2017-18 NCAA WBB Week 14 National TV & Streaming Schedule


Monday, February 5
6:30 PM- Alabama State at UAPB (UAPBtv, YouTube) Tim Stubbs

7 PM- South Carolina at Mississippi State (ESPN2) Eric Frede, Debbie Antonelli, Steffi Sorensen

7 PM- Texas at West Virginia (FS1) Tracy Warren, Dan Hughes

7 PM- Florida at Missouri (SEC) Brenda VanLengen, Carol Ross

9 PM- Oklahoma at West Virginia (FS1) Ron Thulin, Melissa Heidrick

9 PM- UCLA at USC (P12, P12 LA) Anne Marie Anderson, Maylana Martin Douglas

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- St. Peter's at Canisius (ESPN3) Bill Schweizer, Bill Mecca

7 PM- Vermont at New Hampshire (ESPN3) Brendan Glasheen, Ben Sturgill

7 PM- UMass Lowell at Albany (ESPN3) Rich Becker, Pete Iorizzo 

7 PM- Hartford at Maine (ESPN3) Bryan Stackpole, Christy Thomas

7 PM- Binghamton at Stony Brook (ESPN3) Carl Reuter, Curt Hylton

Other Free Streams
4 PM- Hampton at North Carolina Central (NCCU SN) Mike Wood

5:30 PM- Florida A&M at UMES (YouTube) Will DeBoer, David Byrd

5:30 PM- Howard at Morgan State (Morgan State All-Access, HSRN) Lamont Germany, Jimmy Fly

6:30 PM- Alcorn State at Grambling State (YouTube) Santoria Black, Ossie Clark, Leon Thomas III

6:30 PM- Alabama A&M at Mississippi Valley State (Youtube) Lee Hall

6:30 PM- Southern at Jackson State (Livestream) No commentary

7 PM- Wagner at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu, Katie Shepherd

7 PM- Sacred Heart at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Pete Connell

7 PM- Fairleigh Dickinson at Central Connecticut (NEC Front Row) Stan Dalski

Tuesday, February 6
7 PM- Gardner-Webb at Liberty (Flames SN, Big South DN) Nick Pierce, Kelley Deyo

7 PM- High Point at Longwood (Shentel, Big South DN) Richard LeSueur, TJ Wengert

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- UNF at FGCU (ESPN3) John Vittas, J. Webb Horton

Other Free Streams
7 PM- Campbell at Charleston Southern (Big South DN) John Peters, Jonathan Messenger

7 PM- Presbyterian at Winthrop (Big South DN) Mike Pacheco, Bobby Stevens

7 PM- Radford at UNC Asheville (Big South DN) Doug Maurer

Wednesday, February 7
6:30 PM- Old Dominion at Western Kentucky (HSSN, FCS Atlantic) Jeff Younglove, Paul Sanderford

7 PM- UConn at UCF (SNY, ESPN3) Eric Frede, Meg Culhmo, Justine Ward

7 PM- Colgate at Boston U (bu TV, PLN) Nick McCool, Greg Levansky

7:30 PM- Oklahoma State at TCU (FSSW, FCS Central) Chuck LaMendola, Janice Dzuik

8 PM- Texas Tech at Kansas State (Cox KS, K-StateHD.TV) Brian Smoller, Missy Heidrick

8 PM- Cincinnati at Wichita State (YurView KS, ESPN3) Shane Dennis, Bob Hull

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Kent State at Buffalo (ESPN3) Josh Whetzel, Amy Audibert

