2018 NCAA Baseball Week 4 TV & Free Streaming Schedule


Monday, March 5
WatchESPN exclusives
6 PM- Kansas at Florida State (ACC Extra) 

Other Free Streams
5 PM- Penn State at UCSB (Big West TV) 

5 PM- Xavier at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv) Dean Burner, Tyler Bendy

6 PM- Georgia at Charleston Southern (Big South Net) 

7 PM- FAU at Oregon (P12+ ORE) Todd Wilson 

Tuesday, March 6
3 PM -Youngstown State at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3) Alan York, Matt Warner, Bobby Bohlig

7:30 PM- Dallas Baptist at Oklahoma (FS OK, FCS Central) Chad McKee, George Frazier

7:30 PM- Tulane at New Orleans (CST, ESPN3) Tim Grubbs, Ronnie Rantz, Carley McCord

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Davidson at Virginia (ACC Extra) 

3 PM- Morehead State at Louisville (ACC Extra) 

3:30 PM- James Madison at Tennessee (SEC+) 

4 PM- UIW at Kansas State Cancelled- Rain

4 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Kentucky (SEC+) 

6 PM- Kansas at Florida State (ACC Extra) 

6:05 PM- Jacksonville at UNF (ESPN3) 

6:30 PM- Northwestern at UIC (ESPN3) Cancelled- SNOW

6:30 PM- Wofford at Clemson (ACC Extra) 

7:30 PM- Prairie View A&M at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) Matt Pedersen 

7:30 PM- Austin Peay at Ole Miss (SEC+) 

7:30 PM- New Mexico State at Mississippi State (SEC+) 

7:30 PM- Northwestern State at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Mark Johnson

7:30 PM- Southern at LSU (SEC+) Lyn Rollins, Ben McDonald

Other Free Streams
2 PM- Radford at William & Mary (CAA TV) 

4 PM- Boston College at UNC Asheville (Big South Net) 

4 PM- South Dakota State at Air Force (MW Net) 

4 PM- Western Kentucky at Belmont (OVC DN) 

5 PM- Tennessee Tech at Lipscomb (Facebook) 

5 PM- Arizona State at Pepperdine (TheW.tv) 

6 PM- Georgia at The Citadel (SoCon DN) 

6 PM- Penn at Furman (SoCon DN) 

6 PM- Holy Cross at Georgia Southern (True Blue TV) 

6:30 PM- College of Charleston at ECU (Pirates All-Access) PPD- Travel issues from CA rains

7 PM- Troy at Samford (SoCon DN) 

7:30 PM- Texas Southern at Stephen F. Austin (Facebook) No commentary

7:30 PM- UTSA at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Islanders DN) Cancelled- RAIN

7:30 PM- Alabama State at South Alabama (Jag Nation TV) PPD

8 PM- San Diego State at Arizona (P12+ AZ) 

8 PM- Portland at Oregon State (P12+ ORE) 

9 PM- Valparaiso at UC Riverside (Big West TV) No commentary

9:05 PM- San Francisco at Fresno State (MW Net) 

9 PM- Nevada at Pacific (TheW.tv) 

Flo Live
2:30 PM- Iona at Rutgers (BTN+) Lance Glinn, Justin Sontupe

3 PM- Cincinnati at Indiana (BTN+) Greg Murray

7 PM- Omaha at Minnesota (BTN+) Ryan Russell

Wednesday, March 7
3 PM- Youngstown State at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3) Alan York, Matt Warner, Bobby Bohlig

7:30 PM- LSU at Louisiana (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Ronnie Rantz, Richie Falgout

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- UIW at Kansas State (ESPN3) Brian Smoller, Mike Clark

3:30 PM- James Madison at Tennessee (SEC+) 

4 PM- Oklahoma State at Missouri State (ESPN3) 

4 PM- Longwood at Duke (ACC Extra) 

4 PM- Northwestern State at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Mark Johnson

4 PM- Northern Kentucky at Kentucky (SEC+) 

6 PM- UCF at Florida (SEC+) 

7 PM- Southern Miss at Alabama (SEC+) 

7:30 PM- Little Rock at Ole Miss (SEC+) 

7:30 PM- New Mexico State at Mississippi State (SEC+) 

