2018 NCAA Baseball Week 2 TV & Free Streaming Schedule


Schedule subject to changes.

Monday, February 19
7 PM- Stony Brook at Nicholls (Pelican SN, Southland DN) Tommy Krysan, Mike Mohler

Other Free Streams
4 PM- BYU at CSUN (Big West TV) Ross Porter

5 PM- Stanford at UC Davis (Big West TV) No commentary 

Tuesday, February 20
3 PM- James Madison at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3, Big South Net) Alan York, Matt Warner

4 PM- Southern Illinois at Austin Peay (Gov TV, OVC DN) Brian Rives

5 PM- Oral Roberts at Oklahoma State (Cox OK, YouTube) Cancelled- Rain & Cold Temperatures 

7:30 PM- UT Arlington at TCU (FSSW, FCS Central) Chuck LaMendola, Ben Carruthers

8 PM- Washington State at Grand Canyon (GCU TV, WAC DN) Michael Potter

WatchESPN exclusives
3 PM- VMI at Virginia (ACC Extra) Channing Poole

3 PM- UNCW at North Carolina (ACC Extra) Kyle Straub

3 PM- North Carolina A&T at NC State (ACC Extra) Daron Vaught, Chris Hooks

3:30 PM- Lipscomb at Tennessee (SEC+) Andy Brock

4 PM- USF at Florida State (ACC Extra) Shawn Davison, Chip Baker

4 PM- Furman at Clemson (ACC Extra) Bob Mihalic, Kyle Parker

4 PM- Middle Tennessee State at Alabama (SEC+) Eli Gold, Lance Cormier

4 PM- UAPB at Kansas (ESPN3) Cancelled- Rain & Cold Temperatures

5 PM- Memphis at Ole Miss (SEC+) Will Kollmeyer, Brady Bramlett

5 PM- Presbyterian at Vanderbilt (SEC+) Kevin Ingram, Andrew Harrus

5 PM- Georgia State at Auburn (SEC+) Andy Burcham, Mark Fuller

6 PM- FAU at Florida (SEC+) Jeff Cardozo, Nick Belmonte

6 PM- Xavier at Kentucky (SEC+) Dick Gabriel

6 PM- Georgia Tech at Georgia Southern (ESPN3) Daniel Waugh, Holden Galatas

7:30 PM- Houston at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) Sam Levitt 

7:30 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Mark Johnson

Other Free Streams
3 PM- Texas Southern at Houston Baptist (YouTube) Russ Reneau

4 PM- Winthrop at USC Upstate (Facebook) Phil Cox

4 PM- VCU at William & Mary (CAA TV) Jay Colley

5 PM- Jacksonville State at Samford (SoCon DN) Blake Gardner

5 PM- Oakland at UNCG (SoCon DN) No commentary 

6:30 PM- UCF at Stetson (Hatter Vision) Messod Bendayan, Robert Goldberg

7 PM- Northwestern State at UL Monroe (Warhawks All-Access) Nick White, Nick Phillips

7 PM- Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at UTRGV (WAC DN) Jonah Goldberg, Bryan Smith

7:30 PM- Southern Miss at South Alabama (Jag Nation TV) JD Byars, JT Crabtree

8 PM- Santa Clara at San Jose State (MW Net) Justin Allegri

9 PM- Nevada at Cal State Fullerton (Big West TV) Mike Martinez

9 PM- USC at Long Beach State (Big West TV) Jay Holloway 

9 PM- San Diego at San Diego State (MW Net) Chris Ello

9 PM- UC Irvine at Loyola Marymount (TheW.tv) Chris Turkmany

Wednesday, February 21
7:30 PM- Lamar at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell

10 PM- Arkansas vs. Arizona (CST, YurView AZ) Brett Dolan, Troy Eklund

WatchESPN exclusives
2 PM- UAPB at Kansas (ESPN3) Cancelled- Rain & Cold Temperatures

3 PM- St. John's at North Carolina (ACC Extra) Kyle Straub 

3 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Louisville (ACC Extra) Sean Moth