7 PM- Central Michigan at Ohio (ESPN3) Marty Bannister, Russ Eisenstein

7 PM- Eastern Michigan at Ball State (ESPN3)

7 PM- Toledo at Miami-OH (ESPN3) Steve Baker, Lindsay Justus

7 PM- Northern Illinois at Akron (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Jacki Windon

7 PM- Western Michigan at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Brad Woznicki, TBA

7 PM- Omaha at Western Illinois (ESPN3)

7 PM- Lipscomb at USC Upstate (ESPN3)

7 PM- Jacksonville at Stetson (ESPN3) Evan Weston, DeAsia Beal 

7 PM- Kennesaw State at NJIT (ESPN3) Michael Ventola, Dave Calloway

7 PM- Wake Forest at Duke (ACC Extra) Ryan Craig, Debbie Taylor

7 PM- Virginia Tech at North Carolina (ACC Extra)

7 PM- Clemson at Louisville (ACC Extra) Don Russell, Sara White, Cortnee Walton

8 PM- McNeese at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Bobby Mauro

8 PM- Northwestern State at Lamar (ESPN3) Harold Mann, Tierra Billiot

8 PM- Temple at Tulane (ESPN3) Tim Grubbs, Angel Gray 

Other Free Streams
3 PM- Fresno State at San Diego State (MW Net) Chris Ello

6 PM- Lehigh at Bucknell (PLN) Justin Antweil

7 PM- St. Louis at La Salle (A10 DN) Steve Degler

7 PM- VCU at Duquesne (A10 DN) Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey

7 PM- Dayton at UMass (A10 DN) Alex Levitt, Mike Knittle

7 PM- Rhode Island at St. Joseph's (A10 DN) Pat McCarthy, Renie Shields

7 PM- Lafayette at Army West Point (PLN) Justin Rocke

7 PM- Holy Cross at Navy (PLN) Joe Miller

7 PM- Loyola-MD at American (PLN) Jeremy Huber, Monika Moore

8 PM- Memphis at Houston (American DN) Lincoln Rose, Angela Beck, Megan Trammell

8 PM- Tulsa at SMU (Pony Up TV) Scott Garner

8 PM- Eastern Illinois at SIUE (OVC DN) Chris Bray

8 PM- Sam Houston State at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Islanders DN) Steve King

9 PM- Nevada at UNLV (MW Net) Wyatt Tomchek

9 PM- New Mexico at Boise State (MW Net) Chris Lewis

9 PM- Air Force at Colorado State (MW Net) Matthew Wozniak

9 PM- Wyoming at Utah State (MW Net) Jaden Johnson

10 PM- Cal Poly at UC Davis (Big West TV) Greg Wong, Max Agress

Thursday, February 8
5 PM- UTSA at Marshall (beIN3, beIN- TD @ 10 PM) Stu Paul

7 PM- South Carolina at Alabama (SEC) Eric Frede, Christy Thomaskutty

7 PM- Maryland at Michigan State (BTN) Lisa Byington, Christy Winters-Scott 

8 PM- Oral Roberts at North Dakota State (Midco SN 2, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Greg Stemen

8 PM- Weber State at North Dakota (Midco SN, Pluto TV 240) Alex Heinert, Val Sussex

9 PM- Kentucky at Missouri (SEC) Courtney Lyle, Tamika Catchings

9 PM- UTRGV at Grand Canyon (GCU TV, WAC DN) JP Sar, Adrianna Esparza

12 AM- Cal State Fullerton at Hawaii (SPEC HI, Big West TV) Kanoa Leahey, Lori Santi

WatchESPN exclusives
5 PM- Cleveland State at UIC (ESPN3)

5 PM- Detroit at Wright State (ESPN3)

5 PM- Oakland at Northern Kentucky (ESPN3)

5 PM- UL Monroe at Georgia Southern (ESPN3)

5 PM- UL Lafayette at Georgia State (ESPN3)

6 PM- Arkansas State at Troy (ESPN3)

7 PM- Western Carolina at Wofford (ESPN3)

7 PM- UNC Greensboro at Furman (ESPN3)

7 PM- Youngstown State at IUPUI (ESPN3)

7 PM- Marist at Monmouth (ESPN3)

7 PM- Stony Brook at UMass Lowell (ESPN3) Scott Sudikoff, Helen Williams

7 PM- New Hampshire at Maine (ESPN3)

7 PM- Binghamton at UMBC (ESPN3)

7 PM- Albany at Vermont (ESPN3)

7 PM- NC State at Miami-FL (ACC Extra)

7 PM- Boston College at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra)

7 PM- Virginia at Florida State (ACC Extra)

7 PM- Vanderbilt at Georgia (SEC+)

7 PM- LSU at Auburn (SEC+)

7 PM- Mississippi State at Florida (SEC+)

8 PM- Tennessee at Arkansas (SEC+) Brett Dolan, 

8 PM- Ole Miss at Texas A&M (SEC+) 

Other Free Streams
Noon- Little Rock at South Alabama (Jag Nation TV)

12:30 PM- Tennessee Tech at Jackonsville State (OVC DN)

1 PM- Chicago State at Utah Valley (WAC DN)

2 PM- Idaho State at Northern Colorado (Pluto TV 241)

5:15 PM- Southeast Missouri at Morehead State (OVC DN)

5:30 PM- Hampton at Howard (Bison TV)

5:30 PM- UT Martin at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN)

