2018 NCAA Baseball Week 3 TV & Free Streaming Schedule


Schedule subject to change. 

Monday, February 26
WatchESPN exclusive
2 PM- Air Force at NC State (ACC Extra) Chris Hooks, Joe DiRienzio

Other Free Streams
8 PM- Mississippi State at UTRGV (WAC DN) Jonah Goldberg, Danny Elizondo

Tuesday, February 27
5 PM- Little Rock at Oklahoma State (Cox OK, YouTube) Dave Hunziker, Tom Holliday

7:30 PM- UTSA at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell

7:30 PM- Oklahoma at Dallas Baptist (FS SW+, FCS Central) Reagan Radcliffe, Nate Frieling

WatchESPN exclusives
3 PM- VMI at Virginia (ACC Extra) Channing Poole

3 PM- High Point at North Carolina (ACC Extra) Kyle Straub 

3 PM- Xavier at Louisville (ACC Extra) Sean Moth

3:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Tennessee (SEC+) Vince Ferrera

4 PM- Furman at South Carolina (SEC+) Burch Antley, Kip Bouknight

4 PM- UAPB at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra) Wiley Ballard

4 PM- Winthrop at Clemson (ACC Extra) Chuck Hussion, Marty Clary

4 PM- Western Kentucky at Kentucky (SEC+) Darren Headrick

5 PM- Mercer at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Nathan McCreary, Scott Whitlock

5 PM- Florida State at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Scott Manze, Jeff Tanner 

5 PM- Murray State at Ole Miss (SEC+) Will Kollmeyer, David Dellucci

5 PM- Wofford at Georgia (SEC+) Matt Stewart, Nick King

5:05 PM- Roosevelt at UIC (ESPN3) Sam Panyotovich 

6:05 PM- Florida at North Florida (ESPN3) Richard Miller, Ryan Roberson

7:30 PM- Wright State at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) Matt Pedersen 

7:30 PM- Houston Baptist at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Mark Johnson

7:30 PM- Alabama A&M at Missouri (SEC+) Ben Arnet, Tim Jamieson

7:30 PM- Grambling at LSU (SEC+) Lyn Rollins, Ben McDonald

Other Free Streams
1 PM- Texas Tech at UTRGV (WAC DN) Jonah Goldberg, Bryan Smith

4 PM- Old Dominion at ECU (Pirates All-Access) Corey Gloor, Dr. Gary Overton 

4 PM- Missouri State at Oral Roberts (ORU SN) Adam Hildebrandt

5 PM- Georgia Southern at The Citadel (SoCon DN) Andy Solomon, "The Chief" Gorman Thomas

5 PM- Alabama at Samford (SoCon DN) Blake Gardner

7 PM- UL Monroe at Jackson State (Livestream) No commentary

8 PM- Cal Poly at San Jose State (MW Net) Justin Allegri

8 PM- New Mexico State at Arizona (P12+ AZ) Brian Jeffries

9 PM- UCLA at Cal State Fullerton (Big West TV) Mike Martinez

9 PM- Arizona State at Long Beach State (Big West TV) Jamie Holloway

9 PM- Seattle at Oregon (P12+ ORE) Joey McMurry

9 PM- Loyola Marymount at USC (P12+ USC) Aaron Hendel, Angel Viscarra

9 PM- Nevada at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) David Gentile

9 PM- Sacramento State at Pacific (TheW.tv) Jeff Dominick, Mark Walch

9 PM- CSUN at Cal State Bakersfield (WAC DN) Corey Costelloe

FloTV streams
3 PM- Wagner at Rutgers (BTN+) No commentary

5:05 PM- Cornell College at Iowa (BTN+) No commentary

7 PM -North Dakota State at Minnesota (BTN+) Ryan Russell, Jake Bringgold

Wednesday, February 28
5 PM- Little Rock at Oklahoma State (Cox OK, YouTube) Dave Hunziker, Tom Holliday

7 PM- LSU at Southeastern Louisiana (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Ronnie Rantz, Carley McCord

WatchESPN exclusives
2:30 PM- Alabama A&M at Missouri (SEC+) Ben Arnet, Tim Jamieson

