2017-18 NCAA MBB Week 14 Pt. 2 National TV, Radio, & Streaming Schedule (2/8-2/11)


Thursday, February 8
5 PM- Bryant at Wagner (CBSSN) Dave Popkin, Tim Capstraw, Paul Dottino

7 PM- Georgia Tech at Louisville (ESPN2) Doug Sherman, Cory Alexander

7 PM- Vermont at Albany (ESPNU) Kevin Brown, Dino Gaudio

7 PM- Tulane at Tulsa (ESPNews) Roy Philpott, Mark Wise

7 PM- Austin Peay at Murray State (CBSSN) Chris Hassel, Tim Doyle

7 PM- Pitt at Clemson (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Justin Kutcher, Mike Gminski

7:30 PM- Stephen F. Austin at McNeese State (ELVN, CST, SLC DN) Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

7:30 PM- Green Bay at Wright State (SPEC OH/WIS) Scott Leo, Braden Bushman
(ESPN3) Chris Collins, Jim Brown

8 PM- Duke at North Carolina (ESPN) Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Maria Taylor
(ACC Nework, Watch ACC) Tim Brando, Dan Bonner
(Compass Media) Drew Bontadelli, Steve Lappas

8 PM- Stanford at Utah (FS1) Kevin Burkhardt, Steve Lavin

8 PM- Charlotte at Louisiana Tech (beIN) Mike Gleason, Jason Capel

8 PM- Youngstown State at UIC (NBCS CHIC, ESPN3) Jordan Bernfield, David Kaplan

8 PM- North Dakota State at Oral Roberts (GEB America, ESPN3) Al Jerkens, Steve Bontrager

8 PM- Seattle at Kansas City (KMCI, ESPN3) Neil Harwell, Michael Watson

8 PM- FIU at Marshall (WVAH-DT 2) Mark Martin, Bob Bolen

8:30 PM- FAU at Western Kentucky (HSSN, FCS Atlantic) Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

9 PM- SMU at Houston (ESPN2) Adam Amin, John Thompson III

9 PM- Tennessee Tech at Jacksonville State (ESPNU) Taylor Zarzour, Adrian Branch

9 PM- Southern Illinois at Illinois State (CBSSN) John Sadak, Mike O'Donnell

 9 PM- South Dakota State at Denver (ALT 2) Todd Romero, Greg Lackey

9 PM -Cal State Bakersfield at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, FCS Pacific, ESPN3) Adam Young, Rus Bradburd

9 PM- North Dakota at Weber State (KJZZ, Pluto TV 235) Dave Fox, Lance Allred

9 PM- Portland State at Montana (SWX MT, Pluto TV 237) Riley Corcoran

10 PM- UCLA at Arizona (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Bill Walton
(Westwood One) Spero Dedes, Mike Montgomery

10 PM- Washington at Oregon (FS1) Aaron Goldsmith, Casey Jacobsen

10 PM- Gonzaga at Pacific (SWX WA, RS NW, TheW.tv) Greg Heister, Richard Fox

10:30 PM- Washington State at Oregon State (P12, P12 OR, P12 WA) Rich Burk, Dan Dickau

10:30 PM- San Diego at Pepperdine (SPEC LA, TheW.tv) Dan Hellie, Doug Christie

11 PM- USC at Arizona State (ESPN2) Sam Farber, PJ Carlesimo

11 PM- Santa Clara at BYU (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Caron Butler
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Maine at New Hampshire (ESPN3) Brendan Glasheen, John Scheinman