6 PM- Austin Peay at Murray State (OVC DN)

6:30 PM- Belmont at Murray State (OVC DN) 

9 PM- Pacific at Gonzaga (TheW.tv) 

9 PM- Pepperdine at San Diego (TheW.tv) 

9:30 PM- Loyola Marymount at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv) Elias Feldman 

10 PM- Long Beach State at CSUN (Big West TV)

10 PM- UCSB at UC Riverside (Big West TV) 

10 PM- BYU at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) 

10 PM- San Francisco at Portland (TheW.tv) 

10 PM- New Mexico State at Cal State Bakersfield (WAC DN) 

10 PM- Kansas City at Seattle (WAC DN)

10:05 PM- Montana State at Sacramento State (Pluto TV 233)

11 PM- Montana at Portland State (Pluto TV 232)

FloHoops Broadcasts
7 PM- Minnesota at Purdue (BTN+)

7 PM- Illinois at Indiana (BTN+)

7 PM- Rutgers at Ohio State (BTN+)

7 PM- Northwestern at Michigan (BTN+)

8 PM- Penn State at Iowa (BTN+) 

Friday, February 9
7 PM- Yale at Columbia (SNY) Jay Alter, Faith Woodard

8 PM- Marquette at Xavier (FS2) Steve Physioc, LaChina Robinson

8 PM- Eastern Washington at Idaho (SWX WA, Pluto TV 242) Sam Adams, Jeff Norton

9 PM- Oregon State at Washington State (P12 OR, P12 WA) Cindy Brunson

10 PM- Colorado at Cal (P12 BAY) Kate Scott

11 PM- Oregon at Washington (P12, P12 OR, P12 WA) Krista Blunk, Mary Murphy

11 PM- Arizona at UCLA (P12 LA) Elise Woodward, Tammy Blackburn

WatchESPN exclusives
5 PM- Canisius at Quinnipiac (ESPN3)

6 PM- Brown at Cornell (ESPN3)

6:30 PM- Harvard at Princeton (ESPN3)

7 PM- Illinois State at Southern Illinois (ESPN3)

7 PM- Northern Iowa at Indiana State (ESPN3)

8 PM- Bradley at Missouri State (ESPN3)

8 PM- Drake at Evansville (ESPN3) 

Other Free Streams
11:30 AM- St. John's at Villanova (Big East DN) 

2 PM- Seton Hall at Georgetown (Big East DN) 

7 PM- DePaul at Butler (Big East DN)

7 PM- William & Mary at Delaware (Blue Hens All-Access)

7 PM- College of Charleston at UNCW (CAA TV)

7 PM- Hofstra at Towson (CAA TV)

7 PM- Northeastern at James Madison (CAA TV)

7 PM- Drexel at Elon (CAA TV)

7 PM- St. Peter's at Rider (Bronc Vision)

10 PM- Utah at Stanford (P12+ STAN)

10 PM- Arizona State at USC (P12+ USC) 

Saturday, February 10
11 AM- Navy at Army West Point (CBSSN) Bob Rocco, Julianne Viani

1 PM- Wichita State at UConn (SNY, ESPN3) Eric Frede, Meg Culhmo, Justine Ward

2 PM- Weber State at Northern Colorado (CET, Pluto TV 241) Chad Andrus, Mary Kay Mauro

3 PM- West Virginia at Texas Tech (FSSW, FCS Central) Chuck Heinz, Craig Wells, Taylor Peters

3 PM- Denver at North Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Greg Stemen

3 PM- Idaho State at North Dakota (Midco SN 2, Pluto TV 240) Alex Heinert, Val Sussex

4 PM- American at Lehigh (SE2, PLN) Mike Zambelli, Jim Wills

4 PM- New Mexico State at Grand Canyon (GCU TV, WAC DN) Phil Katopalomo, Adrianna Esparza

5 PM- Saint Mary's at Gonzaga (SWX WA, TheW.tv) Greg Heister, Michelle Clark, Lindsay Joy

5 PM- Pacific at Portland (NBCS NW, TheW.tv) Tom Kolker, Jasmine Wooton

6:30 PM- Jackson State at Texas Southern (ATT SW) Nick Strong, Butch Alsandor

7 PM- UTSA at Charlotte (UNC Charlotte TV) Josh Feldman

7:30 PM- Oklahoma State at Iowa State (Cyclones.tv) Brett Glum, Molly Parrott

8 PM- Kansas State at Texas (LHN) Alex Loeb, Nell Fortner, Tyler Denning

8 PM- TCU at Baylor (FSSW+, FCS Pacific) John Morris, Jim Haller

8 PM- Oklahoma at Kansas (Jayhawk SN, ESPN3) Josh Klingler, Jill Dorsey-Hall

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- UL Monroe at Georgia State (ESPN3)