3 PM- William & Mary at Virginia (ACC Extra) Channing Poole

3:30 PM- UAPB at Tennessee (SEC+) Vince Ferrera

4 PM- UNCG at Wake Forest (ACC Extra) Stan Cotten, Ty Collins

4 PM- Dayton at Arkansas (SEC+) Brett Dolan, Troy Eklund

4 PM- Alabama State at Alabama (SEC+) Eli Gold, Lance Cormier

5 PM- Indiana State at Vanderbilt (SEC+) Kevin Ingram, Andrew Harris

5 PM- Georgia State at Georgia (SEC+) Game PPD- RAIN

6 PM- North Florida at Florida (SEC+) Mick Hubert, Jeff Cardozo

7 PM- UAB at Troy (ESPN3) Barry McKnight, Jerry Milller

7:30 PM- UIW at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Mark Johnson

Other Free Streams
5 PM- Gardner-Webb at Wofford (SoCon DN) Jason Patterson, Bob McFarland

6 PM- Pepperdine at Campbell (Big South Net) Evan Budrovich

7 PM- Nicholls at Louisiana (Ragun' Cajuns All-Access) Dan McDonald

9 PM- Arizona State at Long Beach State (Big West TV) Jamie Holloway

9 PM- UCSB at Fresno State (MW Net) Paul Loeffler

FloTV Stream
7 PM- South Dakota State at Minnesota (BTN+) Ryan Russell, Jake Bringgold

Thursday, March 1
11:30 PM- Loyola Marymount at Hawaii (SPEC HI, Big West TV) Jim Leahey, Scott Robbs

WatchESPN exclusives
4 PM- Dayton at Arkansas (SEC+) Brett Dolan, Troy Eklund

Other Free Streams
3 PM- Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb (Facebook) No commentary 

6 PM- Cal State Bakersfield at Portland (TheW.tv) No commentary

Friday, March 2
1 PM- Vanderbilt vs. Sam Houston State (ATT SW, astros.com) Michael Coffin, Pat Combs

4:30 PM- Kentucky vs. Houston (ATT SW+, astros.comMichael Coffin, Pat Combs

7:30 PM- South Alabama at Texas Tech (FCS Atlantic) Robert Giovanetti, Mike Gustafson

8 PM- Northwestern at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell

8 PM- Mississippi State vs. Louisiana (ATT SW+, astros.comMichael Coffin, Pat Combs

8 PM- Harvard at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, FCS Pacific, ESPN3) Adam Young

9 PM- CSUN at Grand Canyon (GCU TV, WAC DN) Michael Potter, Matthew Boggs

11:30 PM- Loyola Marymount at Hawaii (SPEC HI, Big West TV) Jim Leahey, Scott Robbs

WatchESPN exclusives
3 PM- Bowling Green at NC State (ACC Extra) Andrew Sanders

3 PM- Western Carolina at Louisville (ACC Extra) Sean Moth

4 PM- UIC at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra) Wiley Ballard

4 PM- Cornell at Duke (ACC Extra) Matt Krause

4 PM- UMass Lowell at Wake Forest (ACC Extra) Jeff Arnold, Larry Sorensen

4 PM- Texas Southern at Kansas (ESPN3) Josh Klingler, Kevin Wheeler

4 PM- USC at Arkansas (SEC+) Brett Dolan, Troy Eklund

6 PM- UNC Asheville at Florida State (ACC Extra) Shawn Davison, Chip Baker

6 PM- BYU at Auburn (SEC+) Brad Law, Mark Fuller
(BYU Radio) Brent Norton, Tuckett Slade

6:30 PM- Stony Brook at Florida (SEC+) Mick Hubert, Jeff Cardozo

7 PM- Clemson at South Carolina (SEC+) Burch Antley, Kip Bouknight

7 PM- Maine at Miami-FL (ACC Extra) Kevin Rogers, Wicho Hernandez

8 PM- Toledo at LSU (SEC+) Lyn Rollins, Ben McDonald

Other Free Streams
1 PM- Central Michigan vs. Purdue (Hatter Vision) Rob Blackman