7 PM- UMBC at Binghamton (ESPN3) Tim Heiman, Doug Walsh

7 PM- UMass Lowell at Stony Brook (ESPN3) Carl Reuter, Curt Hylton

7 PM- FGCU at NJIT (ESPN3) Matt Provence, Dave Calloway

7 PM- Stetson at USC Upstate (ESPN3) Phil Cox, Tom Van Hoy

7 PM- UNF at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Nathan McCreary, Terrence Hill, Megan Hetzel

7 PM- Monmouth at Iona (ESPN3) Vin Parise, Adam Finkelstein

7 PM- Siena at Canisius (ESPN3) Jay Moran, Richard Walsh

7 PM- Cleveland State at IUPUI (ESPN3) Greg Rakestraw, Bob Lovell

7 PM- The Citadel at Chattanooga (ESPN3) Chris Goforth, Todd Agne

7 PM- Western Carolina at VMI (ESPN3) Wade Branner, Grafton Young

7:15 PM- UL Lafayette at Georgia State (ESPN3) Sam Crenshaw, Rodney Turner

7:30 PM- Milwaukee at Northern Kentucky (ESPN3) Brady Laber, Brad Redford

7:30 PM- Jacksonville at Lipscomb (ESPN3) Jonathan Seamon, Justin Seamon

7:30 PM- UL Monroe at Georgia Southern (ESPN3) Daniel Waugh, Holden Galatas

8:15 PM- Arkansas State at Troy (ESPN3) Barry McKnight, Doug Branson

Other Free Streams
6 PM- Utah Valley at Chicago State (WAC DN) Julio Rausseo

7 PM- Mount St. Mary's at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

7 PM- Sacred Heart at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC Front Row) Sitesh Shah

7 PM- Robert Morris at St. Francis-Brooklyn (NEC Front Row) Seth Cantor

7 PM- St. Francis-PA at LIU Brooklyn (NEC Front Row) Ray Martel

7 PM- Hofstra at Elon (CAA TV) Matt Krause, Jake Young

7 PM- William & Mary at College of Charleston (CAA TV) Matt Ward, Donny Exelbierd

7 PM- Towson at Drexel (CAA TV) Ari Bluestein

7 PM- Northeastern at Delaware (Blue Hens All-Access) Scott Klatzkin, Bill Harmann

7 PM- Marist at St. Peter's (YouTube) Glenn Crooks, Chris Radecke

7 PM- Manhattan at Rider (Bronc Vision) Daryl Fein, Jon Mozes, Steve Rudenstein

7:30 PM- Rice at Middle Tennessee (Facebook) Ron Thulin, Tim Scarborough, Kristen Balboni

7:30 PM- Hampton at Howard (Bison Live) Trevin Jones, Michael Lindo

8 PM- Little Rock at South Alabama (Jag Nation TV) JD Byars

8 PM- UT Martin at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Greg Stotelmyer, Doug Sallee

8 PM- Eastern Illinois at SIUE (OVC DN) Joe Pott. Collin Suhre

8 PM- Western Illinois at Omaha (Mavericks All-Access) Gary Sharp, John Karhoff

8 PM- Fort Wayne at South Dakota (Go Yotes) Joe Van Goor

8 PM- Grand Canyon at UTRGV (WAC DN) Jonah Goldberg, Bryan Smith

8:30 PM- Belmont at Tennessee State (OVC DN) John Freeman

8:30 PM- Southeast Missouri at Morehead State (OVC DN) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

9 PM- Sacramento State at Montana State (Pluto TV 238) Jay Sanderson

9 PM- Northern Colorado at Idaho State (Pluto TV 243) Jerry Miller, Brad Bugger

10 PM- Saint Mary's at Loyola Marymount (go90) Dave Friedman, Richie Schueler

10 PM- Portland at San Francisco (TheW.tv) Pat Olsen, Jim Brovelli

10 PM- Cal Poly at Cal State Fullerton (Big West TV) Brandon Marcus

10 PM- UCSB at UC Davis (Big West TV) Greg Wong, Max Agress

Friday, February 9
6 PM- Toledo at Miami-OH (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Joe Wolf, Wally Szczerbiak

7 PM- Davidson at Rhode Island (ESPN2) Mike Corey, Mark Plansky

7 PM- Princeton at Harvard (ESPNU) Will Flemming, Chris Spatola

7:30 PM- Minnesota at Indiana (FS1) Rich Waltz, Donny Marshall

9 PM- Detroit at Oakland (ESPN2) Jordan Bernfield, Brooke Weisbrod

9 PM- Kent State at Ball State (ESPNU) Jim Barbar, Rob Kennedy

10:30 PM- Eastern Washington at Idaho (SWX WA, Pluto TV 242) Sam Adams, Jeff Norton

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Penn at Dartmouth (ESPN3) Jay Burnham, Bob Lipman

7 PM- Cornell at Brown (ESPN3) Mike Mancuso, John Anderson

Other Free Streams
No Games Scheduled

Saturday, February 10
Noon- Florida at South Carolina (CBS) Carter Blackburn, Jim Spanarkel

Noon- Butler at Villanova (FOX) Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson, Lisa Byington

Noon- Oklahoma State at West Virginia (ESPN) Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla

Noon- Northwestern at Maryland (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Jason Capel

Noon- Temple at USF (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Mark Wise

Noon- Marquette at St. John's (FSN) Rich Ackerman, Vin Parise

Noon- Fordham at Duquesne (ATT PITT) Dave Armstrong, Rich Zvosec
(A10 DN) Ray Goss, Jarrett Durham