Other Free Streams
Noon- Virginia Tech vs. Central Michigan (Hatter Vision) 

2 PM- UNC Central at Presbyterian (Big South Net) 

2 PM- UNC Asheville vs. Appalachian State (Big South Net) 

2 PM- Penn at Furman (SoCon DN) 

2:30 PM- Fordham at LIU Brooklyn (NEC Front Row) 

3 PM- College of Charleston at ECU (Pirates All-Access) 

3 PM- Concordia at Jackson State (Livestream) 

4 PM- NC State at Campbell (Big South Net) 

4 PM- Radford at William & Mary (CAA TV) 

4 PM -Wichita State at Oral Roberts (ORU SN) 

4 PM- South Dakota State at Air Fore (MW Net) 

4 PM- Southern Illinois at Murray State (OVC DN) 

4 PM- Eastern Kentucky at East Tennessee State (SoCon DN) 

5 PM- UNLV at CSUN (Big West TV) 

6 PM- USC Upstate at Charleston Southern (Big South Net) 

6:30 PM- Wagner at Stetson (Hatter Vision) 

7 PM- Austin Peay at Samford (SoCon DN) 

7 PM- Rice at Lamar (Big Red SN) 

7 PM- Louisiana Tech at UL Monroe (Warhawks All-Access) 

9 PM- Valparaiso at UC Riverside (Big West TV) 

Flo Live
7 PM- Milwaukee at Minnesota (BTN+) 

Thursday, March 8
7:30 PM- Stanford at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell

9 PM- Penn State at Grand Canyon (GCU TV, WAC DN) Philip Katopalomo 

Other Free Streams
5 PM- Xavier at San Francisco (TheW.tv) 

7 PM- Omaha at BYU (TheW.tv, BYU Radio) Brent Norton, Tuckett Slade

7 PM- Saint Mary's at Washington State (P12+ WSU) 

9 PM- UC Davis at Oregon (P12+ ORE) 

9 PM- Sacramento State at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) 

Flo Live
2:30 PM- Cal Poly at Nebraska (BTN+) 

Friday, March 9
3 PM- ECU at Charlotte (UNC Charlotte TV) 

5 PM- Eastern Michigan at Oklahoma State (Cox OK, YouTube) Dave Hunziker, Tom Holliday

7:30 PM- Stanford at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell

7:30 PM- South Alabama at Louisiana (CST, ESPN3) Tommy Thrall, Ronnie Rantz, Richie Falgout

7:30 PM- Abilene Christian at UIW (UIWtv) Rob Shadow

9 PM- Penn State at Grand Canyon (GCU TV, WAC DN) Philip Katopalomo, Dominic Hindon

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Pitt at Virginia Tech (ACC Extra) 

3 PM- Boston College at NC State (ACC Extra) 

3 PM- New Mexico State at Alabama DH (SEC+) Eli Gold, Lance Cormier

4 PM- Northern Illinois at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) 

4 PM- Mercer at Kansas State (ESPN3) Brian Smoller, Craig Wilson

4 PM- St. John's at Kansas (ESPN3) Josh Klingler, Kevin Wheeler

4 PM- Kent State at Arkansas (SEC+) Brett Dolan, Troy Eklund

4 PM- Texas Tech at Kentucky (SEC+) 

5 PM- Michigan at Lipscomb (ESPN3) 

5:05 PM- Chicago State at UIC (ESPN3) 

6 PM- Florida State at Wake Forest (ACC Extra) 

6 PM- Virginia at Duke (ACC Extra) 

6 PM- North Carolina at Louisville (ACC Extra) 

6 PM- Toledo at Georgia (SEC+) 

6:30 PM- Georgia Tech at Clemson (ACC Extra) 

7 PM- Princeton at South Carolina (SEC+) 

7 PM- Northeastern at Auburn (SEC+) 

7 PM- Notre Dame at Miami-FL (ACC Extra) 

7:30 PM- Eastern Illinois at Ole Miss (SEC+) 

7:30 PM- Utah Valley at Mississippi State (SEC+) 

7:30 PM- Long Beach State at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Mark Johnson

7:30 PM- La Salle at Missouri (SEC+) 

8 PM- Hawaii at LSU (SEC+) 

Other Free Streams
2 PM- Harvard at Presbyterian (Big South Net) 