4 PM- Samford at Kennesaw State (YouTube) No commentary

4 PM- Princeton at UNCW (CAA TV) Mike Vaccarro

4 PM- Cal vs. Baylor (Facebook, YouTube) David Saltzman, Chris Mycoskie, Laura Sadler

4 PM- South Dakota State at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean, Jess Bolen

4 PM- Marist at UNCG (SoCon DN) Enoch Davis

4 PM- SIUE at Oral Roberts (ORU SN) Scott Slarks

5 PM- Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb (Facebook) No commentary

5 PM- Penn at Wofford (SoCon DN) Bob McFarland

5:30 PM- Pepperdine at ECU (Pirates All-Access) Corey Gloor, Dr. Gary Overton

6 PM- Canisius at Campbell (Big South Net) Evan Budrovich

6 PM- Georgia at College of Charleston (CAA TV) Mike Ward, Hanna Hartman

6 PM- Cal State Bakersfield at Portland (TheW.tv) No commentary

6:05 PM- UConn at North Florida (Facebook- video difficuties) Ryan Hennessy, Thomas Rodriguez

6:30 PM- Elon at Georgia Southern (True Blue TV) Ryan Chambers

7 PM- Virginia Tech at Stetson (Hatter Vision) Messod Bendayan, Robert Goldberg

7 PM- Tennessee Tech at Troy (Facebook) Jerry Miller

7 PM- UTRGV at Lamar (Big Red SN) Harold Mann

7 PM- Hartford at Oregon State (P12+ OSU) John Warren, Jim Wilson

7:30 PM- Air Force at Dallas Baptist (Patriots SN) Reagan Radcliffe, Brendan Smith

7:30 PM- Utah Valley at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Islanders DN) Jacob Bell

8 PM- Texas A&M vs. Louisiana Tech (Facebook, YouTube) David Saltzman, Chris Mycoskie, Laura Sadler

8 PM- Nevada at New Mexico (MW Net) Scott Galetti

8:30 PM- Oklahoma State at Arizona State (P12+ ASU) Braiden Bell, Rob Werner

9 PM- Ole Miss at Long Beach State (Big West TV) Jamie Holloway

9 PM- Fresno State at UNLV (MW Net) No commentary

9 PM- FAU at Oregon (P12+ ORE) Todd Miles

9 PM- Indiana at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Murray

9 PM- Utah at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) David Gentile

9:05 PM- Michigan at Stanford (P12+ STAN) Chris Fitzgerald

FloTV Stream
8 PM- Arizona at Minnesota (BTN+) Ryan Russell

Saturday, March 3
11 AM- Nicholls vs. Eastern Michigan (CST, ESPN3) Tommy Thrall, Nick Belmonte, Carley McCord

1 PM- Sam Houston State vs. Kentucky (ATT SW+, astros.comMichael Coffin, Pat Combs

2:30 PM- Northwestern at Texas DH (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell

3 PM- Southern Miss vs. Ohio State (CST, ESPN3) Tommy Thrall, Nick Belmonte, Carley McCord

4 PM- CSUN at Grand Canyon (GCU TV, YouTube) Phil Katopalomo, Alex Larsen

4:30 PM- Vanderbilt vs. Louisiana (ATT SW, astros.comMichael Coffin, Pat Combs

5 PM- Alabama at Oklahoma (FS OK, FCS Central) Toby Rowland, George Frazier

8 PM- Houston vs. Mississippi State (ATT SW, astros.comMichael Coffin, Pat Combs

9 PM- Valparaiso at Grand Canyon (GCU TV, WAC DN) Phil Katopalomo, Alex Larsen

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Yale at Virginia (ACC Extra) 

1 PM- Western Carolina at Louisville (ACC Extra) 

2 PM- UIC at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra) 

2 PM- Liberty at North Carolina (ACC Extra) 

2 PM- Campbell at NC State (ACC Extra) 

2:05 PM- UConn at North Florida (ESPN3) 