1 PM- Holy Cross at Boston U (buTV, PLN) Doug Brown, Brian Maurer

1:30 PM- Navy at Army West Point (CBSSN) Bob Socci, Mo Cassara, Julianne Viani

2 PM- Kansas at Baylor (CBS) Ian Eagle, Bill Raftery

2 PM- Oklahoma at Iowa State (ESPN) Doug Sherman, Robbie Hummel

2 PM- Mississippi State at Missouri (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Jimmy Dykes

2 PM- Texas at TCU (ESPNU) Lowell Galindo, Reid Gettys

2 PM- North Carolina at NC State (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, Mike Gminski
(Westwood One) John Sadak, Jon Crispin

2 PM- Miami-FL at Boston College (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Brian Oliver

2 PM- Murray State at SIUE (FS MW, FCS Atlantic, OVC DN) Dan McLaughlin, Joe Pott

2 PM- Delaware at William & Mary (YurView VA, CAA TV) Jay Colley, Charlie Woollum

2 PM- Lehigh at American (NBCS WA+, PLN) Al Koken, Bram Weinstein, Dan Laing

2:30 PM- Xavier at Creighton (FOX) Tim Brando, Len Elmore, Holly Sonders

3 PM- North Dakota State at Denver (ALT) Todd Romero, Greg Lackey

3 PM- Fairfield at Niagara (LCTV, UStream) Todd Callen

3:30 PM- Auburn at Georgia (SEC) Mike Morgan, Dane Bradshaw

4 PM- Purdue at Michigan State (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Dick Vitale, Allison Williams

4 PM- Florida State at Notre Dame (ESPN2) Mike Couzens, Cory Alexander

4 PM- Ole Miss at LSU (ESPNU) Taylor Zarzour, Kyle Macy

4 PM- DePaul at Providence (FSN) Dave Sims, Tarik Turner

4 PM- Rutgers at Nebraska (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Nick Bahe

4 PM- Seton Hall at Georgetown (CBSSN) Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Erdahl

4 PM- Northern Iowa at Drake (MVC TV, ESPN3) John Rooney, Adam Emmenecker

4 PM- San Francisco at BYU (BYUtv, WCC TV) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Spencer Linton
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant

4 PM- George Washington at George Mason (Stadium) Matt Martucci, Tim Welsh

4 PM- Penn at Harvard (NESN) Alex Vispoli, Andy Towne, Dylan Hornblum

4 PM- Southern Utah at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, KASW, Pluto TV 239) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens

4 PM- Richmond at St. Bonaventure (SBU TV, A10 DN)

4:30 PM- Wofford at Furman (WYCW, ESPN3) Dan Scott, Bryant Lambert

5 PM- UL Lafayette at Georgia Southern (WSAV, ESPN3) Greg Talbott, Andrew Davis

6 PM- UConn at Wichita State (ESPN2) Kevin Brown, John Thompson III

6 PM- Tennessee at Alabama (SEC) Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

6 PM- Dayton at VCU (CBSSN) Tom McCarthy, Jordan Cornette, Evan Washburn

6 PM- Iowa at Ohio State (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Stephen Bardo

6 PM- Columbia at Brown (WPRI-DT 2) Scott Cordischi, Russ Tyler

6:15 PM- Virginia Tech at Virginia (ESPN) Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Maria Taylor

7 PM- UCLA at Arizona State (P12, P12 AZ, P12 LA) Guy Haberman, Don MacLean, Jill Savage

7 PM- FIU at Western Kentucky (HSSN, FCS Atlantic) Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

7 PM- Winthrop at High Point (Stadium, Big South Net) Mike Gleason, Jeff Jackson

7 PM- Gardner-Webb at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3, Big South Net) Matt Warner, Paul Nazigan

7 PM- Green Bay at Northern Kentucky (WKRC-DT 2, ESPN3) Brady Laber, Brad Redford

8 PM- San Diego State at Nevada (ESPN2) Kanoa Leahey, Richie Schueler

8 PM- Texas Tech at Kansas State (ESPNU) Mitch Holthus, Bryndon Manzer

8 PM- Wyoming at UNLV (CBSSN) Darren Goldwater, Bob Wenzel

8 PM- La Salle at St. Louis (FS MW) Dan McLaughlin, Scott Highmark

8 PM- Utah Valley at Kansas City (KSMO, WAC DN) Neil Harwell, Jamie Watson

8 PM- South Dakota State at Oral Roberts (KGEB, ESPN3) Al Jerkens, Steve Bontrager

8:15 PM- Kentucky at Texas A&M (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Dan Dakich, Kris Budden
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Doug Gottlieb