1 PM- Toledo at Central Michigan (ESPN3)

1 PM- Buffalo at Miami-OH (ESPN3)

1 PM- Detroit at Northern Kentucky (ESPN3)

1 PM- Stetson at NJIT (ESPN3)

1 PM- Bryant at Central Connecticut (ESPN3)

1:30 PM- FGCU at USC Upstate (ESPN3)

2 PM- Ball State at Western Kentucky (ESPN3)

2 PM- Ohio at Kent State (ESPN3)

2 PM- Bowling Green at Northern Illinois (ESPN3)

2 PM- Akron at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3)

2 PM- Samford at Mercer (ESPN3)

2 PM- Western Carolina at Furman (ESPN3)

2 PM- UNCG at Wofford (ESPN3)

2 PM- East Tennessee State at Chattanooga (ESPN3)

2 PM- Liberty at Campbell (ESPN3)

2 PM- Jacksonville at Kennesaw State (ESPN3)

2:30 PM- UNF at Lipscomb (ESPN3)

3 PM- Fairfield at Manhattan (ESPN3)

3 PM- Youngstown State at UIC (ESPN3)

3 PM- Green Bay at Milwaukee (ESPN3)

3 PM- Niagara at Monmouth (ESPN3)

3 PM- New Orleans at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (ESPN3)

3 PM- Little Rock at Troy (ESPN3)

3 PM- Texas State at UT Arlington (ESPN3) Ron Thulin, Pete Stein

4 PM- Lamar at Sam Houston State (ESPN3)

4:30 PM- Oakland at Wright State (ESPN3)

4:30 PM- Northwestern State at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Bobby Mauro

5 PM- Yale at Cornell (ESPN3)

7 PM- Cleveland State at IUPUI (ESPN3)

7 PM- UTSA at Charlotte (ESPN3)

7 PM- Harvard at Penn (ESPN3)

9 PM- UCSB at Cal State Fullerton (ESPN3) 

Other Free Streams
Noon- Creighton at Providence (Big East DN)

1 PM- Tulane at Cincinnati (Bearcats TV)

1 PM- Richmond at La Salle (A10 DN)

1 PM- Wagner at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row)

1 PM- St. Francis-PA at St. Francis-Brooklyn (NEC Front Row)

1 PM- Boston U at Holy Cross (PLN)

2 PM- UCF at Temple (American DN)

2 PM- Charleston Southern at Radford (Big South DN)

2 PM- Longwood at Presbyterian (Big South DN)

2 PM- Middle Tennessee State at Florida International (beIN7)

2 PM- Robert Morris at LIU Brooklyn (NEC Front Row)

2 PM- Mount St. Mary's at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC Front Row)

2 PM- Lafayette at Loyola-MD (PLN)

2 PM- Bucknell at Colgate (PLN)

2 PM- Austin Peay at Eastern Illinois (OVC DN)

2 PM- Doane at South Dakota (GoYotes)

2 PM- Fort Wayne at Omaha (Mavericks All-Access)

2 PM- UL Lafayette at Georgia Southern (True Blue TV)

2:05 PM- Arkansas State at South Alabama (Jag Nation TV)

2:30 PM- St. Joseph's at Duquesne (A10 DN)

2:30 PM- Northern Arizona at Southern Utah (Pluto TV 236)

3 PM- Winthrop at Gardner-Webb (Big South DN)

3 PM- Fairfield at Manhattan (Jaspers SN)

3 PM- New Orleans at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Islanders DN) Steve King

4 PM- Montana State at Portland State (Pluto TV 232)

4 PM- Nevada at San Diego State (MW Net)

4 PM- Air Force at New Mexico (MW Net)

4 PM- Utah State at Boise State (MW Net) Chris Lewis

4 PM- UNLV at Wyoming (MW Net)

4 PM- Grambling State at Prairie View A&M (PVAM SN) Mike Prince

4 PM- UAPB at Southern (SWAC DN)

4 PM- Loyola Marymount at Pepperdine (TheW.tv) 

4 PM- UTRGV at Cal State Bakersfield (WAC DN)

4:30 PM- Morehead State at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN)