3 PM- Maine at Miami-FL (ACC Extra) 

3 PM- USC at Arkansas (SEC+) Brett Dolan, Troy Eklund

3 PM- Texas Southern at Kansas (ESPN3) Josh Klingler, Kevin Wheeler

4 PM- Stony Brook at Florida (SEC+) Mick Hubert, Jeff Cardozo

4 PM- UMass Lowell at Wake Forest (ACC Extra)

4:30 PM- Yale at Virginia (ACC Extra) 

6 PM- UNC Asheville at Florida State (ACC Extra) 

7 PM- Maine at Miami-FL (ACC Extra) 

7 PM- Sacred Heart at LSU (SEC+) Lyn Rollins, Ben McDonald

Other Free Streams
Noon- Princeton at UNCW DH (CAA TV) 

1 PM- Purdue vs. Virginia Tech (Hatter Vision)

1 PM- BYU at Auburn (Facebook) Brent Norton, Tuckett Slade

1 PM- High Point at William & Mary (CAA TV)

2 PM- Samford at Kennesaw State (YouTube) 

2 PM- Quinnipiac at Gardner-Webb (Big South Net) 

2 PM- Illinois State at Morehead State (OVC DN) 

2 PM- Penn at Wofford (SoCon DN) 

2 PM- Marist at UNCG (SoCon DN) 

2 PM- Utah Valley at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Islanders DN)

3 PM- Air Force at Dallas Baptist (Patriots SN) Reagan Radcliffe, Brendan Smith

3 PM- South Dakota State at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) 

3 PM- UTRGV at Lamar (Big Red SN) No commentary

3 PM- Louisiana Tech vs. Cal (Facebook, YouTube) David Saltzman, Chris Mycoskie, Laura Sadler

3 PM- SIUE at Oral Roberts (ORU SN) Scott Slarks

3 PM- Elon at Georgia Southern (True Blue TV) Andy Law

4 PM- Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb (Facebook) No commentary

4 PM- High Point at William & Mary (CAA TV) 

4 PM- Nevada at New Mexico (MW Net) Scott Galetti

4 PM- Tennessee Tech at Troy (Facebook) Jerry Miller

4 PM- Indiana at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Murray

4 PM- Utah at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) David Gentile

4:05 PM- Michigan at Stanford (P12+ STAN) Chris Fitzgerald

4:05 PM- Hartford at Oregon State (P12+ OSU) John Warren, Jim Wilson

4:30 PM- BYU at Auburn (Facebook) Brent Norton, Tuckett Slade

5 PM- Ole Miss at Long Beach State (Big West TV)

5 PM- FAU at Oregon (P12+ ORE) Todd Miles

5:05 PM- Fresno State at UNLV (MW Net) No commentary

5:30 PM- Missouri State at ECU (Pirates All-Access) Corey Gloor, Dr. Gary Overton

6 PM- San Diego State at San Jose State (MW Net)

6 PM- Cal State Bakersfield at Portland (TheW.tv) No commentary

7 PM- Baylor vs. Texas A&M (Facebook, YouTube) David Saltzman, Chris Mycoskie, Laura Sadler

7 PM- Central Michigan at Stetson (Hatter Vision) Messod Bendayan, Robert Goldberg

7:05 PM- Hartford at Oregon State (P12+ OSU) John Warren, Jim Wilson

8 PM- Indiana at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Murray

8:05 PM- Michigan at Stanford (P12+ STAN) Chris Fitzgerald

8:30 PM- Oklahoma State at Arizona State (P12+ ASU) Steven Cusumano, Alec Henden

FloTV Stream
8 PM- Washington at Minnesota (BTN+) Ryan Russell

Sunday, March 4
Noon- Harvard at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, ESPN3) Adam Young