8:30 PM- Vanderbilt at Arkansas (SEC) Kevin Fitzgerald, Sean Harrington

8:30 PM- Belmont at Tennessee Tech (WCTE, OVC DN) Buddy Pearson, Frank Harrell

9 PM- Boise State at Utah State (ATT SN, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Joe Cravens

9 PM- Jackson State at Texas Southern (ATT SW) Nick Strong, Butch Alsandor

9 PM- Grand Canyon at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, FCS Pacific, ESPN3) Adam Young, Rus Bradburd

9 PM- Northern Colorado at Weber State (KJZZ, Pluto TV 235) Dave Fox, Lance Allred

9:30 PM- Cal at Utah (P12, P12 BAY, P12 MTN) Rich Burk, Kevin O'Neill

10 PM- Gonzaga at Saint Mary's (ESPN2) Roxy Bernstein, Sean Farnham

10 PM -Washington at Oregon State (ESPNU) Steve Quis, Corey Williams

10:15 PM- USC at Arizona (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Bill Walton

11 PM- Cal Poly at Long Beach State (FS WEST, FCS Pacific) Sam Farber, Corey Magette, Rahshaun Haylock

12 AM- CSUN at Hawaii (SPEC HI, Big West TV) Jim Leahey, Artie Wilson

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- East Tennessee State at VMI (ESPN3) Wade Branner, Grafton Young

1 PM- Youngstown State at IUPUI (ESPN3) Bob Rakestraw, Greg Lovell

2 PM- Loyola-Chicago at Indiana State (ESPN3) Chase Eyrich, Garrett Short

2 PM- Quinnipiac at Canisius (ESPN3) Jay Moran, Richard Walsh

2 PM- Central Michigan at Akron (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Jacki Windon

2:15 PM- UL Monroe at Georgia State (ESPN3) Sam Crenshaw, Rodney Turner

3 PM- Evansville at Missouri State (ESPN3) Tom Ladd, Kelby Stuckey

4 PM- Sacred Heart at Central Connecticut State (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Joe DeSantis

4 PM- Stetson at NJIT (ESPN3) Matt Provence, Dave Calloway

4 PM- FGCU at USC Upstate (ESPN3) Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

4 PM- New Mexico at Air Force (ESPN3) Ari Wolfe, Bill Herenda

4 PM- Eastern Michigan at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Brad Woznicki, Andrew Everhart

4:30 PM- Buffalo at Northern Illinois (ESPN3) Andy Garcia, Carl Armato

4:30 PM- Ohio at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Mike Monaco, Austin Ritchie

4:30 PM- Longwood at Campbell (ESPN3) Brian Boesch, Chucky Brown

4:30 PM- Jacksonville at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Brian Katrek, Terrence Hill

5 PM- Mercer at Chattanooga (ESPN3) Chris Goforth, Todd Agne

5 PM- Western Carolina at UNC Greensboro (ESPN3) Scott Przywansky, Darryl Kosciak

5 PM- UNF at Lipscomb (ESPN3) Jonathan Seamon, Justin Seamon

5:15 PM- Texas State at UT Arlington (ESPN3) Ron Thulin, Robert Gill

5:15 PM- Little Rock at Troy (ESPN3) Barry McKnight, Doug Branson

7 PM- Monmouth at Manhattan (ESPN3) Connor Giblin, Chris Williams

7 PM- Milwaukee at Wright State (ESPN3) Chris Collins, Jim Brown

7 PM- Rider at Marist (ESPN3) Dean Darling, Steve Eggink, Ted Weir

7 PM- Northwestern State at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Rob Meyers

7:15 PM- Lamar at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) Sam Levitt, Paul Baxter

8 PM- Cleveland State at UIC (ESPN3) Sam Panyotovich, Jonathan Hood

8 PM- The Citadel at Samford (ESPN3) Ryan Brown, Murry Bartow

8 PM- New Orleans at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (ESPN3) David Saltzman, Van Chancellor

Other Free Streams
Noon- Iona at St. Peter's (YouTube) Glenn Crooks, Chris Radecke