2 PM- Ohio at Towson (CAA TV) 

3 PM- Mount St. Mary's at UMBC (AE TV) 

3 PM- William & Mary at Campbell (Big South Net) 

4 PM- Tennessee at Cincinnati (Bearcats TV) 

4 PM- Sacred Heart at Kennesaw State (Facebook) 

4 PM- Penn at USC Upstate (Facebook) 

4 PM- Appalachian State at Elon (CAA TV) 

4 PM- San Jose State at Nevada (MW Net) 

4 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Belmont (OVC DN) 

4 PM- Lafayette at UNCG (SoCon DN) 

4 PM- Xavier at San Francisco (TheW.tv) 

4 PM- South Dakota State at Northern Colorado (WAC DN) 

5 PM- Michigan at Lipscomb (Facebook) 

5 PM- Texas State at UCSB (Big West TV) 

5 PM- CSUN at Pepperdine (TheW.tv) 

6 PM- Michigan State at Furman (SoCon DN) 

6 PM- UConn at The Citadel (SoCon DN) 

6 PM- Gardner-Webb at Troy (Facebook) 

6:30 PM- Richmond at Stetson (Hatter Vision) 

7 PM- Georgia State at Samford (SoCon DN) 

7 PM- Saint Mary's at Washington State (P12+ WSU) 

7 PM- Sam Houston State at Lamar (Big Red SN) 

7 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Jackson State (Livestream) 

7 PM- Gardner-Webb at Troy (Facebook) 

7 PM- Omaha at BYU (TheW.tv, BYU Radio) 

7:30 PM- Oral Roberts at Dallas Baptist (Patriots All-Access) 

8 PM- Albany at Seattle U (WAC DN) 

8 PM- Maine at UTRGV (WAC DN) 

8:30 PM- UNC Wilmington at Arizona State (P12+ ASU) 

8:30 PM- Cal State Fullerton at Oregon State (P12+ OSU) 

9 PM- Utah at UC Riverside (Big West TV) 

9 PM- Air Force at San Diego State (MW Net) 

9 PM- New Mexico at Fresno State (MW Net) 

9 PM- UC Davis at Oregon (P12+ ORE) 

9 PM- TCU at USC (P12+ USC) 

9 PM- Sacramento State at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) 

9 PM- UC Irvine at Portland (TheW.tv) 

9 PM- Valparaiso at Loyola Marymount (TheW.tv) 

Flo Live
2:30 PM- Cal Poly at Nebraska (BTN+) 

4 PM- Bryant at Maryland (BTN+) 

6 PM- Pacific at Indiana (BTN+) 

7:30 PM- Creighton at Minnesota (BTN+) 

Saturday, March 10
1 PM- Omaha at BYU (BYUtv)  Dave McCann, Gary Sheide, Jason Shepherd
(BYU Radio) Brent Norton,  

3 PM- Eastern Michigan at Oklahoma State (Cox OK, YouTube) Dave Hunziker, Tom Holliday

3 PM- Abilene Christian at UIW (UIWtv) Rob Shadow

3:30 PM- Stanford at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell

4 PM- Cal State Fullerton at Oregon State (P12, P12 OR) Rich Burk, Kevin Stocker

4 PM- Penn State at Grand Canyon (GCU TV, YouTube) 

5 PM- Oral Roberts at Dallas Baptist (FS SW, FCS Central) Reagan Radcliffe, Nate Frieling

7 PM- Vanderbilt at USC (P12, P12 LA) Jim Watson, Scott Erickson

10 PM- TCU at UCLA (P12, P12 LA) Thad Anderson, Eric Brynes

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Chicago State at UIC (ESPN3) 

1 PM- Hartford at Wright State (ESPN3) 

1 PM- Western Illinois at Indiana State (ESPN3) 

1 PM- Virginia at Duke (ACC Extra) 

1 PM- Pitt at Virginia Tech (ACC Extra) 

1 PM- North Carolina at Louisville (ACC Extra) 

1 PM- Texas Tech at Kentucky (SEC+) 

2 PM- Boston College at NC State (ACC Extra) 

2 PM- Utah Valley at Mississippi State (SEC+) 

2 PM- New Mexico State at Alabama (SEC+) 

2 PM- Northeastern at Auburn (SEC+) 

2 PM- Toledo at Georgia (SEC+) 

2:30 PM- Eastern Illinois at Ole Miss (SEC+) 