5 PM- Long Beach State at Cal Poly (Big West TV)

5 PM- CSUN at UC Davis (Big West TV)

5 PM- UC Riverside at UC Irvine (Big West TV)

5 PM- Colorado State at San Jose State (MW Net)

5 PM- Southeast Missouri at UT Martin (OVC DN) 

5 PM- BYU at San Francisco (TheW.tv) 

5 PM- Santa Clara at San Diego (TheW.tv) 

5 PM- Kansas City at Utah Valley (WAC DN)

5:05 PM- Montana at Sacramento State (Pluto TV 233)

5:30 PM- Tennessee State at Jacksonville State (OVC DN)

6:30 PM- Belmont at Tennessee Tech (OVC DN)

7 PM- Murray State at SIUE (OVC DN) 

7 PM- Chicago State at Seattle U (WAC DN) 

Sunday, February 11
Noon- Michigan at Michigan State (ESPN2) Pam Ward, Gail Goestenkors

Noon- Dayton at George Washington (ESPNU) Eric Frede, Christy Thomaskutty

Noon- Maryland at Rutgers (BTN) Jason Horowitz, Christy Winters-Scott 

1 PM- Florida at South Carolina (SEC) Courtney Lyle, Andraya Carter

1 PM- Georgia Tech at Notre Dame (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, LaChina Robinson

2 PM- Ohio State at USF (ESPN2) Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod

2 PM- Kentucky at Mississippi State (ESPNU) Brenda VaLengen, Mike Thibault

2 PM- Seton Hall at Villanova (FS2) Scott Graham, Vin Parise

3 PM- Georgia at Tennessee (SEC) Tom Hart, Debbie Antonelli

3 PM- North Carolina at NC State (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Mike Hogewood, Chelsea Shine Wilson

4 PM- Florida State at Miami-FL (ESPN2) Tiffany Greene, Nell Fortner

4 PM- Penn State at Minnesota (BTN) Lisa Byington, Shelley Till

4 PM- Arizona State at UCLA (P12 AZ, P12 LA) Christian Miles, Tammy Blackburn

4 PM- Oregon at Washington State (P12 OR, P12 WA) Cindy Brunson

5 PM- Missouri at Arkansas (SEC) Jenn Hildreth, Steffi Sorensen

6 PM- Oregon State at Washington (P12, P12 OR, P12 WA) Krista Blunk, Mary Murphy

6 PM- Colorado at Stanford (P12 BAY, P12 MTN) Kate Scott, Elise Woodward

WatchESPN exclusives
12:30 PM- Bradley at Southern Illinois (ESPN3)

1 PM- New Hampshire at UMBC (ESPN3)

1 PM- Pitt at Boston College (ACC Extra)

2 PM- Quinnipiac at Siena (ESPN3)

2 PM- Valparaiso at Loyola-Chicago (ESPN3)

2 PM- Northern Iowa at Evansville (ESPN3)

2 PM- Drake at Indiana State (ESPN3)

2 PM- Canisius at Marist (ESPN3)

2 PM- Vermont at UMass Lowell (ESPN3) Scott Sudikoff, Helen Williams

2 PM- Maine at Stony Brook (ESPN3)

2 PM- Hartford at Albany (ESPN3)

2 PM- Syracuse at Wake Forest (ACC Extra)

2 PM- Virginia at Virginia Tech (ACC Extra)

2 PM- Duke at Clemson (ACC Extra)

3 PM- Illinois State at Missouri State (ESPN3)

3 PM- Texas A&M at LSU (SEC+)

3 PM- Alabama at Ole Miss (SEC+)

Other Free Streams
1 PM- St. Bonaventure at VCU (A10 DN)

1 PM- Marquette at Butler (Big East DN)

1 PM- Drexel at UNCW (CAA TV)

1 PM- Iona at Rider (Bronc Vision) 

2 PM- St. John's at Georgetown (Big East DN) 

2 PM- DePaul at Xavier (Big East DN)

2 PM- UNC Asheville at High Point (Big South DN)

2 PM- Hofstra at Delaware (Blue Hens All-Access)

2 PM- Northeastern at William & Mary (CAA TV)

2 PM- College of Charelston at Elon (CAA TV)

2 PM- James Madison at Towson (CAA TV)

4 PM- Arizona at USC (P12+ USC)

5 PM- Utah at Cal (P12+ CAL)

FloHoops Broadcasts
3 PM- Wisconsin at Nebraska (BTN+)

3 PM- Iowa at Northwestern (BTN+) 
Previous
Next Post »