1 PM- Mount St. Mary's at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Jon Wallach, Tristan Hobbes

2 PM- Northeastern at Towson (CAA TV) Spiro Morekas

2 PM- Radford at UNC Asheville (Big South Net) Canio Costazo, Matt Stradley

3 PM- Seattle at Chicago State (WAC DN) Julio Rausseo

4 PM- San Jose State at Colorado State (MW Net) Brian Roth, Adam Nigon

4 PM- San Diego at Santa Clara (go90) Anthony Passarelli, John Stege

4 PM- Charleston Southern at Presbyterian (Big South Net) Ryan Clary, Kenn Blankenship

4 PM- Drexel at College of Charleston (CAA TV) Everett German, Danny Johnson

4 PM- Arkansas State at South Alabama (Jag Nation TV) JD Byars

4 PM- Portland State at Montana State (Pluto TV 238) Jay Sanderson

4 PM- UMass at St. Joseph's (A10 DN) Joe Greenwich

4 PM- Houston Baptist at Nicholls (YouTube) Bryant Johnson, Rickey Broussard

4 PM- St. Francis-PA at St. Francis-Brooklyn (NEC Front Row) Seth Cantor

4:15 PM- Austin Peay at Eastern Illinois (OVC DN) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

4:30 PM- Robert Morris at LIU Brooklyn (NEC Front Row) Ray Martel

6 PM- Pepperdine at Loyola Marymount (go90) JB Long, Dave Miller, Sammy O'Brien

6 PM- North Texas at Middle Tennessee (Facebook) Noah Coslov, Tim Scarborough

6 PM- Grambling at Prairie View A&M (PVAM SN) Mike Prince

6:30 PM- UAPB at Southern (SWAC DN) Robert Williamson, Vaan Pettaway

7 PM - Old Dominion at Louisiana Tech (Facebook) Chris Hassel, Angel Gray

7 PM- Morehead State at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Greg Stotelmyer, Doug Sallee

7 PM- Southeast Missouri at UT Martin (OVC DN) Chris Brinkley, Alex Boggis

7 PM- Hofstra at UNC Wilmington (CAA TV) Mike Vaccarro

8 PM- Tennessee State at Jacksonville State (OVC DN) Mike Parris

8 PM- Cal State Bakersfield at UTRGV (WAC DN) Jonah Goldberg, Bryan Smith

8 PM- UC Irvine at UC Riverside (Big West TV) John Ramey

8 PM- Cal State Fullerton at UC Davis (Big West TV) Greg Wong, Max Agress

8 PM- Fort Wayne at Omaha (Mavericks All-Access) Gary Sharp, John Karhoff

9 PM- Sacramento State at Montana (Pluto TV 237) Riley Corcoran

9 PM- North Dakota at Idaho State (Pluto TV 243) Jerry Miller, Brad Bugger

10 PM- Portland at Pacific (go90) Dave Friedman, Ben Braun

Sunday, February 11
Noon- Loyola-MD at Lafayette (CBSSN) John Sadak, Mo Cassara

1 PM- Michigan at Wisconsin (CBS) Spero Dedes, Dan Bonner
(Compass Media) Wayne Larrivee, Steve Lappas 

1 PM- Louisville at Pitt (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, Bobby Cremins

1 PM- Wake Forest at Syracuse (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Brian Oliver

2 PM- Wagner at Fairleigh Dickinson (CBSSN) Dave Popkin, Tim Capstraw, Paul Dottino

4 PM- Cincinnati at SMU (ESPN) Mike Corey, Reid Gettys

4 PM- Illinois State at Valparaiso (ESPNU) Mitch Holthus, Malcolm Huckaby

4 PM- UCF at Memphis (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Pete Gillen, Garry Parrish

4 PM- Stanford at Colorado (P12, P12 BAY, P12 MTN) JB Long, Eldridge Recasner

6 PM- Duke at Georgia Tech (ESPN) Anish Shroff, Cory Alexander

6 PM- Tulane at Houston (ESPNU) Brett Dolan, Mark Wise

7 PM- Penn State at Illinois (BTN) Cory Provous, Shon Morris

8 PM-Washington State at Oregon (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Cory Williams

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- UMBC at New Hampshire (ESPN3) Brendan Glasheen, John Scheinman

2 PM- Albany at Hartford (ESPN3) Jeff Dooley, Adam Finkelstein

2 PM- Stony Brook at Maine (ESPN3) Bryan Stackpole, Nick Pelotte

2 PM- UMass Lowell at Vermont (ESPN3) Alastair Ingram, Bernie Cieplicki

4 PM- Bradley at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude

Other Free Streams
2 PM- Peru State at South Dakota (GoYotes) Joe Van Goor
Previous
Next Post »