2017-18 NCAA MBB Week 14 Pt. 1 National TV, Radio, & Streaming Schedule (2/5-2/7)


Monday, February 5
7 PM- Syracuse at Louisville (ESPN) Sean McDonough, LaPhonso Ellis, Allison Williams

7 PM- Hampton at UNC Central (ESPNU) Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

7 PM- Indiana at Rutgers (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Robbie Hummel

7 PM- Bucknell at Lehigh (CBSSN) John Sadak, Mo Cassara

8:30 PM- Alabama State at UAPB (UAPBtv, YouTube) Tim Stubbs

9 PM- West Virginia at Oklahoma (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

9 PM- Southern at Jackson State (ESPNU) Dave LaMont, Malcolm Huckaby

WatchESPN exclusive
7 PM- Siena at Fairfield (ESPN3) Bob Huessler, Joe DeSantis

Other Free Streams
7:30 PM- Howard at Morgan State (Morgan State All-Access, HSRN) Lamont Germany, Jimmy Fly

7:30 PM- Florida A&M at UMES (YouTube) Will DeBoer, David Byrd

8:30 PM- Alabama A&M at Mississippi Valley State (YouTube) Lee Hall

8:30 PM- Alcorn State at Grambling (YouTube) Santoria Black, Ossie Clark, Leon Thomas III

Tuesday, February 6
6 PM- Penn at Princeton (ESPNU) Rece Davis, Chris Spatola

6:30 PM- Xavier at Butler (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Nick Bahe

7 PM- Tennessee at Kentucky (ESPN) Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Allison Williams

7 PM- South Carolina at Arkansas (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Dalen Cuff

7 PM- Alabama at Mississippi State (SEC) Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod

7 PM- Michigan at Northwestern (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Jon Crispin

7 PM- UCF at Cincinnati (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf, Allie LaForce

7 PM- St. Joseph's at Davidson (Stadium) Matt Martucci, Tim Doyle

7 PM- Missouri State at Indiana State (MVC TV, ESPN3) Tom Ackerman, Rich Zvosec

8 PM- Baylor at Oklahoma State (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Dino Gaudio

8 PM- Boston College at Notre Dame (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Mike Gminski

8:30 PM- Georgetown at Providence (FS1) Dave Sims, Donny Marshall

9 PM- Michigan State at Iowa (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Dan Dakich, Molly McGrath
(Compass Media) Wayne Larrivee, Rick Mahorn

9 PM- TCU at Kansas (ESPN2) Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, Bob Valvano

9 PM- Missouri at Ole Miss (SEC) Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold

9 PM- Nebraska at Minnesota (BTN) Cory Provous, Stephen Bardo

9 PM- Wichita State at Memphis (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen, Cassie McKinney

10 PM- Boise State at New Mexico (ESPNU) Rich Hollenberg, Debbie Antonelli

10 PM- Colorado State at Air Force (ATT SN, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Dave Bollwinkel

11 PM- San Diego State at Fresno State (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Dan Dickau

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Akron at Ohio (ESPN3) Marty Bannister, Toni Roesch

7 PM- Northern Illinois at Toledo (ESPN3) Mason Lowry, Jay Gast

7 PM- Miami-OH at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Mike Monaco, Austin Richie

7 PM- Bowling Green at Ball State (ESPN3) Cory Stace, Matt Craig, Mick Tidrow

7 PM- Buffalo at Central Michigan (ESPN3) Adam Jaksa, Matt DeVries

7 PM- Eastern Michigan at Kent State (ESPN3) Ty Linder, Tanner Castora

Wednesday, February 7
6:30 PM- LSU at Florida (SEC) Mike Morgan, Pat Bradley

6:30 PM- Maryland at Penn State (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Shon Morris

7 PM- Wake Forest at Miami-FL (ESPN2) Karl Ravech, LaPhonso Ellis 

7 PM- USF at UConn (ESPNU) Kevin Neghandi, Malcolm Huckaby

7 PM- ECU at Temple (ESPNews) Mike Corey, Julianne Viani

7 PM- Marquette at Seton Hall (FS1) Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

7 PM- St. John's at Villanova (CBSSN) Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Erdahl

7 PM- Virginia at Florida State (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Bob Rathbun, Cory Alexander

7 PM- La Salle at George Washington (NBCS PA+) Byron Kerr, Pete Strickland, Chase Hughes

7 PM- Boston U at Colgate (Stadium) 

7 PM- Navy at Holy Cross (Charter 3, PLN) Kevin Shea, Jared Curry

7 PM- Army West Point at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, John Leone, Mike Joseph

7 PM- Duquesne at Dayton (SPEC OH, A10 DN) Dwight Burgess, Tony White

7 PM- UNC Asheville at Longwood (Shentel, Big South Net) Richard LeSueur, TJ Wengert

7 PM- St. Louis at St. Bonaventure (SBU TV, A10 DN) 

8 PM- Central Arkansas at Houston Baptist (CST, SLC DN, ELVN- TD @ 9:30 PM) Marc Vandermeer, Van Chancellor

8 PM- Kansas State at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Lance Blacks, Tyler Denning

8 PM- Drake at Loyola-Chicago (NBCS CHIC, ESPN3) Jordan Bernfield, Jeff Dickerson

8 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Incarnate Word (UIWtv) Jaime Valdes, Chris Reyes

8:30 PM- Georgia at Vanderbilt (SEC) Dave Neal, Daymeon Fishback

8:30 PM- Ohio State at Purdue (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Seth Davis, Jon Crispin, Andy Katz

9 PM- Texas A&M at Auburn (ESPN2) Tom Hart, Sean Farnham 

9 PM- Iowa State at Texas Tech (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Tim Welsh

9 PM- Creighton at DePaul (FS1) Jeff Levering, Len Elmore

9 PM- VCU at Richmond (CBSSN) Tom McCarthy, Jordan Cornette, Evan Washburn

9 PM- NC State at Virginia Tech (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

11 PM- Cal at Colorado (ESPNU) Drew Fellios, Sean Harrington

11 PM- UNLV at Nevada (CBSSN) Brent Stover, Bob Wenzel

12 AM- UC Riverside at Hawaii (SPEC HI, Big West TV) Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Presbyterian at Winthrop (ESPN3) Evan Lepler, Jeff Jackson

7 PM- Samford at Wofford (ESPN3) 

7 PM- UNC Greensboro at Furman (ESPN3) Dan Scott, Bryant Lambert

7:30 PM- Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) Matt Pedersen, Paul Baxter

8 PM- Valparaiso at Evansville (ESPN3) 

8 PM- Bradley at Northern Iowa (ESPN3) Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

10 PM- CSUN at UC Irvine (ESPN3) Rahshaun Haylock, Richie Schueler 

Other Free Streams
7 PM- American at Loyola-MD (PLN) Gary Lambrecht, Jim Chivers

7 PM- High Point at Radford (Big South DN) Rick Watson, Ron Shelbert

7 PM- Campbell at Gardner-Webb (Big South DN) Fabian Fuentes

7 PM- George Mason at Fordham (A10 DN) 

7:30 PM- Liberty at Charleston Southern (Big South DN) Kevin O'Rourke, John Peters

9 PM- Utah State at Wyoming (MW Net) Dave Walsh, Kevin McKinney
Previous
Next Post »