3 PM- Charlotte at NC State (ACC Extra) Chris Hooks

4 PM- UNC Central at Duke (ACC Extra) Chris Edwards

4 PM- Winthrop at South Carolina (SEC+) Burch Antley, Kip Bouknight

5 PM- Presbyterian at Vanderbilt (SEC+) Kevin Ingram, Andrew Harris 

5 PM- Georgia at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Wiley Ballard, Brandon Joseph, Becky Hessel

6 PM- Missouri at Miami-FL (ACC Extra) Kyle Sielaff, Wicho Hernandez

6 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Florida (SEC+) Jeff Cardozo, Nick Belmonte

7:30 PM- New Orleans at LSU (SEC+) Lyn Rollins, Ben McDonald

Other Free Streams
3 PM- Nicholls at Prairie View A&M (PVAM SN) Game PPD- Rain

4 PM- Maryland at William & Mary (CAA TV) Jay Colley 

5 PM- ECU at Campbell (Big South Net) Evan Budrovich

5 PM- Fresno State at UCSB (Big West TV) Gerry Fall, Bob Brontsema

5 PM- UNC Asheville at Wofford (SoCon DN) Bob McFarland

7 PM- Mississippi State at Jackson State (Livestream) No commentary

9 PM- Oregon at Portland (TheW.tv) Cancelled- Snow

Thursday, February 22
1 PM- Northeastern Huskies at Boston Red Sox-SS (NESN, WFXT) Dave O'Brien, Steve Lyons, Tom Caron

4 PM- Boston College Eagles at Boston Red Sox-SS (NESN, WFXTDave O'Brien, Steve Lyons, Tom Caron

6 PM- Minnesota Golden Gophers at Minnesota Twins (FS NO+) Cory Provous, Dan Gladden

Other Free Streams
2 PM- Huston-Tillitson at Prairie View A&M DH (PVAM SN) Game PPD- Rain

5 PM- Siena at Gardner-Webb (Big South Net) Fabian Fuentes

8 PM- Central Michigan at New Mexico (MW Net) Scott Galetti 

9 PM- Rice at Stanford (P12+ STAN) Chris Fitzgerald

11:30 PM- BYU at Hawaii (Facebook) Tuckett Slade

Friday, February 23
3 PM- Binghamton at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3, Big South Net) Alan York, Matt Warner

4 PM- Toledo at Austin Peay (GovTV, OVC DN) Brian Rives

4 PM- Arkansas vs. Cal Poly (CST) Brett Dolan, Troy Eklund

7:30 PM- Wright State at Louisiana (CST, ESPN3) Tommy Thrall, Ronnie Rantz

WatchESPN exclusives
3 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Virginia (ACC Extra) Channing Poole

3 PM- Furman at NC State (ACC Extra) Chris Hooks, Joe DiRienzo

3 PM- Youngstown State at Louisville (ACC Extra) Sean Moth

3 PM- Washington State at Alabama (SEC+) Roger Hoover, Lance Cormier

3:30 PM- UNC Greensboro at Tennessee (SEC+) Vince Ferrara

4 PM- Dartmouth at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra) Wiley Ballard

4 PM- Bucknell at Duke (ACC Extra) Chris Edwards

4 PM- Troy at Florida State (ACC Extra) Shawn Davison, Chip Baker

4 PM- Dallas Baptist at Clemson (ACC Extra) Fred Cunningham, Kyle Parker

4 PM- Northwestern at Kansas (ESPN3) Josh Klingler, Kevin Wheeler

4 PM- Charleston Southern at South Carolina (SEC+) Burch Antley, Kip Bouknight

4 PM- Oakland at Kentucky (SEC+) Dick Gabriel

5 PM- Tulane at Ole Miss (SEC+) Will Kollmeyer, David Dellucci

5 PM- UMass Lowell at Vanderbilt (SEC+) Kevin Ingram, Andrew Harris

5 PM- Charlotte at Georgia (SEC+) Jeff Dantzler, David Johnston

6 PM- Bryant at Auburn (SEC+) Andy Burcham, Chris Morrison

6:05 PM- Southern Illinois at North Florida (ESPN3) Richard Miller, Ryan Roberson

6:30 PM- Washington State at Alabama (SEC+) Roger Hoover, Lance Cormier

7 PM- Florida at Miami-FL (ACC Extra) Joe Zagacki, Wicho Hernandez

7:30 PM- Cincinnati at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) Jason Barfield

