charleston (CAA TV) Matt Ward, Donny Exelbierd

2 PM- Rhode Island at Fordham (A10 DN) Andrew Bogusch, Kenny Ducey

2 PM- Xavier at St. John's (Big East DN) Jonathan Yardley, Mike Watts

2 PM- Delaware at Northeastern (CAA TV) 

2 PM- James Madison at Elon (CAA TV) Andrew Gentry

2 PM- William & Mary at Towson (CAA TV) Ben Rosenbaum

2 PM- Manhattan at Fairfield (Facebook) John Cummings

2 PM -Washington at Arizona (P12+ AZ) Derrick Palmer

3 PM- Davidson at St. Louis (A10 DN) Jeff Vernetti

4 PM- Washington State at Arizona State (P12+ ASU) Jeff Munn, Maura McHugh

FloHoops Streams
2 PM- Michigan at Rutgers (BTN+) 

2 PM- Michigan State at Penn State (BTN+) 

3 PM- Minnesota at Iowa (BTN+) 

3 PM- Maryland at Nebraska (BTN+) 
Previous
Next Post »