2018 Women's NIT (WNIT) 1st Round Schedule


Wednesday, March 14
$- 6 PM- Jacksonville at UCF (UCFKnights.tv) Scott Adams

7 PM- St. Joseph's at Seton Hall (Pirate SN) John Fanta, David Gass

8 PM- Southern at Alabama (Facebook) Roger Hoover

Thursday, March 15
$- 7 PM- Cincinnati at Michigan State (Flo Hoops, BTN+) Keaton Gillogly, Mo Gerhardt

7 PM- Bucknell at West Virginia (Mountaineer All-Access) Dan Zangrilli, Ayana Dunning

7 PM- Radford at Penn State (CBS Sports Live) Jerry Fisher, Joe Putnam

7 PM- Marist at St. John's (ESPN3) Ralph Bednarczyk, Sky Lindsay

7 PM- Duquesne at Miami-OH (ESPN3) Steve Baker, Randy Hollowell

7 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra) Richard Musterer, Tabitha Turner

7 PM- Chattanooga at UAB (CUSA TV) Holly Berry, Adam Shubert

7 PM- Purdue at IUPUI (RADIO ONLY

7 PM- Middle Tennessee at Ball State (Ball State All-Access) Tyler Bradfield, John Gordon

$- 7 PM- UT Martin at Indiana (Flo Hoops, BTN+) Greg Murray

7:05 PM- East Tennessee State at James Madison (Madizone HD SN) Curt Dudley, Bri Leach

7:30 PM- Lamar at TCU (CBS Sports Live) Jeff Williams

7:30 PM- Missouri State at Louisiana Tech (CUSA TV) Malcolm Butler

8 PM- Houston at South Dakota (Midco SN) Jay Elsen, Kelly Stewart, Elaina Lanson
(GoYotes) John Thayer

8 PM- Texas State at Rice (CUSA TV) JP Heath

8 PM- Milwaukee at Northern Iowa (ESPN3) Brad Wells, Eric Braley

8 PM- Saint Louis at Kansas State (KStateHD.TV) Brian Smoller, Kristin Waller

8:30 PM- New Mexico State at Wyoming (MW Net) Reece Monaco, Margie McDonald

9 PM- Western Illinois at Colorado State (Facebook) Matt Wozniak

9 PM- Saint Mary's at New Mexico (MW Net) Josh Suchon, Nikki Lobato

9 PM- Idaho at UC Davis (Big West TV) Greg Wong, Max Agress

9 PM- UNLV at Utah (P12+ UTAH) Tyson Ewing

Friday, March 16
7 PM- Wright State at Toledo (ESPN3) Mason Lowry, Rhett Boyd

$- 7 PM- Albany at Penn (Ivy League Net) Dan Fritz, Katie Allen

$- 7 PM- Delaware at Georgetown (CBS Sports Live) Monica McNutt

7 PM- Harvard at Fordham (A10 DN) Andrew Bogusch, Matt Murphy

7 PM- Robert Morris at Drexel (CAA TV) Ari Bluestein

7 PM- Stephen F. Austin at George Mason (A10 DN) Ben Simpson

7 PM- Navy at Virginia Tech (ACC Extra) Andrew Allegretta
Previous
Next Post »