7:30 PM- Cornell at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Mark Johnson

8 PM- Texas at LSU (SEC+) Lyn Rollins, Ben McDonald

Other Free Streams
3 PM- Siena at Gardner-Webb DH (Big South Net) Fabian Fuentes

3:45 PM- Appalachian State at UNCW (CAA TV) Mike Vaccarro, Joe Catenacci

4 PM- Evansville at Kennesaw State (Facebook) Nathan McCreary

4 PM- Indiana State at Lipscomb (Facebook) No commentary

4 PM- Dayton at High Point (Big South Net) Shane Feetal, Cam Scott

4 PM- Quinnipiac at William & Mary (CAA TV) Jay Colley

5 PM- North Carolina at ECU (Pirates All-Access) Corey Gloor, Dr. Gary Overton

5 PM- Manhattan at CSUN (Big West TV) Ross Porter

5 PM- Creighton at UC Davis (Big West TV) No commentary

5 PM- Xavier at Wofford (SoCon DN) Bob McFarland

5 PM- Harvard at Samford (SoCon DN) Blake Gardner

5 PM- Michigan State at Pepperdine (TheW.tv) Tom McCluskey

6 PM- Mississippi Valley State at New Mexico State (WAC DN) Adam Young

6:30 PM- George Washington at Stetson (Hatter Vision) Messod Bendayan, Robert Goldberg

6:30 PM- Fairfield at Georgia Southern (True Blue TV) Ryan Chambers

7 PM- Hofstra at Lamar (Big Red SN) Harold Mann

7 PM- Nicholls at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Islanders DN) Jacob Bell

7 PM- Northern Kentucky at UL Monroe (Warhawks All-Access) Nick White, Nick Phillips

7 PM- Eastern Michigan at Jackson State (Livestream) No commentary

7 PM- Rhode Island at Seattle U (WAC DN) Jake Eastman

7:30 PM- Hartford at South Alabama (Jag Nation TV) JD Byars, JT Crabtree

8 PM- Central Michigan at New Mexico (MW Net) Scott Galetti

 8 PM- UIC at UTRGV (WAC DN) Jonah Goldberg, Danny Elizondo

8:30 PM- Saint Mary's at Arizona State (P12+ ASU) Killian McClatchey, Michael Gutnik

9 PM- Houston Baptist at Fresno State (MW Net) Paul Loeffler

9 PM- Villanova at USC (P12+ USC) Aaron Hendel, Angel Viscarra

9 PM- Michigan at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Murray

9 PM- Oregon at Loyola Marymount (TheW.tv) Jesse Kass, Raihan Ball

9 PM- St. Joseph's at Portland (TheW.tv) No commentary

9 PM- Utah Valley at Pacific (TheW.tv) Jeff Dominick, Mark Walch

9 PM- Wake Forest at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) David Gentile

9:05 PM- Rice at Stanford (P12+ STAN) Chris Fitzgerald

10 PM- Houston at Cal State Fullerton (Big West TV) Mike Martinez

11:30 PM- BYU at Hawaii (Facebook, BYU Radio) Brent Norton, Tuckett Slade

Saturday, February 24
2 PM- Marist at Oklahoma State (Cox OK, YouTube) Dave Hunziker, Tom Holliday

5:30 PM- Marist at Oklahoma State (Cox OK, YouTube) Dave Hunziker, Tom Holliday

9 PM- Arkansas at San Diego State (CST) Brett Dolan, Troy Eklund

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Youngstown State at Louisville (ACC Extra) Sean Moth

1 PM- Bucknell at Duke (ACC Extra) Chris Edwards

1 PM- Troy at Florida State (ACC Extra) Shawn Davison, Chip Baker

1 PM- Charlotte at Georgia (SEC+) Jeff Dantzler, David Johnston

1 PM- Oakland at Kentucky (SEC+) Dick Gabriel

2 PM- Furman at NC State (ACC Extra) Chris Hooks, Andrew Ciencin

2 PM- Dartmouth at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra) Wiley Ballard

2 PM- Charleston Southern at South Carolina (SEC+) Burch Antley, Kip Bouknight

2 PM- Washington State at Alabama (SEC+) Roger Hoover, Lance Cormier

2 PM- Bryant at Auburn (SEC+) Andy Burcham, Chris Morrison

2 PM- UNCG at Tennessee (SEC+) Vince Ferrara

2:05 PM- Southern Illinois at North Florida (ESPN3) Richard Miller, Ryan Roberson