Noon- Louisiana vs. Kentucky (ATT SW, astros.comMichael Coffin, Pat Combs

1 PM- Alabama at Oklahoma (FCS Central) Toby Rowland, George Frazier

2 PM- UC Irvine at TCU (FSSW, FCS Pacific) Chuck LaMendola, Ben Carruthers

2 PM- Oklahoma State at Arizona State (P12, P12 AZ) JB Long, Andy Lopez

2:30 PM- Northwestern at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell

3:30 PM- Mississippi State vs. Sam Houston State (ATT SW, astros.comMichael Coffin, Pat Combs

5 PM- Michigan at Stanford (P12, P12 BAY) Ted Robinson, JT Snow

5 PM- Valparaiso at Grand Canyon (GCU TV, YouTube) Alex Larsen

7 PM- Houston vs.Vanderbilt (ATT SW, astros.comMichael Coffin, Pat Combs

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Canisius at NC State (ACC Extra) 

Noon- Maine at Miami-FL (ACC Extra) 

Noon- Texas Southern at Kansas (ESPN3) Josh Klingler, Kevin Wheeler

1 PM- Stony Brook at Florida (SEC+) Mick Hubert, Jeff Cardozo

1 PM- UMBC at Missouri (SEC+) 

1 PM- UIC at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra) 

1 PM- Western Carolina at Louisville (ACC Extra) 

1 PM- Liberty at North Carolina (ACC Extra) 

1 PM- UMass Lowell at Wake Forest (ACC Extra) 

1 PM- UNC Asheville at Florida State (ACC Extra) 

1:30 PM- USC at Arkansas (SEC+) Brett Dolan, Troy Eklund

2 PM- South Carolina at Clemson (ACC Extra) 

4 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at LSU (SEC+) Lyn Rollins, Ben McDonald

Other Free Streams
Noon- UConn at North Florida (Facebook)

Noon- Cal vs. Texas A&M (Facebook, YouTube) David Saltzman, Chris Mycoskie, Laura Sadler

1 PM- Samford at Kennesaw State (YouTube) 

1 PM- Purdue at Stetson (Hatter Vision) 

1 PM- Quinnipiac at Gardner-Webb (Big South Net) 

1 PM- Princeton at UNCW (CAA TV) 

1 PM- High Point at William & Mary (CAA TV) 

1 PM- Illinois State at Morehead State (OVC DN) 

1 PM- Penn at Wofford (SoCon DN) 

1 PM- Marist at UNCG (SoCon DN) 

1 PM- Utah Valley at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Islanders DN)

1 PM- Elon at Georgia Southern (True Blue TV)

1 PM- Xavier at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv) Dean Burner, Tyler Bendy

2 PM- Bowling Green at Campbell (Big South Net)

2 PM- Northern Kentucky at Lipscomb (Facebook) No commentary

2 PM- Air Force at Dallas Baptist (Patriots SN) Reagan Radcliffe, Brendan Smith

2 PM- South Dakota State at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) 

2 PM- Tennessee Tech at Troy (Facebook) Jerry Miller

2 PM- UTRGV at Lamar (Big Red SN) Harold Mann

2 PM- SIUE at Oral Roberts (ORU SN)

2 PM- Indiana at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Murray

3 PM- San Diego State at San Jose State (MW Net) 

3 PM- Nevada at New Mexico (MW Net) Scott Galetti

3:05 PM- Hartford at Oregon State (P12+ OSU) John Warren, Jim Wilson

3 PM- Cal State Bakersfield at Portland (TheW.tv) No commentary

3 PM- Utah at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) David Gentile

3:30 PM- St. Joseph's at ECU (Pirates All-Access) Corey Gloor, Dr. Gary Overton

4 PM- Ole Miss at Long Beach State (Big West TV)

4 PM- Louisiana Tech vs. Baylor (Facebook, YouTube) David Saltzman, Chris Mycoskie, Laura Sadler

4:05 PM- Fresno State at UNLV (MW Net) No commentary

4:30 PM- Xavier at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv) Dean Burner, Tyler Bendy

5 PM- FAU at Oregon (P12+ ORE) Todd Miles

7 PM- Central Michigan vs. Virginia Tech (Hatter Vision) 

FloTV Stream
7 PM- UCLA at Minnesota (BTN+) Ryan Russell
Previous
Next Post »