3 PM- Michigan at Lipscomb (ESPN3) 

3 PM- Northern Illinois at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) 

3 PM- Mercer at Kansas State (ESPN3) Brian Smoller, Mike Clark

3 PM- St. John's at Kansas (ESPN3) Josh Klingler, Kevin Wheeler

3 PM- Kent State at Arkansas (SEC+) Brett Dolan, Troy Eklund

3 PM- Long Beach State at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Mark Johnson

3 PM- La Salle at Missouri (SEC+) 

4 PM- Dayton at Wright State (ESPN3) 

4 PM- Florida State at Wake Forest (ACC Extra) 

4 PM- Georgia Tech at Clemson (ACC Extra) 

4 PM- Princeton at South Carolina (SEC+) 

4 PM- Rhode Island at Florida (SEC+) 

7 PM- Notre Dame at Miami-FL (ACC Extra) 

7:30 PM- Hawaii at LSU (SEC+) 

Other Free Streams
Noon- Wagner at Stony Brook DH (AE TV) 

Noon- Harvard at Presbyterian (Big South Net) 

1 PM- Tennessee at Cincinnati (Bearcats TV) 

1 PM- Fairfield at UNF DH (Facebook) 

1 PM- Ohio at Towson (CAA TV) 

1 PM- St. Peter's at LIU Brooklyn (NEC Front Row) 

1 PM- Illinois at Furman (SoCon DN) 

2 PM- Sacred Heart at Kennesaw State (Facebook) 

2 PM- Penn at USC Upstate (Facebook) 

2 PM- Appalachian State at Elon (CAA TV) 

2 PM- Cal State Bakersfield at College of Charleston (CAA TV) 

2 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Belmont (OVC DN) 

2 PM- Lafayette at UNCG (SoCon DN) 

2 PM- Marist at Wofford (SoCon DN) 

2 PM- UConn at The Citadel (SoCon DN) 

3 PM- Hofstra at UMBC (AE TV) 

3 PM- William & Mary at Campbell (Big South Net) 

3 PM- Harvard at Presbyterian (Big South Net) 

3 PM- Michigan at Lipscomb (Facebook) 

3 PM- Georgia State at Samford (SoCon DN) 

3 PM- Sam Houston State at Lamar (Big Red SN) 

3 PM- South Alabama at Louisiana (Ragin' Cajuns All-Access) 

3 PM- Albany at Seattle DH (Redhawks All-Access) 

4 PM- San Jose State at Nevada (MW Net) 

4 PM- CSUN at Pepperdine (TheW.tv) 

4 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Jackson State (Livestream) 

4 PM- Gardner-Webb at Troy (Facebook) 

4 PM- Maine at UTRGV DH (YouTube) 

5 PM- Texas State at UCSB (Big West TV) 

5 PM- UC Davis at Oregon (P12+ ORE) 

5 PM- Saint Mary's at Washington State (P12+ WSU) 

5 PM- Xavier at San Francisco (TheW.tv) 

6 PM- UC Irvine at Portland (TheW.tv) 

6:30 PM- Richmond at Stetson (Hatter Vision)

8:30 PM- UNC Wilmington at Arizona State (P12+ ASU) 

9 PM- Utah at UC Riverside (Big West TV) 

9 PM- Air Force at San Diego State (MW Net) 

9 PM- New Mexico at Fresno State (MW Net) 

9 PM- Valparaiso at Loyola Marymount (TheW.tv) 

Flo Live
1 PM- Cal Poly at Nebraska DH (BTN+) 

2 PM- Pacific at Indiana (BTN+) 

2 PM- Bryant at Maryland (BTN+) 

3 PM- Creighton at Minnesota (BTN+) 

3 PM- MacMurray College at Northwestern (BTN+) 

Sunday, March 11
2 PM- Stanford at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell

2 PM- George Washington at Baylor (FS SW, FCS Pacific) 

2 PM- Eastern Michigan at Oklahoma State (Cox OK, YouTube) Dave Hunziker, Tom Holliday

2 PM- Abilene Christian at UIW (UIWtv) Rob Shadow

3 PM- Cal State Fullerton at Oregon State (P12, P12 OR) Rich Burk, Kevin Stocker

6 PM- USC vs. UCLA (P12, P12 LA) JB Long, Eric Byrnes

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- North Carolina at Louisville (ACC Extra) 

1 PM- Western Illinois at Indiana State (ESPN3) 

1 PM- Mercer at Kansas State (ESPN3) Brian Smoller, Mike Clark

1 PM- St. John's at Kansas (ESPN3) Josh Klingler, Kevin Wheeler

1 PM- Pitt at Virginia Tech (ACC Extra) 

1 PM- Virginia at Duke (ACC Extra) 

1 PM- Notre Dame at Miami-FL (ACC Extra) 

1 PM- Georgia Tech at Clemson (ACC Extra) 

1 PM- Florida State at Wake Forest (ACC Extra) 

1 PM- Rhode Island at Florida (SEC+) 

1 PM- Long Beach State at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Mark Johnson

1 PM- Toledo at Georgia (SEC+) 

1 PM- Texas Tech at Kentucky (SEC+) 

1:05 PM- Boston College at NC State (ACC Extra) 

1:30 PM- Princeton at South Carolina (SEC+) 

2 PM- Michigan at Lipscomb (ESPN3) 

2 PM- Northern Illinois at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) 

2 PM- Utah Valley at Mississippi State (SEC+) 

2 PM- Kent State at Arkansas (SEC+) Brett Dolan, Troy Eklund

2 PM- La Salle at Missouri (SEC+) 

2 PM- Northeastern at Auburn (SEC+) 

2:05 PM- Chicago State at UIC (ESPN3) 

2:30 PM- Eastern Illinois at Ole Miss (SEC+) 

3 PM- Hartford at Wright State (ESPN3) 

3 PM- Hawaii at LSU (SEC+) 

6 PM- Fairfield at UNF (ESPN3) 

Other Free Streams
Noon- Wagner at Stony Book (AE TV) 

Noon- Hofstra at UMBC (AE TV) 

1 PM- Tennessee at Cincinnati (Bearcats TV) 

1 PM- Sacred Heart at Kennesaw State (Facebook) 

1 PM- Penn at USC Upstate (Facebook) 

1 PM- Richmond at Stetson (Hatter Vision)

1 PM- Harvard at Presbyterian (Big South Net)   

1 PM- St. Peter's at LIU Brooklyn (NEC Front Row)  

1 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Belmont (OVC DN) 

1 PM- UConn at The Citadel (SoCon DN) 

1 PM- Maine at UTRGV (YouTube) 

1:30 PM- Appalachian State at Elon (CAA TV) 

2 PM- Michigan at Lipscomb (Facebook) 

2 PM- William & Mary at Campbell (Big South Net) 

2 PM- Oral Roberts at Dallas Baptist (Patriots All-Access) 

2 PM- Georgia State at Samford (SoCon DN) 

2 PM- Marist at Wofford (SoCon DN) 

2 PM- Sam Houston State at Lamar (Big Red SN) 

2 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Jackson State (Livestream) 

2 PM- South Alabama at Louisiana (Ragin' Cajuns All-Access) 

2 PM- Gardner-Webb at Troy (Facebook) 

3 PM- Texas State at UCSB (Big West TV) 

3 PM- San Jose State at Nevada (MW Net) 

3 PM- UC Davis at Oregon (P12+ ORE) 

3 PM- Saint Mary's at Washington State (P12+ WSU) 

3 PM- UC Irvine at Portland (TheW.tv) 

3:30 PM- UNC Wilmington at Arizona State (P12+ ASU) 

4 PM- Utah at UC Riverside (Big West TV) 

4 PM- Air Force at San Diego State (MW Net) 

4 PM- New Mexico at Fresno State (MW Net) 

4 PM- Valparaiso at Loyola Marymount (TheW.tv) 

Flo Live
1 PM- Creighton at Minnesota (BTN+) 

1 PM- Bryant at Maryland (BTN+) 

1 PM- Pacific at Indiana (BTN+) 

3 PM- Judson at Northwestern (BTN+) 
Previous
Next Post »