3 PM- Northwestern at Kansas (ESPN3) Josh Klingler, Kevin Wheeler

3 PM- Cornell at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Mark Johnson

4 PM- Tulane at Ole Miss (SEC+) Richard Cross, David Dellucci

4:30 PM- Charlotte at Georgia (SEC+) Jeff Dantzler, David Johnston

7 PM- Florida at Miami-FL (SEC+) Joe Zagacki, Wicho Hernandez

7:30 PM- Texas at LSU (SEC+) Lyn Rollins, Ben McDonald

Other Free Streams
1 PM- Evansville at Kennesaw State DH (Facebook) Nathan McCreary

1:45 PM- Appalachian State at UNCW (CAA TV) Joe Catenacci

2 PM- Kent State at Lipscomb (Facebook) No commentary

2 PM- Dayton at High Point (Big South Net) Shane Feetal, Cam Scott

2 PM- Quinnipiac at William & Mary (CAA TV) No commentary

2 PM- Seton Hall at Samford (SoCon DN) Blake Gardner

2 PM- Eastern Michigan at Jackson State (Livestream) No commentary

2 PM- Hofstra at Lamar DH (Big Red SN) No commentary

2 PM- Northern Kentucky at UL Monroe DH (Warhawks All-Access) Nick White, Nick Phillips

2 PM- San Jose State at San Francisco (TheW.tv) George Devine

3 PM- Fairfield at Georgia Southern (True Blue TV) Ryan Chambers

3 PM- Saint Mary's at Arizona State (P12+ ASU) Killian McClatchey, Rob Werner

3 PM- Hartford at South Alabama (Jag Nation TV) JT Crabtree

3 PM- Wright State at Louisiana (Ragin' Cajuns All-Access) Dan McDonald

3 PM- UIC at UTRGV (YouTube) Jonah Goldberg, Bryan Smith

4 PM- Manhattan at CSUN (Big West TV) Ross Porter

4 PM- Creighton at UC Davis (Big West TV) No commentary

4 PM- Central Michigan at New Mexico (MW Net) Scott Galetti

4 PM- Michigan State at Pepperdine (TheW.tv) Tom McCluskey

4 PM- Utah Valley at Pacific (TheW.tv) Jeff Dominick, Mark Walch

4 PM- Wake Forest at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) David Gentile

4:05 PM- Rice at Stanford (P12+ STAN) Chris Fitzgerald

5 PM- Western Michigan at Campbell (Big South Net) Evan Budrovich

5 PM- Houston Baptist at Fresno State (MW Net) Travis Blanshan

5 PM- Villanova at USC (P12+ USC) Aaron Hendel, Angel Viscarra

5 PM- BYU at Hawaii (Facebook) Brent Norton, Tuckett Slade

6 PM- North Carolina at ECU (Pirates All-Access) Corey Gloor, Dr. Gary Overton

6 PM- Sacramento State at San Francisco (TheW.tv) Joe Castellano

6 PM- St. Joseph's at Portland DH (TheW.tv) No commentary

6:30 PM- George Washington at Stetson (Hatter Vision) Messod Bendayan, Robert Goldberg

7 PM- Houston at Cal State Fullerton (Big West TV) Mike Martinez

7 PM- UCSB at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Islanders DN) Jacob Bell

8 PM- Utah Valley at Pacific (TheW.tv) Jeff Dominick, Mark Walch

8 PM- BYU at Hawaii (Facebook) Tuckett Slade

9 PM- Houston Baptist at Fresno State (MW Net) Travis Blanshan

9 PM- Grand Canyon at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Murray

9 PM- Oregon at Loyola Marymount (TheW.tv) Dalton Green, Jonathan Grace

Sunday, February 25
1 PM- Binghamton at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3, Big South Net) Alan York, Matt Warner

