2018 NCAA MBB Tournament Rounds 1 & 2 TV & National Radio Schedule



Thursday, March 15
PITTSBURGH, PENNSYLVANIA 
(TVKevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Dana Jacobson
(Westwood One) Scott Graham, Kelly Tripucka

12:15 PM- Oklahoma vs. Rhode Island (CBS) 

2:45 PM- Iona vs. Duke (CBS) 

6:50 PM- Radford vs. Villanova (TNT) 

9:20 PM- Alabama vs. Virginia Tech (TNT) 

DALLAS, TEXAS
(TVSpero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore, Rosalyn Gold-Onwude
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Jim Jackson

12:40 PM- Wright State vs. Tennessee (truTV) 

3:10 PM- Loyola-Chicago vs. Miami-FL (truTV) 

7:27 PM- Stephen F. Austin vs. Texas Tech (truTV) 

9:57 PM- St. Bonaventure vs. Florida (truTV) 

BOISE, IDAHO
(TVBrian Anderson, Chris Webber, Lisa Byington
(Westwood One) Jason Benetti, Dan Dickau

1:30 PM- UNCG vs. Gonzaga (TNT) 

4 PM- South Dakota State vs. Ohio State (TNT) 

7:10 PM- Davidson vs. Kentucky (CBS) 

9:40 PM- Buffalo vs. Arizona (CBS) 

WICHITA, KANSAS
(TVBrad Nessler, Steve Lavin, Evan Washburn
(Westwood One) Brandon Gaudin, Donny Marshall

2 PM- Penn vs. Kansas (TBS) 

4:30 PM- NC State vs. Seton Hall (TBS) 

7:20 PM- San Diego State vs. Houston (TBS) 

9:50 PM- Montana vs. Michigan (TBS) 

Friday, March 16
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA
(TVJim Nantz, Bill Raftery, Grant Hill, Tracy Wolfson
(Westwood OneKevin Kugler, Eric Montross (afternoon), John Thompson (evening) 

12:15 PM- Providence vs. Texas A&M (CBS) 

2:45 PM- Lipscomb vs. North Carolina (CBS) 

6:50 PM- Kansas State vs. Creighton (TNT) 

9:20 PM- UMBC vs. Virginia (TNT) 

DETROIT, MICHIGAN
(TVIan Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce 
(Westwood OneChris Carrino, PJ Carlesimo 

12:40 PM-  Cal State Fullerton vs. Purdue (truTV) 

3:10 PM- Butler vs. Arkansas (truTV) 

7:10 PM-  Bucknell vs. Michigan State (CBS) 

9:40 PM- Syracuse vs. TCU (CBS) 

SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA
(TVCarter Blackburn, Debbie Antonelli, John Schriffen
(Westwood One) John Sadak, Mike Montgomery

1:30 PM- Marshall vs. Wichita State (TNT) 

4:30 PM- Murray State vs. West Virginia (TNT) 

7:27 PM-  College of Charleston vs. Auburn (truTV) 


7:57 PM- New Mexico State vs. Clemson (truTV) 

NASHVILLE, TENNESSEE
(TV) Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Erdahl
(Westwood One) Ted Emrich (afternoon), Craig Way (evening), Will Perdue

1:30 PM- Georgia State vs. Cincinnati (TNT) 

4 PM- Texas vs. Nevada (TNT) 

7:20 PM- Texas Southern vs. Xavier (TBS) 

9:50 PM- Florida State vs. Missouri (TBS) 

Saturday, March 17
PITTSBURGH, PENNSYLVANIA 
(TVKevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Dana Jacobson
(Westwood OneScott Graham, Kelly Tripucka

12:10 PM- Alabama vs. Villanova (CBS) 

2:40 PM- Rhode Island vs. Duke (CBS)

 BOISE, IDAHO
(TVBrian Anderson, Chris Webber, Lisa Byington
(Westwood OneJason Benetti, Dan Dickau

5:15 PM- Buffalo vs. Kentucky (CBS) 

7:45 PM- Ohio State vs. Gonzaga (CBS) 

DALLAS, TEXAS
(TVSpero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore, Rosalyn Gold-Onwude
(Westwood OneRyan Radtke, Jim Jackson

6:10 PM- Loyola-Chicago vs. Tennessee (TNT) 

8:40 PM- Florida vs. Texas Tech (TNT) 

WICHITA, KANSAS
(TVBrad Nessler, Steve Lavin, Evan Washburn
(Westwood OneBrandon Gaudin, Donny Marshall

7:10 PM- Seton Hall vs. Kansas (TBS) 

9:40 PM- Houston vs. Michigan (TBS) 

Sunday, March 18
DETROIT, MICHIGAN
(TVIan Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce 
(Westwood OneChris Carrino, PJ Carlesimo

12:10 PM- Detroit at Purdue (CBS) 

2:40 PM- Syracuse vs. Michigan State (CBS) 

CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA
(TVJim Nantz, Bill Raftery, Grant Hill, Tracy Wolfson
(Westwood OneKevin Kugler, John Thompson

5:15 PM- Texas A&M vs. North Carolina (CBS) 

7:45 PM- UMBC vs. Kansas State (truTV) 


NASHVILLE, TENNESSEE
(TVAndrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Erdahl
(Westwood OneCraig Way, Will Perdue

6:10 PM- Nevada vs. Cincinnati (TNT) 

8:40 PM- Florida State vs. Xavier (TNT) 

SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA
(TVCarter Blackburn, Debbie Antonelli, John Schriffen
(Westwood One) John Sadak, Mike Montgomery

7:10 PM- Clemson vs. Auburn (TBS) 

9:40 PM- Marshall vs. West Virginia (TBS) 
Previous
Next Post »