1 PM- Arkansas at San Diego (CST) Brett Dolan, Troy Eklund
(TheW.tv) Jack Murray

2 PM- Long Beach State at TCU (FSSW, FCS Central) Chuck LaMendola, Ben Carruthers

2 PM- Nevada at Oral Roberts (KGEB, ESPN3) Scott Higgens, Erik Hansen

2 PM- Marist at Oklahoma State (Cox OK, YouTube) Dave Hunziker, Tom Holliday

2 PM- Toledo at Austin Peay (GovTV, OVC DN) Brian Rives

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Florida at Miami-FL (ACC Extra) Kevin Rogers, Javi Salas

Noon- Cornell at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Mark Johnson

Noon- Charleston Southern at South Carolina (SEC+) Burch Antley, Kip Bouknight

1 PM -Eastern Kentucky at Virginia (ACC Extra) Channing Poole

1 PM- Furman at NC State (ACC Extra) Chris Hooks, Andrew Ciencin

1 PM- Youngstown State at Louisville (ACC Extra) Sean Moth

1 PM- Dartmouth at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra) Wiley Ballard

1 PM- Troy at Florida State (ACC Extra) Eric Luallen

1 PM- Bucknell at Duke (ACC Extra) Chris Edwards

1 PM- ECU at North Carolina (ACC Extra) Daron Vaught, Kyle Straub

1 PM- UNCG at Tennessee (SEC+) Vince Ferrara

1 PM- Oakland at Kentucky (SEC+) Dick Gabriel

2 PM- Northwestern at Kansas (ESPN3) Josh Klingler, Kevin Wheeler

2:30 PM- Tulane at Ole Miss (SEC+) Will Kollmeyer, David Dellucci

3 PM- Texas at LSU (SEC+) Lyn Rollins, Ben McDonald

Other Free Streams
11:30 AM- Fairfield at Georgia Southern (True Blue TV) Ryan Chambers

Noon- Hofstra at Lamar (Big Red SN) Harold Mann

1 PM- George Washington at Stetson (Hatter Vision) Messod Bendayan, Robert Goldberg

1 PM- Fairleigh Dickinson at Lipscomb (Facebook) No commentary

1 PM- Dayton at High Point (Big South Net) Shane Feetal, Cam Scott

1 PM- Quinnipiac at William & Mary (CAA TV) Jay Colley

1 PM- Harvard at Samford (SoCon DN) Blake Gardner

1 PM- Eastern Michigan at Jackson State (Livestream) No commentary

1 PM- Michigan State at Pepperdine (TheW.tv) Tom McCluskey

1 PM- UIC at UTRGV (YouTube) Jonah Goldberg, Bryan Smith

1:45 PM- Appalachian State at UNCW (CAA TV) Mike Vaccarro

2 PM- Central Michigan at New Mexico (MW Net) Scott Galetti

2 PM- Hartford at South Alabama (Jag Nation TV) JD Byars, JT Crabtree

2:05 PM- Rice at Stanford (P12+ STAN) Chris Fitzgerald

2 PM- Wright State at Louisiana (Ragin' Cajuns All-Access) Dan McDonald

2:30 PM- Saint Mary's at Arizona State (P12+ ASU) Steve Cusumano, Alec Lenden

3 PM- Houston at Cal State Fullerton (Big West TV) Mike Martinez

3 PM- Saint Joseph's at Portland (TheW.tv) No commentary

3 PM- Wake Forest at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) David Gentile

4 PM- Manhattan at CSUN (Big West TV) Ross Porter

4 PM- Creighton at UC Davis (Big West TV) No commentary

4 PM- Houston Baptist at Fresno State (MW Net) Paul Loeffler

4 PM- Villanova at USC (P12+ USC) Aaron Hendel, Angel Viscarra

4 PM- Presbyterian at Wofford (SoCon DN) Bob McFarland

4 PM- Mississippi State at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Islanders DN) Jacob Bell

4 PM- Oregon at Loyola Marymount (TheW.tv) Chris Turkmany

5 PM- Arizona at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Murray

5:30 PM- Nevada at Oral Roberts (ORUSN) Scott Slarks

6 PM- San Jose State at San Francisco (TheW.tv) George Devine
Previous
Next Post »